Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3316
United States. 5 dollars. 1887. San Francisco. S. (Fried-145). Au. 8,33 g. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1887. San Francisco. S. (Fried-145). Au. 8,33 g. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3317
United States. 5 dollars. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-101). (Fried-145). Au. 8,33 g. Liberty head. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-101). (Fried-145). Au. 8,33 g. Liberty head. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3318
Great Britain. Anna. 6 pence. 1703. VIGO. (Km-561.1). Ag. 2,94 g. Silver mint taken to the Spaniards in Vigo Bay. Beautiful patina. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 6 pence. 1703. VIGO. (Km-561.1). Ag. 2,94 g. Acuñación de plata tomada a los españoles en la bahía de Vigo. Bonita pátina de monetario con ligeros tonos azulados. EBC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3319

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3320

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1703. Vigo. (Km-518.2). Ag. 14,87 g. Acuñación de plata tomada a los españoles en la bahía de Vigo. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3321
Equatorial Guinea. 750 pesetas. 1970. (Km-26). Au. 10,47 g. Light stains. Hairlines. PROOF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Guinea Ecuatorial. 750 pesetas. 1970. (Km-26). Au. 10,47 g. Centenario Roma Capital. Manchitas y mínimas rayitas. PROOF. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3322
Equatorial Guinea. 1.000 pesetas. 1970. (Km-30). Au. 14,01 g. México '70. PROOF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Guinea Ecuatorial. 1.000 pesetas. 1970. (Km-30). Au. 14,01 g. México '70. PROOF. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3323
Hungary. Leopold I. Dukat. 1690. Kremnitz. KB. (Huszár-1321). Au. 3,34 g. Traces of mounting. VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Hungría. Leopoldo I. Dukat. 1690. Kremnitz. KB. (Huszár-1321). Au. 3,34 g. Sirvió como joya. MBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3324
Italy. Zecchino. 1733. Genoa. (Mir-267/7). (Lunardi-329). (Fried-438). Au. 3,39 g. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Zecchino. 1733. Génova. (Mir-267/7). (Lunardi-329). (Fried-438). Au. 3,39 g. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3325

Spanish Description: Italia. Francesco Loredano. Zecchino. (Paolucci-5). (Km-21). (Fried-1405). Au. 3,46 g. Resto de soldadura expertamente reparada en el canto. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3326
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele I. 5 lire. 1875. Milano. (Km-8.3). Ag. 25,05 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele I. 5 lire. 1875. Milán. (Km-8.3). Ag. 25,05 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3327
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 26,98 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1891. Chihuahua. MM. (Km-377.2). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3328
Mexico. 8 reales. 1874. Guanajuato. FR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,95 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1874. Guanajuato. FR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,95 g. Resellos orientales. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3329
Mexico. 8 reales. 1885. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,94 g. Some chopmarks. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1885. Guanajuato. RR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,94 g. Algunos pequeños resellos orientales. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3330
Mexico. 8 reales. 1893. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,17 g. Some chopmarks. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1893. Hermosillo. FG. (Km-377.9). Ag. 27,17 g. Algunos pequeños resellos orientales.Limpiada. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3331
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1945. (Km-461). (Fried-170R). Au. 1,66 g. Re-struck. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: México. 2 pesos. 1945. (Km-461). (Fried-170R). Au. 1,66 g. Reacuñación. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3332
Mozambique. D. José I (1750-1777). 200 reis. 1755. (Gomes-02.01). (Km-9). Ag. 3,27 g. Rare. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Mozambique. D. José I (1750-1777). 200 reis. 1755. (Gomes-02.01). (Km-9). Ag. 3,27 g. Rara. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3333
Low Countries. Wilhelmina I. 1 gulden. 1896. (Km-117). Ag. 9,92 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Países Bajos. Wilhelmina I. 1 gulden. 1896. (Km-117). Ag. 9,92 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3334
Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Pilarte Coroado. (Gomes-08.05). 1,20 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Pilarte Coroado. (Gomes-08.05). 1,20 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3335
Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Barbuda. Porto. (Gomes-39.01). 3,66 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Fernando I (1367-1383). Barbuda. Porto. (Gomes-39.01). 3,66 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3336
Portugal. D. Joao II (1481-1495). Vintém. Lisbon. (Gomes-14.23). Ag. 1,85 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao II (1481-1495). Vintém. Lisboa. (Gomes-14.23). Ag. 1,85 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.