Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4589
Vatican. Leo XIII (1878-1903). Medal. 1885. Ag. It commemorates the Mediation and pacification exercised by the Pope between Germany and Spain for the dominion of the Caroline Islands. Year: X. Signature: F. Bianchi. Slight scratches, Beautiful. Rare. AU. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Vaticano. León XIII (1878-1903). Medalla. 1885. Ag. 35,22 g. Conmemora la Mediación y pacificación ejercida por el Papa entre Alemania y España por el dominio de las Islas Carolinas. Año: X. Firma: F. Bianchi. Leves rayitas. Bella. Rara. EBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4590
Venezuela. Medal. 1975. Ag. 24,95 g. NACIONALIZACION DE LA INDUSTRIA PETROLERA. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Venezuela. Medalla. 1975. Ag. 24,95 g. NACIONALIZACION DE LA INDUSTRIA PETROLERA. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4591
Lot of 23 coins and medals. Includes 186,50 grams of silver. TO EXAMINE. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote con 23 monedas y medallas diversas. Incluye 186,50 g. de plata. A EXAMINAR. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4592
Lot of 4 pieces of 5 silver marks of the III Reich (1936-A, 1937-A, 1937-D, 1939-A). TO EXAMINE. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 piezas de 5 marks de plata del III Reich (1936-A, 1937-A, 1937-D, 1939-A). A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4593
Lot of 19 Austrian silver coins. Modern mintages; 50 schilling (5), 100 schilling (3), 25 ecus (9) and 1,50 euro (2). Ag. 441,00 g. TO EXAMINE. Mint state/PR. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 19 monedas de plata de Austria. Acuñaciones modernas; 50 schilling (5), 100 schilling (3), 25 ecus (9) y 1,50 euros (2). Ag. 441,00 g. A EXAMINAR. SC/PROOF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4594
Lot of 4 pieces of 25 cents Canada, 1918, 1943, 1964, 1967. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 piezas de 25 cents Canadá, 1918, 1943, 1964, 1967. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4595
Lot of 3 coins of 1 peso Cuba, 1932, 1933 and 1934. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas de 1 peso Cuba, 1932, 1933 y 1934. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4596
Lot of 4 Djibouti ESSAI pieces from 1977, 2 francs, 5 francs, 10 francs, 20 francs. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 piezas ESSAI de Djibouti de 1977, 2 francs, 5 francs, 10 francs, 20 francs. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4597
Lot of 8 coins  from Francia. Containing 25 Cent. 1846A, 1 Cent. 1849A, 5 Cent. 1853A, 50 Cent. 1867K, 5 Cent. 1872A, 10 Cent. 1898A, 10 Cent. 1898 and 5 Cent. 1900. Some are in a magnificent state of preservation. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost MS. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 8 monedas de Francia. Conteniendo 25 Cent. 1846A, 1 Cent. 1849A, 5 Cent. 1853A, 50 Cent. 1867K, 5 Cent. 1872A, 10 Cent. 1898A, 10 Cent. 1898 y 5 Cent. 1900. Algunos presentan un magnífico estado de conservación. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC/SC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4598
Lot of 5 jetons from France. All from Louis XIV, different types and dates. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 Jetones de Francia. Todos de Louis XIV, diferentes tipos y fechas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4599
Lot of 5 jetons from France. All from Louis XV and XVI, different types and dates. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 Jetones de Francia. Todos de Louis XV y XVI, diferentes tipos y fechas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4600
Lot of 3 coins from Great Britain. Jewelry copies of 1/2 Sovereign 1905 and 1925 (2 types). 11,92g. Au. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas de Gran Bretaña. Copias de joyería de 1/2 Sovereign 1905 y 1925 (2 tipos). 700 mls. 11,92g. Au. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4601
Great Britain. 1972. Lot of 2 pieces, one in silver and the other in cupro-nickel, Royal Silver Jubilee. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. 1972. Lote de 2 piezas, una de plata y otra de cupro-niquel, Bodas de Plata Reales. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4602
Great Britain. 1977. Lot of 2 pieces, one in silver and the other in cupro-nickel, 25th Anniversary of the Reign of Elizabeth II. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. 1977. Lote de 2 piezas, una de plata y otra de cupro-niquel, 25 Aniversario del Reinado de Isabel II. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4603
Great Britain. Elizabeth II. 50 pence. 1989, 1990, 1992, 1994 y 1996. (Km-31, 47, 108, 294 y 453). Christmas issue. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II. 50 pence. 1989, 1990, 1992, 1994 y 1996. (Km-31, 47, 108, 294 y 453). Cu-Ni. Emisión de Navidad. SC-/SC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4604
Lot of 48 coins from the Ottoman Empire. Akce of Mehmed II (AH 855-886). Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 48 monedas del Imperio Otomano. Akce de Mehmed II (AH 855-886). Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4605
Lot of 20 silver coins of 2016 1 Angel of Isle of Man. Ag. 621,00 g. (.999). TO EXAMINE. PROOF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 20 monedas de plata de 1 Angel 2016 de la Isla de Man. Ag. 621,00 g. (.999). A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4606
Lot of 6 coins from Italy. Different values, dates and Kings, all from the 18th century. Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Italia. Diferentes valores, fechas y Reyes, todas del siglo XVIII. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4607
Lot of 5 coins from Italy. Papal States, different values and dates. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Italia. Estados Papales, diferentes valores y fechas. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4608
Lot of 5 coins from Italy. Different values, dates and Kings, all from the 19th century. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Italia. Diferentes valores, fechas y Reyes, todos del siglo XIX. Ae. EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4609
Lot of 15 copper pieces from Morocco, modules of 1, 2, 3, 4 felus. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 15 piezas de cobre de Marruecos, módulos de 1, 2, 3, 4 felús. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.