Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4190
France. Friedrich Karl Josef. 5 sols. 1793 (L´AN 2). Mainz. (Km-603). (Gad-67). Ae. 22,01 g. Emergency coin during the French siege of Mainz. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Friedrich Karl Josef. 5 sols. 1793 (L´AN 2). Mainz. (Km-603). (Gad-67). Ae. 22,01 g. Moneda de emergencia durante el asedio francés a la ciudad de Mainz. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4191
France. Louis XVI. 1/2 ecu. 1791. Paris. A. (Km-562.1). (Gad-355). (Duplessy-1709). Ag. 14,68 g. Hairlines from strike on obverse. Beautiful patina. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVI. 1/2 ecu. 1791. París. A. (Km-562.1). (Gad-355). (Duplessy-1709). Ag. 14,68 g. Rayitas de ajuste en anverso. Bonita pátina. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4192
France. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1779. Pau. (Km-572). (Gad-365). Ag. 29,29 g. With some original luster remaining. Rare. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1779. Pau. (Km-572). (Gad-365). Ag. 29,29 g. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4193
France. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1784/74. Paris. A. (Duplessy-1708). Ag. 29,01 g. Clear rectification of date. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVI. 1 ecu. 1784/74. París. A. (Duplessy-1708). Ag. 29,01 g. Clara rectificación de la fecha. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4194
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 5 centimos. 1814. (Gad-129a). Ae. 11,74 g. Siege of Antwerp. Scratches. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 5 céntimos. 1814. (Gad-129a). Ae. 11,74 g. Asedio de Amberes. Rayitas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4195
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 20 francs. 1807. Paris. A. (Km-687.1). (Gad-1024). Au. 6,41 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 20 francs. 1807. París. A. (Km-687.1). (Gad-1024). Au. 6,41 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4196
France. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1824. Lille. W. (Km-711.13). (Gad-614). Ag. 24,87 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 5 francs. 1824. Lille. W. (Km-711.13). (Gad-614). Ag. 24,87 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4197
France. 10 francs. 1896. Paris. A. (Km-830). (Gad-1016). Au. 3,22 g. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. III República. 10 francs. 1896. París. A. (Km-830). (Gad-1016). Au. 3,22 g. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4198
France. Louis Philippe I. 25 centimes. 1847. Paris. A. (Km-755.1). (Gad-357). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 25 centimes. 1847. París. A. (Km-755.1). (Gad-357). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4199
France. II Republic. 1 centime. 1848. Paris. A. (Km-754). Ae. 2,01 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. II República. 1 centime. 1848. París. A. (Km-754). Ae. 2,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4200
France. II Republic. 20 centimes. 1850. Paris. A. (Km-758.1). (Gad-303). Ag. 1,00 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. II República. 20 centimes. 1850. París. A. (Km-758.1). (Gad-303). Ag. 1,00 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4201
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1849. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,84 g. Minor nicks. Toned. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1849. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,84 g. Leves golpecitos. Tono. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4202
France. II Republic. 5 francs. 1851. Paris. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,97 g. Slight cleaning. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. II República. 5 francs. 1851. París. A. (Km-761.1). (Gad-719). Ag. 24,97 g. Suavemente limpiada. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4203
France. Napoleon III. 10 centimes. 1853. Lille. ESSAI. (Mazard-1751B). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 BN. NGC-MS. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 centimes. 1853. Lille. ESSAI. (Mazard-1751B). Ae. Conmemoración de la visita del Emperador y la Emperatriz a la Bolsa de Lille los días 23 y 24 de septiembre. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 BN. NGC-MS. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4204
France. Napoleon III. 2 centimes. 1862. Bordeaux. K. (Km-796.6). (Gad-104). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 RB. Rare in this condition. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 2 centimes. 1862. Burdeos. K. (Km-796.6). (Gad-104). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 RB. Rara así. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4205
France. Napoleon III. 50 centimes. 1856. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-794.1). Ag. 2,51 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 50 centimes. 1856. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-794.1). Ag. 2,51 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4206
France. Napoleon III. 1 franc. 1855. Paris. A. (Km-779.1). Ag. 4,97 g. Most of original luster. XF/AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 1 franc. 1855. París. A. (Km-779.1). Ag. 4,97 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4207
France. Napoleon III. 2 francs. 1856. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-780.2). (Gad-523). Ag. 10,01 g. Some original luster remaining. Rare in this condition. XF/AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 2 francs. 1856. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-780.2). (Gad-523). Ag. 10,01 g. Parte de brillo original. Rara y más así. EBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4208
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1867. Paris. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,88 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1867. París. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,88 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4209
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1867. Paris. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,99 g. A very good sample. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1867. París. A. (Km-799.1). (Gad-739). Ag. 24,99 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Brillo original. Rara así. SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4210
France. 10 centimes. 1923. (Gad-286). Slabbed by NGC as MS 66+. "Top Pop". NGC-MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. 10 centimes. 1923. (Gad-286). Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66+ (Top Pop). NGC-MS. Est...60,00.