Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 169
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND. Potosi. (Cal-tipo 87). Ag. 2,00 g. Lions and castles. Mintmark and assayer not visible. Part of the legend "RA" visible to the left of the monogram, inside the inner frame. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND. Potosí. (Cal-tipo 87). Ag. 2,00 g. Leones y castillos. Marca de ceca y ensayador no visibles. Parte de la leyenda "RA" visible a la izquierda del monograma, dentro de la orla interior. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 170
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND (1596-1603). Potosi. B (Juan de Ballesteros Narváez). (Cal-404). Ag. 1,56 g. P/B to the left of the monogram. Good strike. Attractive. Very rare. This lot is exempt from export taxes. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND (1596-1603). Potosí. B (Juan de Ballesteros Narváez). (Cal-404). Ag. 1,56 g. P/B a la izquierda del monograma. Buena acuñación. Atractiva. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 171
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND (1603-1612). Potosi. R (Baltasar Ramos Leceta). (Cal-405). Ag. 1,72 g. P - R flanking the monogram. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND (1603-1612). Potosí. R (Baltasar Ramos Leceta). (Cal-405). Ag. 1,72 g. P - R a los lados del monograma. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 172
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND (1612-1616). Potosi. Q (Agustín de la Quadra). (Cal-410). (Paoletti-47). Ag. 1,45 g. Q - P flanking the monogram. Part of the king´s name visible. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ND (1612-1616). Potosí. Q (Agustín de la Quadra). (Cal-410). (Paoletti-47). Ag. 1,45 g. Q - P a los lados del monograma. Visible parte del nombre del rey. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 173
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1620/3. Segovia. A. (Cal-428 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B340 var). Ag. 1,30 g. Overdate. Slightly clipped. Rare. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1620/3. Segovia. A. (Cal-428 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B340 var). Ag. 1,30 g. Sobrefecha. Ligeramente recortada. Rara. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 174
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ¿1620?. Sevilla. G. (Cal-437). Ag. 1,55 g. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ¿1620?. Sevilla. G. (Cal-437). Ag. 1,55 g. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 175
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B315). Ag. 3,48 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B315). Ag. 3,48 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 176
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B315). Ag. 3,34 g. Soft tone. Slight stress marks. Beautiful. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1607. Segovia. C. (Cal-516). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B315). Ag. 3,34 g. Suave tono. Plata ligeramente agria. Bella. EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 177
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B316). Ag. 3,24 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1608. Segovia. C. (Cal-517). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B316). Ag. 3,24 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 178
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1617. Sevilla. G. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B537, plate coin). Ag. 3,17 g. Very rare. Plate coin published in the specialised catalogue of Hapsburg peninsular silver by Jarabo-Sanahuja. Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1617. Sevilla. G. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B537, mismo ejemplar). Ag. 3,17 g. Muy rara. Mismo ejemplar publicado en el catálogo especializado de la plata peninsular de los Austrias por Jarabo-Sanahuja. BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 179
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-561). Ag. 2,34 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 102 (25/01/2022), lot 168. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-561). Ag. 2,34 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 102 (25/01/2022), lote 168. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 180
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). Ag. 2,09 g. Double strike. Ex Tauler & Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lot 203. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). Ag. 2,09 g. Doble acuñación. Ex Tauler & Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lote 203. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 181
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). Ag. 2,15 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 104 (22/02/2022), lot 2651. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). Ag. 2,15 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 104 (22/02/2022), lote 2651. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 182
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1619. Valencia. (Cal-566). Ag. 2,26 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 62 (08/07/2020), lot 2093. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1619. Valencia. (Cal-566). Ag. 2,26 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 62 (08/07/2020), lote 2093. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 183
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1619. Valencia. (Cal-566). Ag. 2,15 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 31 (11/06/2019), lot 1016. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1619. Valencia. (Cal-566). Ag. 2,15 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 31 (11/06/2019), lote 1016. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 184
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1620. Valencia. (Cal-567). Ag. 2,28 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1620. Valencia. (Cal-567). Ag. 2,28 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 185

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 186
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1621/08. Segovia. (Cal-653). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B310). Ag. 6,61 g. Clear rectification of date. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1621/08. Segovia. (Cal-653). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B310). Ag. 6,61 g. Clara rectificación de la fecha. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 187

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 188

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 189
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1602. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-661). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B448). Ag. 6,57 g. OMNIVM type. The digit 2 of the date as Z. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1602. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-661). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B448). Ag. 6,57 g. Tipo OMNIVM. El 2 de la fecha como Z. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.