Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2020-11-24

# Items: 329

Total starting: 270291

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 211
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1666. Brussels. (Vti-405). (Delm-343). Ag. 27,95 g. First year. Tone. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1666. Bruselas. (Vti-405). (Delm-343). Ag. 27,95 g. Primer año. Tono. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 212

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 213

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 214

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 215
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Potosí. E. (Cal-1569). Ag. 25,96 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Potosí. E. (Cal-1569). Ag. 25,96 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 216

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 217

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 26,75 g. Rayas en reverso. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 218
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,83 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1739. México. MF. (Cal-1453). Ag. 26,83 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 219
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,77 g. Choice VF. Est...275,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1741. México. MF. (Cal-1458). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC+. Est...275,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 220
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,72 g. Minor hairlines on reverse. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1742. México. MF. (Cal-1461). Ag. 26,72 g. Leves rayitas en reverso. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 221
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,86 g. A good sample. XF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,86 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 222
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1709. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1612). (Cy-9222, same specimen). Ag. 26,78 g. Magnificent piece for this type. Of the highest rarity. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...6000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1709. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1612). (Cy-9222, mismo ejemplar). Ag. 26,78 g. Magnífico ejemplar para este tipo. Rarísima. Ex Cayón, febrero 2012, lote 656. EBC-/MBC+. Est...6000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 223
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1731. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-1623). Ag. 26,81 g. Traces of welding on obverse. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1731. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-1623). Ag. 26,81 g. Leve resto de soldadura en la corona, aún así buen ejemplar. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 224
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1704. Sevilla. (Cal-162). (Cal onza-476). Au. 26,96 g. "Cross" type. Minor nick on edge. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...3000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1704. Sevilla. (Cal-162). (Cal onza-476). Au. 26,96 g. Tipo "Cruz". P-8 / 8-S. Leve golpecito en el canto. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 225
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1713. Sevilla. M. (Cal-2282). (Cal onza-498). Au. 26,92 g. "Cross" type. Rare. Almost XF. Est...3500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1713. Sevilla. M. (Cal-2282). (Cal onza-498). Au. 26,92 g.  Tipo "cruz". S-8-8-M. Rara. EBC-. Est...3500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 226
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-2235). (Cal onza-340). Au. 26,88 g. Value and assayer on reverse. Minor nicks on edge. Rare. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 escudos. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-2235). (Cal onza-340). Au. 26,88 g. Valor y ensayador en reverso. Dos golpecitos en el canto. Rara. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 227

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 ducatón. 1703. Amberes. (Vti-85). (Vanhoudt-737.AN). Ag. 32,44 g. Rayas de acuñación. Pátina de monetario. Rara. MBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 228
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 maravedis. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. 26,84 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 maravedís. 1755. México. MM. (Cal-489). Ag. 26,84 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 229
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,91 g. VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 230
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,98 g. A good sample. XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. México. MM. (Cal-495). Ag. 26,98 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 231
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-546). Au. 1,75 g. Very rare. A few specimens known. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1747. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-546). Au. 1,75 g. Primer busto. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. MBC-. Est...250,00.