Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Fecha: 2023-03-06

# Objetos: 628

Total salida: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4463
Peru. 1 sol. 1914. FG. (Km-196.26). Ag. 24,97 g. Two minor nicks on edge. Original luster. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 1 sol. 1914. FG. (Km-196.26). Ag. 24,97 g. Dos golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4464
Peru. 1 sol. 1915. Lima. FG. (Km-196.26). Ag. 24,96 g. Minor nick on edge. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 1 sol. 1915. Lima. FG. (Km-196.26). Ag. 24,96 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4465
Peru. 1 sol. 1916. FG. (Km-196.27). Ag. 24,98 g. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 1 sol. 1916. FG. (Km-196.27). Ag. 24,98 g. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4466
Peru. 5 soles. 1960. (Km-235). (Fried-82). Au. 2,34 g. Mint state. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Perú. 5 soles. 1960. (Km-235). (Fried-82). Au. 2,34 g. SC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4467
Poland. Franz Ludwig von Pfalz-Neuburg (1683-1732). 15 kreuzer. 1694 LPH. Neisse. Slask (Silesia). (Km-183). Ag. 6,37 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Polonia. Franz Ludwig von Pfalz-Neuburg (1683-1732). 15 kreuzer. 1694 LPH. Neisse. Slask (Silesia). (Km-183). Ag. 6,37 g. Hoja en reverso. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4468
Poland. Nicholas I. 10 zlotych. 1833. Saint Petesburg. (Bitkin-1083). (Km-C134). (Dav-284). Ag. 30,64 g. Toned. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Polonia. Nicholas I. 10 zlotych. 1833. San Petesburgo. (Bitkin-1083). (Km-C134). (Dav-284). Ag. 30,64 g. Tono. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4469
Poland. 100 zlotych. 1966. (Km-Y#57). Ag. 20,27 g. Toned. Almost MS. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Polonia. 100 zlotych. 1966. (Km-Y#57). Ag. 20,27 g. Tono. SC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4470
Poland. 100 zlotych. 1966. (Km-Pr146). Ag. 20,23 g. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Polonia. 100 zlotych. 1966. (Km-Pr146). Ag. 20,23 g. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4471
Poland. 100 zlotych. 1966. (Km-Pr148). Ag. 20,26 g. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Polonia. 100 zlotych. 1966. (Km-Pr148). Ag. 20,26 g. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4472
Portugal. D. Afonso I (1128-1185). Dinheiro. (Gomes-05.02). Anv.: REX POR, cross; T to left, V to right. Rev.: ALFONSVS, pentagram. Bi. 0,84 g. Very rare. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Afonso I (1128-1185). Dinheiro. (Gomes-05.02). Anv.: REX POR, Cruz; T a la izquierda y V a la derecha. Rev.: ALFONSVS, Pentagrama. Ve. 0,84 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4473
Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Tornes of shield and cross. Lisbon. (Gomes-74.03). Bi. 3,23 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Tornés de escudo y cruz. Lisboa. (Gomes-74.03). Ve. 3,23 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4474
Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 3 reis. 1557-1578. (Gomes-tipo 17). Ae. 4,97 g. Choice F. Est...18,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 3 reis. 1557-1578. (Gomes-tipo 17). Ae. 4,97 g. BC+. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4475
Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 5 reis. (Gomes-21.07). Ae. 6,87 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 5 reis. (Gomes-21.07). Ae. 6,87 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4476
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1 escudo. 1722. Lisbon. L. (Gomes-116.01). (Fr-89). (Km-211). Au. 3,37 g. Scratch on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1 escudo. 1722. Lisboa. L. (Gomes-116.01). (Fr-89). (Km-211). Au. 3,37 g. Raya en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4477
Portugal. Azores. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 10 reis. 1796. (Km-5). (Gomes-02.02). Ae. 6,17 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. Azores. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 10 reis. 1796. (Km-5). (Gomes-02.02). Ae. 6,17 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4478
Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 1000 reis. 1851. (Gomes-41.01). (Km-486). Au. 1,83 g. Minor hairlines. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 1000 reis. 1851. (Gomes-41.01). (Km-486). Au. 1,83 g. Leves rayitas. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4479
Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 2000 reis. 1858. (Gomes-11.01). Au. 3,53 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 2000 reis. 1858. (Gomes-11.01). Au. 3,53 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4480
Portugal. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 5 reis. 1874. (Km-513). (Gomes-02.06). Ae. 6,15 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 5 reis. 1874. (Km-513). (Gomes-02.06). Ae. 6,15 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4481
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,81 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,81 g. Atractivo tono. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4482
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,94 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,94 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4483
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1915. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 24,89 g. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1915. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 24,89 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.