E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X

Date: 2021-06-22

# Items: 763

Total starting: 149500

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2169
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-type 162). Ag. 26,71 g. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. México. F. (Cal-tipo 162). Ag. 26,71 g. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2170
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. R. (Cal-912). Ag. 25,94 g. Five large fleurs-de-lis in the arms of Borgoña. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Potosí. R. (Cal-912). Ag. 25,94 g. Cinco grandes flores de lis en las armas de Borgoña. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2171
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1)620. Potosí. T. (Cal-929). Ag. 26,38 g. Perfectly visible date. Shield of Castile and León exchanged with shield of Aragon. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1)620. Potosí. T. (Cal-929). Ag. 26,38 g. Fecha perfectamente visible. Armas de Castilla y León y Aragón intercambiadas. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2172
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 165. Pamplona. (Cal-93). (Ros-4.3.36 var). Ae. 3,72 g. Variant dated 165, no pellet after the 1. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 cornados. 165. Pamplona. (Cal-93). (Ros-4.3.36 var). Ae. 3,72 g. Variante con fecha 165, sin punto después del 1. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2173
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Córdoba. T. (Cal-116). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M89a). Ae. 1,00 g. A good sample. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Córdoba. T. (Cal-116). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M89a). Ae. 1,00 g. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2174
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-148). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M91). Ae. 0,63 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-148). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M91). Ae. 0,63 g.  Escasa. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2175
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-329). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M203). Ae. 1,81 g. Hammer strike. Scarce. VF. Est...45,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-329). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M203). Ae. 1,81 g. Acuñación a martillo. Escasa. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2176
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 1,65 g. It retains some original silvering. XF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 1,65 g. Pequeños restos de plateado original. EBC/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2177
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). Ae. 6,36 g. AU/XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1625. Segovia. (Cal-390). Ae. 6,36 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2178
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Córdoba. S. (Cal-442). Ae. 3,63 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Córdoba. S. (Cal-442). Ae. 3,63 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2179
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M123). Ae. 3,23 g. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M123). Ae. 3,23 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2180
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M115). Ae. 4,42 g. Scallop on the left. Date on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Coruña. R. (Cal-451). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M115). Ae. 4,42 g. Fecha en anverso y venera a izquierda del escudo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2181
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-457). Ae. 4,15 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-457). Ae. 4,15 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2182

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,83 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2183
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 4,82 g. Original silvering. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M389). Ae. 4,82 g. Plateado original. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2184

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. S. (Cal-480). Ag. 4,39 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2185

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Madrid. BR. (Cal-482). Ae. 4,14 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2186
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). Ae. 4,94 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. BR. (Cal-487). Ae. 4,94 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2187
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 4,25 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). Ae. 4,25 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2188

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651-1652. Madrid. Λ. (Cal-552/54). Ag. 1,57 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 88 – Spanish Coins Vol. X - 2189
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). Ag. 0,95 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1652. Segovia. BR. (Cal-631). Ag. 0,95 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.