Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2020-11-24

# Items: 329

Total starting: 270291

Filter By: Order By:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 253
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,90 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. With some original luster remaining. Scratch on obverse. Scarce, even more in this grade. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-951). Ag. 26,90 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Raya en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Escasa, aún más en esta consevación. EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 254
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 27,12 g. Pleasant color and appearence. Soft tone. Original luster. Very scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 27,12 g. Suave tono. Brillo original. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 255
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-1495). Au. 13,48 g. Weak strike on obverse. Some original luster remaining. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-1495). Au. 13,48 g. Acuñación floja en anverso y fallito en la gráfila del reverso. Parte de brillo original. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 256
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1806/5. México. TH. (Cal-1504). Au. 13,42 g. Overdate. Minor nicks on edge. Some original luster on reverse. Rare. VF/Almost XF. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1806/5. México. TH. (Cal-1504). Au. 13,42 g. Sobrefecha. Golpecitos en el canto. Parte de brillo original en reverso. Muy esacasa. MBC/EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 257
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-1636). Au. 27,00 g. Original luster. Weak strike on obverse. XF/AU. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-1636). Au. 27,00 g. Acuñación algo floja en anverso. Precioso reverso. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 258
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1791. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1784). (Cal onza-1187). (Cy-14477). Au. 27,01 g. Minimal planchet flaw on reverse. Original luster. Of the highest rarity. XF/AU. Est...7500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1791. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1784). (Cal onza-1187). (Cy-14477). Au. 27,01 g. Mínima hoja en el reverso. Brillo original. Rarísima y más así. EBC/EBC+. Est...7500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 259
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-35). Ag. 26,39 g. Scarce. XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-35). Ag. 26,39 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 260
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,89 g. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,89 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 261
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-no cita). Ag. 26,67 g. Legend without separation dots. Original luster. Unlisted. Almost UNC. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-no cita). Ag. 26,67 g. Leyenda sin puntos de separación. Brillo original. Inédita. SC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 262
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,33 g. Large eagle. Deposits. Hairlines. Plenty of original luster. Rare in this condition. Almost UNC. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,33 g. Águila grande. Leves concreciones y rayitas. Pleno brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 263
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. IA. (Cal-38). Ag. 27,52 g. Very rare. XF. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. IA. (Cal-38). Ag. 27,52 g. Muy rara. EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 264
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-39). Ag. 26,89 g. Large eagle. Minor hairlines on obverse, otherwise a good sample. AU. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-39). Ag. 26,89 g. Águila grande. Leves rayitas en el anverso. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 265
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-41). Ag. 26,84 g. Small eagle. Tone. XF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-41). Ag. 26,84 g. Águila pequeña. Tono. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 266
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 27,00 g. Small eagle. A good sample. AU. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 27,00 g. Águila pequeña. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 267
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal 2019-43). Ag. 6,14 g. Original luster. Gorgeous specimen. Rarely encountered this good struck. Mint State. Est...1800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal 2019-43). Ag. 6,14 g. Bellísima. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. FDC. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 268
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-44). Ag. 26,89 g. Delicate cleaning. With some original luster remaining. Very scarce. XF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. RN. (Cal-44). Ag. 26,89 g. Suave limpieza. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 269
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1820. Guatemala. M. (Cal-341). (Km-65). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Plenty of original luster. Magnificent piece. NGC-MS/UNC. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1820. Guatemala. M. (Cal-341). (Km-65). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 PL. Pleno brillo original. Magnífico ejemplar. NGC-MS/SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 270
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,84 g. Large mintmark. With some original luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,84 g. Marca de ceca grande. Restos de brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 271
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Guatemala. M. (Cal-802). Ag. 6,68 g. Minor adjustment marks. It retains some luster. Gorgeous tone with bluish areas. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Guatemala. M. (Cal-802). Ag. 6,68 g. Leves rayitas de ajuste. Restos de brillo original y bonita pátina de monetario con tonos azulados. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 272
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal 2019-842). Ag. 5,94 g. Beautiful tone. Original luster. Rare in this condition. UNC. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal 2019-842). Ag. 5,94 g. Tono. Brillo original. Precioso ejemplar. Rara en esta conservación. SC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 70 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 273
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal 2008-718). (Cal 2019-1039, same specimen). Ag. 13,10 g. Beautiful portrait. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal 2008-718). (Cal 2019-1039, mismo ejemplar). Ag. 13,10 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...500,00.