Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4022
Australia. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 2012. Ag. Year of the Dragon. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Australia. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 2012. Ag. Año del Dragón. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 69. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4023
Australia. Elizabeth II. 2 dollars. 2000. Perth. (Km-523). Ag. 63,06 g. Year of the Dragon. PROOF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Australia. Elizabeth II. 2 dollars. 2000. Perth. (Km-523). Ag. 63,06 g. Año del Dragón. PROOF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4024
Australia. Elizabeth II. 10 dollars. 2000. Perth. (Km-524). Ag. 311,00 g. Year of the Dragon. Mintage 266 Only!. PROOF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Australia. Elizabeth II. 10 dollars. 2000. Perth. (Km-524). Ag. 311,00 g. Año del Dragón. Tirada: 266. PROOF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4025
Australia. Elizabeth II. 15 dollars. 2000. (Km-526). Au. 3,12 g. Year of the Dragon. PROOF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Australia. Elizabeth II. 15 dollars. 2000. (Km-526). Au. 3,12 g. Año del Dragrón. PROOF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4026
Australia. Elizabeth II. 30 dollars. 2000. Perth. (Km-525.1). Ag. 1000,00 g. 100mm. Lunar Series I, Year of the Dragon. PROOF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Australia. Elizabeth II. 30 dollars. 2000. Perth. (Km-525.1). Ag. 1000,00 g. 100 mm. Serie Lunar I, Año del Dragón. PROOF. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4027
Australia. Elizabeth II. 30 dollars. 2000. Perth. (Km-525). Ag. 1000,00 g. "Diamond Eyes"/Colorized variety. Mintage: 3,404. Diameter: 100mm. Lunar Series I, Year of the Dragon. The less encountered "business strike"/reverse proof issue featuring some orange and purple colorization and yellow diamonds inset into the eyes of the dragon, this hefty, large format striking presents incredibly appealing mirrored brilliance on the devices and supreme frosting in the fields. Quite rare and attractive specimen. In a box and with offical certificate. PROOF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Australia. Elizabeth II. 30 dollars. 2000. Perth. (Km-525). Ag. 1000,00 g. "Diamond Eyes"/Variedad coloreada. Tirada: 3.404. Diámetro: 100 mm. Serie Lunar I, Año del Dragón. La menos encontrada emisión "business strike"/prueba inversa que presenta algo de coloración naranja y púrpura y diamantes amarillos insertados en los ojos del dragón. Bastante rara y muy atractiva. Dentro de estuche y con cerificado oficial. PROOF. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4028
Austria. Michael von Kuenburg (1554-1560). Guldiner. 1555. Salzburg. (Dav-8170). (Probszt-418). Ag. 27,55 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Michael von Kuenburg (1554-1560). Guldiner. 1555. Salzburgo. (Dav-8170). (Probszt-418). Ag. 27,55 g. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4029
Austria. Erzherzog Leopold V (1619-1632). 1/4 thaler. 1632. Hall. (MT-492). (Km-590). Ag. 7,11 g. Beautiful patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Erzherzog Leopold V (1619-1632). 1/4 thaler. 1632. Hall. (MT-492). (Km-590). (MT-492). Ag. 7,11 g. Bonita pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4030
Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 6 kreuzer. 1669. Kremnitz. KB. (Herinek-1243). Ag. 2,74 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 6 kreuzer. 1669. Kremnitz. KB. (Herinek-1243). (Huszar-1450). Ag. 2,74 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4031
Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 6 kreuzer. 1672. Kremnitz. KB. (Herinek-1246). Ag. 2,81 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 6 kreuzer. 1672. Kremnitz. KB. (Herinek-1246). Ag. 2,81 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4032
Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 15 kreuzer. 1679. Kremnitz. KB. (Herinek-1046). Ag. 5,93 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 15 kreuzer. 1679. Kremnitz. KB. (Herinek-1046). (Huszar-1425). Ag. 5,93 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4033
Austria. Léopold I (1831-1865). 15 kreuzer. 1685. (Km-1335). Ag. 5,61 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Léopold I (1831-1865). 15 kreuzer. 1685. (Km-1335). Ag. 5,61 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4034
Austria. Karl II, of Liechtenstein (1664-1695). 15 kreuzer. 1694. Kremsier. Bishopric of Olmutz. (Suchomel/Videman-390). (L&M-286). Ag. 6,37 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Karl II, de Liechtenstein (1664-1695). 15 kreuzer. 1694. Kremsier. Obispado de Olmutz. (Suchomel/Videman-390). (L&M-286). Ag. 6,37 g. Hoja en reverso. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4035
Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705) . Taler. 1701. Hall. (Dav-3245). (Km-1303.4). Ag. 28,29 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Leopoldo I (1657-1705) . Taler. 1701. Hall. (Dav-3245). (Km-1303.4). Ag. 28,29 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4036
Austria. Maria Theresa. 1 kronenthaler. 1764. Brussels. (Km-21). (Dav-1282). Ag. 29,24 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. María Teresa. 1 kronenthaler. 1764. Bruselas. (Km-21). (Dav-1282). Ag. 29,24 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4037
Austria. Franz I (1745-1765). 20 kreuzer. 1832. Wien. A. (Km-2147). Ag. 6,72 g. Knock on edge. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Franz I (1745-1765). 20 kreuzer. 1832. Viena. A. (Km-2147). Ag. 6,72 g. Golpe en canto. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4038
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 2 florins. 1884. (Km-2233). Ag. 24,58 g. Cleaning hairlines. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 2 florines. 1884. (Km-2233). Ag. 24,58 g. Rayitas de limpieza. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4039
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 5 korona. 1907. Kremnitz. (Km-488). Ag. 24,06 g. 40th anniversary of hungarian coronation. Plenty of original luster. Scarce in this grade. Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 5 korona. 1907. Kremnitz. (Km-488). Ag. 24,06 g. 40 aniversario de su coronación. Pleno brillo original. Escasa así. SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4040
Austria. Maria Theresa. 1 taler. 1780. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,08 g. Plenty of original luster. Official re-struck. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. María Teresa. 1 taler. 1780. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,08 g. Pleno brillo original. Reacuñación oficial. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4041
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1892. Wien. (Km-2269). Au. 6,49 g. Re-struck. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1892. Viena. (Km-2269). Au. 6,49 g. Reacuñación. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4042
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 20 coronas. 1902. Wien. (Km-2806). Au. 6,76 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 20 coronas. 1902. Viena. (Km-2806). Au. 6,76 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.