E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2232
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. México. MF. (Cal-502). Ag. 2,59 g. Mintmark MX. Holed. Very rare. F. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1733. México. MF. (Cal-502). Ag. 2,59 g. Marca de ceca MX. Agujero. Muy rara. BC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2233
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,29 g. Lightly toned. VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-516). Ag. 3,29 g. Ligero tono azulado. MBC. Est...70,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2234
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. México. M. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,24 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1744. México. M. (Cal-521). Ag. 3,24 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2235
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1745. Potosí. (q). (Cal-612). Ag. 2,92 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1745. Potosí. (q). (Cal-612). Ag. 2,92 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2236
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,65 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,65 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2237
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-673). Ag. 5,94 g. Beautiful tone. XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-673). Ag. 5,94 g. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2238
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,21 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Madrid. A. (Cal-774). Ag. 5,21 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2239
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,39 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,39 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2240
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,06 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,06 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2241
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-778). Ag. 5,89 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-778). Ag. 5,89 g. Roce en anverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2242
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-825). Ag. 6,46 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-825). Ag. 6,46 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2243
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1715. Potosí. Y. (Cal-891). Ag. 4,02 g. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1715. Potosí. Y. (Cal-891). Ag. 4,02 g. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2244
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,58 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,58 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y un 1 piso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2245
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-953). Ag. 5,99 g. Small assayer´s mark. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-953). Ag. 5,99 g. Ensayador pequeño. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2246
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 4,75 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 4,75 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2247
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1727. Segovia. F. (Cal-961). Ag. 5,24 g. Planchet defect on edge. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1727. Segovia. F. (Cal-961). Ag. 5,24 g. Defecto en el canto. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2248
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,58 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,58 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2249
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1734. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1064). Ag. 13,16 g. Welding on edge. Attractive patina. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1734. Madrid. JF. (Cal-1064). Ag. 13,16 g. Leve soldadura en el canto a las 12h. Atractiva pátina. MBC+. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2250
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1122). Ag. 12,25 g. Surface rust. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-1122). Ag. 12,25 g. Oxidaciones superficiales. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2251
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 11,18 g. Striking defects. Choice F/F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 11,18 g. Defectos de acuñación. BC+/BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2252
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 9,86 g. DEI G. Choice F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 9,86 g. DEI G. BC+. Est...80,00.