Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2020-11-24

# Items: 329

Total starting: 270291

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 274
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,92 g. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,92 g. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 275
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. 26,78 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). Ag. 26,78 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 276
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 27,83 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Guanajuato. JM. (Cal-1218). Ag. 27,83 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 277
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 27,10 g. Indigenous bust. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 27,10 g. Busto indígena. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 278
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 27,07 g. "Cabezon" type. Shield of Portugal (MBC+) counterstamp. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1282). Ag. 27,07 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Resello escudo de Portugal. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 279
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1283). Ag. 26,84 g. "Cabezon" type. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1283). Ag. 26,84 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 280
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1833. Madrid. DG. (Cal-1284). Ag. 27,05 g. Engraving Department. Plenty of original luster. Very rare, even more in this grade. UNC/Mint State. Est...3200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1833. Madrid. DG. (Cal-1284). Ag. 27,05 g. Departamento de Grabado. Pleno brillo original. Muy rara y más así. SC/FDC. Est...3200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 281
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1828. Manila. (Cal-1303). Ag. 26,21 g. Struck over an 8 reals from Peru Lima 1827. Very rare. VF. Est...900,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1828. Manila. (Cal-1303). Ag. 26,21 g. Acuñada sobre un 8 reales de Perú Lima 1827. Muy rara. MBC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 282
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816/5. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1771). (Cal onza-1236). Au. 27,00 g. Some original luster remaining. Rare. Overdate. Almost XF/XF. Est...3500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816/5. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1771). (Cal onza-1236). Au. 27,00 g. Sobrefecha. Parte de brillo original. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...3500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 283
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Madrid. (Cal-2008-118). (H-24). Anv.: ELISAB ·II · HISP · ET · IND · REGINA. Rev.: ACCLAMATIO / AVGVSTA / XXIV ·OCT ·/ MDCCCXXXIII. Au. 1,76 g. 1/2 Escudo module. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (Cal-2008-118). (H-24). Anv.: Escudo. Ley.: ELISAB ·II · HISP · ET · IND · REGINA. Rev.: Leyenda en cuatro líneas, ACCLAMATIO / AVGVSTA / XXIV ·OCT ·/ MDCCCXXXIII. Debajo M coronada. Au. 1,76 g. Módulo de 1/2 escudo. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 284
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,34 g. XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,34 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 285
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal 2008-259). (Cal 2019-410). Ag. 5,93 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Almost UNC. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1836. Barcelona. PS. (Cal 2008-259). (Cal 2019-410). Ag. 5,93 g. Leyenda del anverso terminada en DIOS. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 286
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-526). Ag. 13,08 g. Original luster. Nice example. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-526). Ag. 13,08 g. Brillo original. Bonito ejemplar. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 287
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-528). Ag. 13,01 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-528). Ag. 13,01 g. Atractiva. Brillo original. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 288
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-564). Ag. 12,99 g. Original luster. AU. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-564). Ag. 12,99 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 289
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-156). Ag. 26,05 g. Minor marks on obverse. Rare. Almost XF. Est...900,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1862. Barcelona. (Cal-156). Ag. 26,05 g. Marquitas en anverso. Atractiva. Rara. EBC-. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 290
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,97 g. Most of original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 25,97 g. Gran parte de brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 291
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,84 g. Beautiful tone. XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,84 g. Bonita pátina en reverso. EBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 292
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,75 g. End of legend: CONST. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Barcelona. CC. (Cal-709). Au. 6,75 g. Final de leyenda CONST. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 293
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-704). Au. 6,77 g. Legend CONST on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...420,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1839. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-704). Au. 6,77 g. Final de leyenda CONST. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original.. SC-. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 294
I Republic. 10 céntimos. 1873. Andorra. (Cal 2008-9). (Cal 2019-2). Ae. 9,59 g. Minor nick on edge. Very beautiful specimen. Rare. UNC/Almost UNC. Est...750,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: I República. 10 céntimos. 1873. Andorra. (Cal 2008-9). (Cal 2019-2). Ae. 9,59 g. Golpecito en el canto. Muy bella. Rara. SC/SC-. Est...750,00.