Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4085
Canada. Elizabeth II. 100 dollars. 1977. (Km-119). Au. 16,91 g. PROOF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 100 dollars. 1977. (Km-119). Au. 16,91 g. PROOF. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4086
Canada. Elizabeth II. 150 dollars. 2000. (Km-388). (Fried-54). Au. 13,68 g. Year of the Dragon. Hologram. Mintage: 8.851. PROOF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 150 dollars. 2000. (Km-388). (Fried-54). Au. 13,68 g. Year of the Dragon. Holograma. Tirada: 8.851. PROOF. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4087
Chile. 1 peso. 1883. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,69 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Chile. 1 peso. 1883. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,69 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4088
China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar - 7 mace 2 candareens. (1904). Kiangnan. (Km-145a.12). (L&M-257). Ag. 26,79 g. Chop marks. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar - 7 mace 2 candareens. (1904). Kiangnan. (Km-145a.12). (L&M-257). Ag. 26,79 g. Resellos orientales. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4089
China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar. Year 34 (1908). Chihili (Pei Yang). (Km-73.2). (L&M-465). Ag. 26,64 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar. Año 34 (1908). Chihili (Pei Yang). (Km-Y73.2). (L&M-465). Ag. 26,64 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4090
China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar. Year 34 (1908). Chihili (Pei Yang). (Km-Y73.3). (L&M-465a). Ag. 26,70 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: China. Kuang-hsü. 1 dollar. Año 34 (1908). Chihili (Pei Yang). (Km-Y73.3). (L&M-465a). Ag. 26,70 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4091

Spanish Description: China. Hsuan Tung. 1 dollar - 7 mace 2 candareens. ND (1909-1911). Provincia de Hupeh. (Km-Y131). (L&M-187). Ag. 26,55 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4092
China. Szechuan. 1 dollar. Año 1 (1912). (Km-Y456). (L&M-366). Ag. 25,58 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: China. Szechuan. 1 dollar. Año 1 (1912). (Km-Y456). (L&M-366). Ag. 25,58 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4093
China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Year 3 (1914). (Km-329). Ag. 26,58 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Año 3 (1914). (Km-Y329). Ag. 26,58 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4094
China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Año 3 (1914). (Km-Y329). (L&M-63). Ag. 26,73 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Año 3 (1914). (Km-Y329). (L&M-63). Ag. 26,73 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4095
China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Año 3 = 1914. (Y-329). Ag. 26,79 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Año 3 = 1914. (Y-329). Ag. 26,79 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4096
China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Year 3 (1914). (Km-Y#329). (L&M-63). Ag. 26,70 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: China. Yuan Shih-kai. 1 dollar. Año 3 (1914). (Km-Y329). (L&M-63). Ag. 26,70 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4097
China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. Memento Dollar. (Km-Y318a). Ag. 26,72 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: China. Sun Yat-sen. 1 dollar. 1927. Memento Dollar. (Km-Y318a). Ag. 26,72 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4098
China. 10 yuan. 1992. (Km-455). Ag. 26,98 g. PROOF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: China. 10 yuan. 1992. (Km-455). Ag. 26,98 g. PROOF. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4099
Colombia. 8 reales. 1839. Bogotá. RS. (Km-98). (Restrepo-194-1). Ag. 21,91 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Colombia. 8 reales. 1839. Bogotá. RS. (Km-98). (Restrepo-194-1). Ag. 21,91 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4100
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. 400th Anniversary of the Discovery of America. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62, Cap points to right of "A". NGC-MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. 12,46 g. 400 Aniversario del descubrimiento de América. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62, Cap points to right of "A". NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4101

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4102
Denmark. Frederick VII. 1 skilling. 1863. (Km-763). Ae. 3,88 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Dinamarca. Frederick VII. 1 skilling. 1863. (Km-763). Ae. 3,88 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4103
Denmark. Christian IX. 2 kroner. 1892. Copenhague. CS. (Km-800). Ag. 14,99 g. Royal Golden Weddings. Some luster. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Dinamarca. Christian IX. 2 kroner. 1892. Copenhague. CS. (Km-800). Ag. 14,99 g. Bodas de Oro Reales. Ligeramente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4104
Denmark. Christian IX. 2 kroner. 1903. Copenhague. P. (Km-802). Ag. 14,94 g. 40th anniversary of reign. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Dinamarca. Christian IX. 2 kroner. 1903. Copenhague. P. (Km-802). Ag. 14,94 g. 40º aniversario de reinado. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4105
Denmark. Frederik VIII. 2 kroner. 1906. Copenhague. VBP. (Km-803). Ag. 14,98 g. Death of Christian IX and coronation of Frederik VIII. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Dinamarca. Frederik VIII. 2 kroner. 1906. Copenhague. VBP. (Km-803). Ag. 14,98 g. Muerte de Chistian IX y coronación de Frederik VIII. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...35,00.