Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4064
Belgium. 1 liard. 1752. Liege. (Km-155). Ae. 3,31 g. Rust on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: Bélgica. 1 liard. 1752. Lieja. (Km-155). Ae. 3,31 g. Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4065
Belgium. Leopold I (1657-1705). 20 francs. 1865. (Km-23). (Fr-411). Au. 6,42 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Bélgica. Leopold I (1657-1705). 20 francs. 1865. (Km-23). (Fr-411). Au. 6,42 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4066
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1873. (Km-24). Ag. 25,00 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1873. (Km-24). Ag. 25,00 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4067
Belgium. Albert II. 12 1/2 euros. 2011. (Km-316). (Fried-461). Au. 1,24 g. Tirada: 6.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Bélgica. Alberto II. 12 1/2 euros. 2011. (Km-316). (Fried-461). Au. 1,24 g. Tirada: 6.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4068
Bohemia. Wenceslaus II (1278-1305). Prague Groschen. (Donebauer-807). (Castelin-5). Ag. 3,75 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Bohemia. Wenceslaus II (1278-1305). Prague Groschen. (Donebauer-807). (Castelin-5). Ag. 3,75 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4069
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1834. Potosí. (Km-97). Ag. 27,02 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1834. Potosí. (Km-97). Ag. 27,02 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4070
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1863. Potosí. FP. (Km-138.6). Ag. 19,47 g. Small planchet flaw on reverse. Toned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1863. Potosí. FP. (Km-138.6). Ag. 19,47 g. Hojita en reverso. Tono. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4071
Brazil. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1810. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.02). Ag. 26,66 g. Struck over 8 reales. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1810. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-307.3). (Gomes-29.02). Ag. 26,66 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4072
Brazil. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1815. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,38 g. Struck over spanish colonial 8 reales. Nice coin. Ex José A. Herrero (28-05-2008), lot 537. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1815. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,38 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. Atractivo ejemplar. Ex José A. Herrero (28-05-2008), lote 537. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4073
Brazil. 960 reis. 1819. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,97 g. Struck over 8 reales. Beautiful old cabinet tone. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. 960 reis. 1819. Río de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). Ag. 26,97 g. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales. Bonita pátina de monetario. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4074
Brazil. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1819. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). (Gomes-25.20). Ag. 26,13 g. Struck over 8 reales of Ferdinand VII Santiago. Slight patina. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Brasil. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1819. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). (Gomes-25.20). Ag. 26,13 g. Acuñada sobre un 8 reales de Fernando VII de Santiago. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4075
British North Borneo. 1 cent. 1890. Heaton. H. (Km-2). Ae. 9,27 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: British North Borneo. 1 cent. 1890. Heaton. H. (Km-2). Ae. 9,27 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4076
Burundi. Ntare V. 500 francs. 1966. (Km-X10). Ag. 20,10 g. Obverse tone. 10.000 minted pieces. PROOF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Burundi. Ntare V. 500 francs. 1966. (Km-X10). Ag. 20,10 g. Tono en anverso. Tirada de 10.000 ejemplares. PROOF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4077
Canada. Victoria Queen. 25 cents. 1886. London. (Km-5). Ag. 5,81 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Canadá. Victoria. 25 cents. 1886. Londres. (Km-5). Ag. 5,81 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4078
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1984. (Km-140). Ag. 23,46 g. 150 Years Toronto. PROOF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1984. (Km-140). Ag. 23,46 g. 150 Years Toronto. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4079
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1990. (Km-170). Ag. 23,25 g. Henry Kelsey. PROOF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1990. (Km-170). Ag. 23,25 g. Henry Kelsey. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4080
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1992. (Km-210). Ag. 24,98 g. 175th Anniversary of the Kingston Stagecoach. PROOF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1992. (Km-210). Ag. 24,98 g. 175 aniversario de la diligencia de Kingston. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4081
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1994. (Km-251). Ag. 24,99 g. 25 th Anniversary RCMP dog sled patrol. PROOF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1994. (Km-251). Ag. 24,99 g. 25 aniversario. Patrulla de trineo tirada por perros. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4082
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1994. (Km-251). Ag. 25,32 g. 25 th Anniversary RCMP dog sled patrol. PROOF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1994. (Km-251). Ag. 25,32 g. 25 aniversario Patrulla de trineo tirada por perros. PROOF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4083
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1995. (Km-259). Ag. 25,07 g. Hudson Bay. PROOF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1995. (Km-259). Ag. 25,07 g. Hudson Bay. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4084
Canada. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1997. (Km-282). Ag. 25,18 g. 25th anniversary Historical hockey matches between Canadian professionals and Soviet hockey legends. PROOF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 1 dollar. 1997. (Km-282). Ag. 25,18 g. 25 Aniversario del Histórico partido de hockey entre Canadá y las leyendas soviéticas. PROOF. Est...30,00.