Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4001
Alderney. Elizabeth II. 1 pound. 2006. (Km-124). Au. 1,28 g. PROOF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Alderney. Elizabeth II. 1 pound. 2006. (Km-124). Au. 1,28 g. PROOF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4002
Germany. Hermann von Kalvelage. Denarius. (1020-51). Emden. (Dannenberg-773). Ag. 0,63 g. Hermann's crude portrait is within a circle on the obverse. Long cross with letters in the angles. It's exceptional for the type. Slabbed by NGC as MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Hermann von Kalvelage. Denario. (1020-51). Emden. (Dannenberg-773). Ag. 0,63 g. El tosco retrato de Hermann está dentro de un círculo en el anverso. Cruz larga con letras en los ángulos. Buen ejemplar. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4003
Germany. Sachsen-Weimar. Johann Wilhelm (1567-1573). Engelgroschen. 1568. (Koppe/Walde-153). Anv.: D.G.IOHANN.GVILHELM DVX.SAXONI : . Angel holding coat of arms of Saxony, on both fields the year 68/15. Rev.: + ❧ LANT · DVRIN · ET · MARCHIO · MISNI. Coat of arms. Ag. 4,17 g. Patina. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Sachsen-Weimar. Johann Wilhelm (1567-1573). Engelgroschen. 1568. (Koppe/Walde-153). Anv.: D.G.IOHANN.GVILHELM DVX.SAXONI : . Ángel sosteniendo escudo de armas de Sajonia, a ambos lados el año 68/15. Rev.: + ❧ LANT · DVRIN · ET · MARCHIO · MISNI. Escudo de armas. Ag. 4,17 g. Pátina con ligero tono. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4004
Germany. Eichstatt. Johann Anton III. 1/2 thaler. 1783. (Km-91). Ag. 13,96 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Eichstatt. Johann Anton III. 1/2 thaler. 1783. (Km-91). Ag. 13,96 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4005
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich II. 1 taler. 1770. Breslau. B. (Km-306.2). (Dav-2586a). Ag. 21,69 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich II. 1 taler. 1770. Breslau. B. (Km-306.2). (Dav-2586a). Ag. 21,69 g. Limpiada. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4006
Germany. Bayern. 1 taler. 1768. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III. 1 taler. 1768. (Km-519.1). (Dav-1953). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4007
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 1 taler. 1871. Berlin. A. (Km-500). (AKS-118). (Jaeger-99). Ag. 18,50 g. Cleaned. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 1 taler. 1871. Berlín. A. (Km-500). (AKS-118). (Jaeger-99). Ag. 18,50 g. Limpiada. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4008
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 2 mark. 1901. (Km-525). Ag. 11,07 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 2 mark. 1901. (Km-525). Ag. 11,07 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4009
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 2 mark. 1911. München. D. (Km-997). Ag. 11,10 g. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 2 mark. 1911. Munich. D. (Km-997). Ag. 11,10 g. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4010
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlin. A. (Km-535). Ag. 16,65 g. AU/Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlín. A. (Km-535). Ag. 16,65 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4011
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1914. Berlin. A. (Km-538). (Jaeger-113). Ag. 16,65 g. Hairlines on obverse. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1914. Berlín. A. (Km-538). (Jaeger-113). Ag. 16,65 g. Rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4012
Germany. Hamburg. 3 mark. 1912. Hambourg. J. (Km-620). (Jaeger-64). Ag. 16,64 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Hamburg. 3 mark. 1912. Hamburgo. J. (Km-620). (Jaeger-64). Ag. 16,64 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4013
Germany. Baden. Friedrich I. 2 mark. 1906. Karlsruhe. (Km-277). (Jaeger-34). Ag. Struck to commemorate the 50th anniversary of the wedding of Duke Friedrich I and Louise. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 64. PCGS-MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Baden. Friedrich I. 2 mark. 1906. Karlsruhe. (Km-277). (Jaeger-34). Ag. Acuñada para conmemorar el 50 aniversario de la boda del duque Friedrich I y Louise. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 64. PCGS-MS. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4014
Germany. Mecklenburg-Schwerin. Friedrich Franz VI. 5 mark. 1904. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-87). (Km-334). Ag. 27,78 g. Wedding of Friedrich Franz VI and Alexandra. Soft tone and luster. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Mecklenburg-Schwerin. Friedrich Franz VI. 5 mark. 1904. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-87). (Km-334). Ag. 27,78 g. Boda de Friedrich Franz VI y Alexandra. Suave tono. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4015
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 5 mark. 1913. München. D. (Km-915). (Jaeger-46). Ag. 27,80 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 mark. 1913. Munich. D. (Km-915). (Jaeger-46). Ag. 27,80 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4016
Germany. 5 mark. 1952. München. D. (Km-113). (Jaeger-388). Ag. 11,21 g. Centenary Nüremberg Museum. Scarce. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 5 mark. 1952. Munich. D. (Km-113). (Jaeger-388). Ag. 11,21 g. Centenario del Museo de Nürmberg. Escasa. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4017
Germany. 5 mark. 1955. Stuttgart. F. (Km-114). (Jaeger-389). Ag. 11,16 g. 150th Anniversary of the death of Friedrich von Schiller. Scarce. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 5 mark. 1955. Stuttgart. F. (Km-114). (Jaeger-389). Ag. 11,16 g. 150 Aniversario de la muerte de Friedrich von Schiller. Escasa. SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4018
Portuguese Angola. Maria I. 1 macuta. 1789. (Km-20). Ae. 37,69 g. Countermark in accordance with the royal decree of 1837 to circulate for double its value. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Angola Portuguesa. María I. 1 macuta. 1789. (Km-20). Ae. 37,69 g. Resello de acuerdo con el real decreto de 1837 para circular por el doble de su valor. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4019
Argentina. River Plate Provinces. 8 reales. 1815. Potosí. F. (Km-14). Ag. 26,79 g. Hairlines on reverse. Toned. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Argentina. Río de la Plata. 8 reales. 1815. Potosí. F. (Km-14). Ag. 26,79 g. Rayas en reverso. Tono. EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4020
Argentina. 20 centavos. 1883. (Km-27). Ag. 4,94 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Argentina. 20 centavos. 1883. (Km-27). Ag. 4,94 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4021
Armenia. Hetoum I. Kardez. 1226-1270. (AC-362). Anv.: King enthroned facing, holding lis-sceptre and globus-cruciger; star to left. Rev.: Ornate cross with stars. Ae. 7,25 g. Remains of varnish. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Armenia. Hetoum I. Kardez. 1226-1270. (AC-362). Anv.: Rey en trono de frente, sosteniendo cetro rematado en flor de lis y gklobo crucífero, estrella a la izquierda. Rev.: Cruz ornamentada con estrellas. Ae. 7,25 g. Restos de barniz. MBC+. Est...40,00.