Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4148
United States. 1 dollar. 1903. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,44 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1903. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,44 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4149

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,70 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4150

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,61 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4151

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4152
United States. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,77 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4153
United States. 1 dollar. 1921. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,62 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,62 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4154

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,65 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4155

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,73 g. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4156
United States. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,72 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,72 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4157

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1922. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,78 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4158
United States. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,79 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,79 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4159
United States. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,75 g. Minor marks. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,75 g. Leves marquitas. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4160

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1927. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,69 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4161
United States. 1 dollar. 1927. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,65 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1927. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,65 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4162

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1934. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,58 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4163
United States. 1 dollar. 1935. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1935. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4164
United States. 1 dollar. 1935. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,62 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1935. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,62 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4165
United States. 1 dollar. 1849. Philadelphia. (Km-73). Au. 1,65 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1849. Philadelphia. (Km-73). Au. 1,65 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4166
United States. 1 dollar. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-73). (Fried-84). Au. 1,65 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-73). (Fried-84). Au. 1,65 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4167
United States. 10 dollars. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fried-158). Au. 16,71 g. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1898. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fried-158). Au. 16,71 g. Leves arañazos. MBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4168
United States. 20 dollars. 1904. Philadelphia. (Km-74.1). (Fried-177). Au. 33,43 g. Faint scratches. A good sample. XF. Est...1700,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 20 dollars. 1904. Philadelphia. (Km-74.1). (Fried-177). Au. 33,43 g. Pequeñas marcas. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...1700,00.