Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1
Sisebuto (612-621). Tremissis. Ispali (Sevilla). (R. Pliego-274a). (Cnv-219). Anv.: + SISEBVTVSRE . Rev.: + ISPALIPIVS. Au. 1,47 g. It retains some luster. A good sample. Ex Áureo 143-3, lot. 2352. XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Sisebuto (612-621). Tremissis. Ispali (Sevilla). (R. Pliego-274a). (Cnv-219). Anv.: + SISEBVTVSRE . Rev.: + ISPALIPIVS. Au. 1,47 g. Restos de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. Ex Áureo 143-3, lote 2352. EBC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 2
Suinthila (621-631). Tremissis. Emérita (Mérida). (R. Pliego-393d). (Cnv-327.4). Anv.: + SVINTHILAREX. Rev.: + EMERI/T/APIVS•. Au. 1,47 g. XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Suinthila (621-631). Tremissis. Emérita (Mérida). (R. Pliego-393d). (Cnv-327.4). Anv.: + SVINTHILAREX. Rev.: + EMERI/T/APIVS•. Au. 1,47 g. EBC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 3
Chintila (636-639). Tremissis. Emérita (Mérida). (Cnv-383.6). (Pliego-499d). Anv.: ✠ EMERI|T|APIVS. Bust from front with globule on each side. Rev.: ✠ EMERI|T|APIVS. Bust from front with globule on each side. Au. 1,40 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Chintila (636-639). Tremissis. Emérita (Mérida). (Cnv-383.6). (Pliego-499d). Anv.: ✠ CINTNILAREx·. Busto de frente con glóbulo a cada lado. Rev.: ✠ EMERI|T|APIVS. Busto de frente con glóbulo a los lados. Au. 1,40 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 4
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-213.2). Bi. 0,78 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-213.2). Ve. 0,78 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 5
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II of Mallorca (1276-1285 and 1298-1311). Dinero. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2509). (Cru V.S-542). Bi. 0,92 g. Legend in Gothic letters. Small hole. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II de Mallorca (1276-1285 y 1298-1311). Dinero. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2509). (Cru V.S-542). Ve. 0,92 g. Leyenda en letras góticas. Pequeño agujero a las 12h. Escasa. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 6
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro II of Aragón (1196-1213). Dinero. Aragon. (Cru-302). (Cru C.G-2116). Anv.: PETR REX. Rev.: ARA GON. Bi. 0,72 g. Scarce. Flan crack. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro II de Aragón (1196-1213). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-302). (Cru C.G-2116). Anv.: PETR REX. Rev.: ARA GON. Ve. 0,72 g. Grieta. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 7
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro II of Aragón (1196-1213). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-325). (Cru C.G-2142). (Mir-172). Ag. 3,05 g. Without marks. Patina. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro II de Aragón (1196-1213). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-325). (Cru C.G-2142). (Mir-172). Ag. 3,05 g. Sin marcas. Pátina. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 8
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-353). (Cru C.G-2171). (Mir-179). Ag. 3,04 g. Rose on the shield. Patina. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-353). (Cru C.G-2171). (Mir-179). Ag. 3,04 g. Rosa sobre el escudo. Patina. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 9
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Bi. 0,91 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 0,91 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 10
The Crown of Aragon. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2331d). (Cru V.S-527.1). Anv.: + MARTIN9 :  DEI : GRACIA : REX · ARA. Rev.: + VALENCIE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 2,88 g. Ex Áureo 396, Lot. 3295. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Martín I (1396-1410). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2331d). (Cru V.S-527.1). Anv.: + MARTIN9 :  DEI : GRACIA : REX · ARA. Rev.: + VALENCIE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 2,88 g. Ex Áureo 396, lote 3295. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 11
The Crown of Aragon. Sancho de Mallorca. Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-547). Anv.: ✠ REX MAIORICAR. Rev.: ✠ SACIUS DEI GRA. Bi. 1,58 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Sancho de Mallorca. Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru-547). Anv.: ✠ REX MAIORICAR. Rev.: ✠ SACIUS DEI GRA. Ve. 1,58 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 12
The Crown of Aragon. Frederic III (1296-1337). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-566). (Cru C.G-2554). (Mir-184). Ag. 2,43 g. Cross on the shield. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Frederic III (1296-1337). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru-566). (Cru C.G-2554). (Mir-184). Ag. 2,43 g. Cruz sobre el escudo. Pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 13
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). Croat. Perpignan. (Cru-825.7). Ag. 3,20 g. The legend ends in ARAG and CIVI in 3 dots. The S of ALFONS, lying down. Nice old cabinet tone. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). Croat. Perpignan. (Cru-825.7). Ag. 3,20 g. La leyenda acaba en ARAG y CIVI en 3 puntos. La S de ALFONS, tumbada. Bonita pátina de monetario. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 14
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2907d). (Cru V.S-864.2). Anv.: + ALFONSUS : DI : GRA : REX · ARAGO. Rev.: + VALENCIAE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 2,76 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2907d). (Cru V.S-864.2). Anv.: + ALFONSUS : DI : GRA : REX · ARAGO. Rev.: + VALENCIAE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 2,76 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 15
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). 1 dinero. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2915). (Cru V.S-868). Bi. 0,86 g. Rare. Ex Tauler & Fau 115, Lot. 250 (20.09.2020). VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1416-1458). 1 dinero. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2915). (Cru V.S-868). Ve. 0,86 g. Rara. Ex Tauler & Fau 115, Lot. 250 (20.09.2020). MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 16
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinandus I of Napoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Naples. (Cru-1007). (Cru C.G-3417). (Mir-68/16). Ag. 3,48 g. Mintmark C. Slightly clipped. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles (1458-1494). Coronado. Nápoles. (Cru-1007). (Cru C.G-3417). (Mir-68/16). Ag. 3,48 g. Marca de ceca C. Ligeramente recortada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 17
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinandus I of Napoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Naples. (Cru-1007). (Cru C.G-3417). (Mir-68/16). Ag. 3,48 g. Mintmark C. Clipped. Included collector´s label. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles (1458-1494). Coronado. Nápoles. (Cru-1007). (Cru C.G-3417). (Mir-68/16). Ag. 3,04 g. Marca de ceca C. Recortada. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 18
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinand II. Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-1163). Bi. 0,99 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando II. Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru-1163). Ve. 0,99 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 19
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinand II. 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-3094 var.). (Cru V.S-1177 var.). Ag. 2,26 g. Latin letters A and U. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando II. 1 real. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-3094 var.). (Cru V.S-1177 var.). Ag. 2,26 g. Letras A y U latinas. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 20
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinand II. 1 dinero. Valencia. (Cru C.G-3126, Plate Coin). (Cru V.S-1215, Plate Coin). Anv.: + FERᗡINANᗡVS x ELISA(B). Rev.: + VALENCIEx MAIORICAx. S-S bounded by vertically roundels. Bi. 0,84 g.  Ex Crusafont Collection (19/10/2011), lote 647. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando II. 1 dinero. Valencia. (Cru C.G-3126, mismo ejemplar). (Cru V.S-1215, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: + FERᗡINANᗡVS x ELISA(B). Rev.: + VALENCIEx MAIORICAx. S-S acotadas verticalmente por roeles. Ve. 0,84 g. Ex Colección Crusafont (19/10/2011), lote 647. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 21
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Bi. 1,04 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Ve. 1,04 g. MBC. Est...50,00.