Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4106
Denmark. Christian X. 2 kroner. 1923. (Km-821). Ag. 15,00 g. Royal Silver Jubilee. XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Dinamarca. Christian X. 2 kroner. 1923. (Km-821). Ag. 15,00 g. Bodas de Plata Reales. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4107
Egypt. Abdul Hamid II (1293-1327 / 1876-1909). 20 qirsh. 1293 H - Year 22 (1896/7). Berlin. W. (Km-296). Ag. 27,65 g. Cleaned. Scratches. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Egipto. Abdul Hamid II (1293-1327 / 1876-1909). 20 qirsh. 1293 H - Año 22 (1896/7). Berlín. W. (Km-296). Ag. 27,65 g. Limpiada. Rayas. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4108
Egypt. 50 piastre. 1375 H (1956). (Km-386). Ag. 28,01 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Egipto. 50 piastre. 1375 H (1956). (Km-386). Ag. 28,01 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4109
El Salvador. 25 colones. 1977. (Km-151). Ag. 24,98 g. XVIII Meeting of the Board of Governors of the BID. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: El Salvador. 25 colones. 1977. (Km-151). Ag. 24,98 g. XVIII Reunión de la Asamblea de Gobernadores del BID. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4110
United States. 1/2 Cent. 1803. Philadelphia. "Draped Bust - Half Cent". (Km-33). Ae. 5,45 g. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 Cent. 1803. Philadelphia. "Draped Bust - Half Cent". (Km-33). Ae. 5,45 g. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4111
United States. 1 cent. 1816. Philadelphia. (Km-45). Ae. 10,17 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1816. Philadelphia. (Km-45). Ae. 10,17 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4112
United States. 1 cent. 1837. Philadelphia. (Km-45.2). Ae. 10,81 g. Medium letters. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1837. Philadelphia. (Km-45.2). Ae. 10,81 g. Medium letters. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4113
United States. 1 cent. 1847. Philadelphia. (Km-67). Ae. 10,67 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1847. Philadelphia. (Km-67). Ae. 10,67 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4114
United States. 1 cent. 1850. Philadelphia. (Km-67). Ae. 10,33 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1850. Philadelphia. (Km-67). Ae. 10,33 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4115
United States. 1 cent. 1852. Philadelphia. (Km-67). Ae. 10,61 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1852. Philadelphia. (Km-67). Ae. 10,61 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4116
United States. 1 cent. 1864. Philadelphia. L. (Km-90a). Ae. 3,01 g. Indian head with L. Rare. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1864. Philadelphia. L. (Km-90a). Ae. 3,01 g. L en la cabeza del Indio. Rara. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4117
United States. 1 cent. 1869. Philadelphia. (Km-90a). Ae. 2,84 g. Scarce. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1869. Philadelphia. (Km-90a). Ae. 2,84 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4118
United States. 1 cent. 1869. Philadelphia. (Km-90a). Ae. 3,01 g. Indian head with L. Rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1869. Philadelphia. (Km-90a). Ae. 3,01 g. L en la cabeza del Indio. Rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4119
United States. 3 Cents. 1852. Philadelphia. (Km-75). Ag. 0,79 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 3 Cents. 1852. Philadelphia. (Km-75). Ag. 0,79 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4120
United States. 1/2 dime. 1861. Philadelphia. (Km-1861). Ag. 1,24 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dime. 1861. Philadelphia. (Km-1861). Ag. 1,24 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4121
United States. 1 dime. 1821. Philadelphia. (Km-42). Ag. 2,56 g. Large date. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 dime. 1821. Philadelphia. (Km-42). Ag. 2,56 g. Fecha grande. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4122
United States. Half dollar. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-79). Ag. 6,07 g. Seated liberty with arrows and rays. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1853. Philadelphia. (Km-79). Ag. 6,07 g. Seated liberty con flechas y rayos. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4123
United States. Half dollar. 1854. Philadelphia. (Km-81). Ag. 6,05 g. Seated Liberty, with Arrows. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1854. Philadelphia. (Km-81). Ag. 6,05 g. Seated Liberty, with Arrows. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4124
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1856. New Orleans. O. (Km-A64.2). Ag. 6,08 g. Seated Liberty, with Arrows. Tono. Escasa. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1856. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-A64.2). Ag. 6,08 g. Seated Liberty, with Arrows. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4125
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1906. Philadelphia. (Km-114). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS OBV CLEANED. NGC-AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1906. Philadelphia. (Km-114). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS. Obv. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4126
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1909. Philadelphia. (Km-114). Ag. 6,26 g. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1909. Philadelphia. (Km-114). Ag. 6,26 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC. Est...100,00.