Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 22
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.9). Bi. 1,07 g. Three pellets at the beginning of the legend on reverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.9). Ve. 1,07 g. Tres puntos al comienzo de la leyenda del reverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 23
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-7.3). Anv.: ✠ ANFVS REX ︙. Rev.: ✠ LEO CIVITAS. Crismón. Bi. 1,10 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. León. (Bautista-7.3). Anv.: ✠ ANFVS REX ︙. Rev.: ✠ LEO CIVITAS. Crismón. Ve. 1,10 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 24
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9). Bi. 0,70 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9). Ve. 0,70 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 25
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Doña Urraca (1109-1126). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-17). (Imperatrix-U1:2.3). Anv.: URRACA REGI. Rev.: LEO CIVITAS. Bi. 0,86 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Doña Urraca (1109-1126). Dinero. León. (Bautista-17). (Imperatrix-U1:2.3). Anv.: URRACA REGI. Rev.: LEO CIVITAS. Ve. 0,86 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 26
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-156.1 var). (Imperatrix-A7:47.3 (R-8) var). Anv.: Lions standing upright and facing in profile, the upper part forming a head looking straight ahead, above I between roundels, below a cross.. Rev.: IMPAERTO. Cross. Bi. 0,84 g.  Variety, legend reverse. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. León. (Bautista-156.1 var). (Imperatrix-A7:47.3 (R-8) var). Anv.: Leones levantados y enfrentados de perfil, conformando en la parte superior una cabeza que mira de frente, encima I entre roeles, debajo cruz. Rev.: IMPAERTO. Cruz patada. Ve. 0,84 g. Variante por leyenda del reverso. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 27
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Mintmark: Cross. (Bautista-unlisted). (Imperatrix-unlisted). Bi. 0,86 g. Cross mintmark, formed by four rhombuses without a central union. Unpublished. Extremely rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Cruz. (Bautista-No cita). (Imperatrix-No cita). Ve. 0,86 g. Marca de ceca cruz, formada por cuatro rombos sin unión central. Inédita. Extramadamente rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 28
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Obol. Mintmark C. (Bautista-324). Bi. 0,29 g. Star and C above the castle. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Óbolo. Marca de ceca: C. (Bautista-324). Ve. 0,29 g. Estrella y C sobre el castillo. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 29
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-366.1). Bi. 0,75 g. Rosette on the 1st quadrant and the 4th quadrant with small pellets under the lions. Attractive. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-366.1). Ve. 0,75 g. Roseta en primer y cuarto cuartel con pequeños puntos bajo los leones. Atractiva. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 30
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-368.3). Bi. 0,69 g. Crescent on 1st quadrant and rhombus on 4th quadrant. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-368.3). Ve. 0,69 g.  Creciente en 1º cuadrante y rombo en 4º cuadrante. Escasa. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 31
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Bi. 0,82 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,82 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 32
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428.1). Bi. 0,80 g. Scallop and A on the castle. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428.1). Ve. 0,80 g. Venera y estrella sobre el castillo. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 33
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Toledo. (Bautista-457). Bi. 0,75 g. T below the castle. Rich billon content. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Toledo. (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,75 g. T bajo el castillo. Vellón rico. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 34
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-471). Bi. 0,75 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,75 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 35
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 4 maravedis. Sevilla. (Bautista-536). Bi. 3,35 g. S below the castle. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 4 maravedís. Sevilla. (Bautista-536). Ve. 3,35 g. S bajo el castillo. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 36
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Bi. 0,73 g. B below the castle. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,73 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 37
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MIChI : AIVTOR : ED EGO : D / ✿ ISPIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL •. Ag. 3,26 g. Eight-petalled roses on the axes of the quatrefoil, S below. Toned. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MIChI : AIVTOR : ED EGO : D / ✿ ISPIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL •. Ag. 3,26 g. Rosas de 8 pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado, S debajo. Tono. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 38
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553.2). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AUDIVTOR : ED EGO : DI / ✿ SPIACIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTE :. Ag. 3,32 g. Roses of 6 petals on the quartered axis. Flan cracks. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553.2). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AUDIVTOR : ED EGO : DI / ✿ SPIACIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTE :. Ag. 3,32 g. Rosas de seis pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado. Grietas. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 39
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-554). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI / SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS:. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS:E. Ag. 3,10 g. Light rust on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-554). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI / SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS:. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS:E. Ag. 3,10 g. T en el extremo inferior del eje vertical. Ligera oxidación en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 40
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. (Bautista-574). Bi. 3,12 g. Mintmark D. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. (Bautista-574). Ve. 3,12 g. Marca de ceca en forma de D. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 41
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-638). Bi. 1,70 g. Pellet behind bust. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-638). Ve. 1,70 g. Punto detrás del busto. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 42
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-662). Bi. 0,75 g. Scallop below the castle. Rare. F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-662). Ve. 0,75 g. Venera bajo castillo. Rara. BC. Est...80,00.