Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2023-03-06

# Items: 628

Total starting: 73126

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4421
Morocco. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,49 g. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,49 g. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4422
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1915. Toluca. "Cardboard". (Km-692). 1,26 g. Revolutionary issue. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: México. 5 centavos. 1915. Toluca. Toluca. "Cardboard". (Km-692). 1,26 g. Periodo revolucionario. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4423
Mexico. 8 reales. 1888. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,06 g. Toned. Graffiti. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1888. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 27,06 g. Tono. Graffiti en anverso y reverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4424
Mexico. 8 reales. 1878. Durango. PE. (Km-377.4). Ag. 27,20 g. Hairline on reverse. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1878. Durango. PE. (Km-377.4). Ag. 27,20 g. Rayita en reverso. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4425
Mexico. 8 reales. 1880/70. San Luis of Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,06 g. Clear overdate. Minor marks. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1880/70. San Luis de Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,06 g. Clara sobrefecha. Marquitas. Escasa. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4426
Mexico. 1 peso. 1915. Chihuahua. FM. (Km-619). Ag. 25,36 g. Beautiful tone. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1915. Chihuahua. FM. (Km-619). Ag. 25,36 g. Ejercito del Norte. Bonito tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4427
Mexico. 1 peso. 1915. Guerrero. (Km-674). Ag. 15,68 g. High weight. Scratch on obverse. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1915. Guerrero. (Km-674). Ag. 15,68 g. Peso alto. Con 0,3 g de oro. Raya en anverso. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4428
Mexico. 1 peso. 1915. Guerrero. (Km-674). Ag. 9,60 g. With 0.3 g gold. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1915. Guerrero. (Km-674). Ag. 9,60 g. Con 0,3 g de oro. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4429
Mexico. II Republic. 1 peso. 1908. Mexico. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,01 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: México. II República. 1 peso. 1908. México. GV. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,01 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4430
Mexico. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,04 g. Minor scratches. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,04 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4431
Mexico. 1 peso. 1911. Mexico. (Km-453). Ag. 27,05 g. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1911. México. (Km-453). Ag. 27,05 g. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4432
Mexico. 1 peso. 1944. Mexico. (Km-455). Ag. 16,58 g. XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1944. México. (Km-455). Ag. 16,58 g. EBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4433
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1920. Mexico. (Km-463). Au. 1,65 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: México. 2 pesos. 1920. México. (Km-463). Au. 1,65 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4434
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1950. Mexico. (Km-466). Ag. 27,69 g. Commemorating the opening of the Southeastern Railroad. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: México. 5 pesos. 1950. México. (Km-466). Ag. 27,69 g. Conmemoración de la inauguración del Ferrocarril del Sureste. Brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4435
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1998. Mexico. (Km-664). Ag. 31,05 g. Sacerdote sculture. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: México. 5 pesos. 1998. México. (Km-664). Ag. 31,05 g. Escultura sacerdotal. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4436
Mexico. 100 pesos. 1979. Mexico. (Km-483.2). Ag. 27,88 g. Almost MS. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: México. 100 pesos. 1979. México. (Km-483.2). Ag. 27,88 g. SC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4437
Mexico. 100 pesos. 1992. Mexico. (Km-556). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: México. 100 pesos. 1992. México. (Km-556). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4438
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1983. Mexico. (Km-494.1). Ag. 31,10 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 onza. 1983. México. (Km-494.1). Ag. 31,10 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4439
Mexico. 2 ounces. 2011. (Km-614). Ag. 62,02 g. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: México. 2 onzas. 2011. (Km-614). Ag. 62,02 g. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4440
Nicaragua. 1 cordoba. 1912. (Km-16). Ag. 24,67 g. Nicks on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Nicaragua. 1 córdoba. 1912. (Km-16). Ag. 24,67 g. Golpes en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 123 – World Coins Vol. XIV . 4441
Nigeria. 10 francs. 1968. (Km-8.1). Ag. 20,00 g. Lightly toned. 1.000 minted pieces. PROOF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Nigeria. 10 francs. 1968. (Km-8.1). Ag. 20,00 g. Ligero tono. Torada de 1.000 ejemplares. PROOF. Est...60,00.