Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3169
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1597. Segovia. Tree (Lesmes Rodríguez del Moral). (Cal-683). Ag. 24,82 g. OMNIVM type. Very rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1597. Segovia. Árbol (Lesmes Rodríguez del Moral). (Cal-683). Ag. 24,82 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Muy rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3170
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590. Segovia. (Cal-695). Ag. 27,19 g. Aqueduct with two rows of ive arches. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590. Segovia. (Cal-695). Ag. 27,19 g. Acueducto de 5 arcos de 2 pisos. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3171
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1589. Segovia. (Cal-717). Ag. 26,78 g. Aqueduct with two rows of three arches. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1589. Segovia. (Cal-717). Ag. 26,78 g. Acueducto de 3 arcos de 2 pisos. Rara. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3172
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 27,47 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-720). Ag. 27,47 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3173
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Valladolid. A. (Cal-763). Ag. 27,39 g. Rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. Sin fecha. Valladolid. A. (Cal-763). Ag. 27,39 g. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3174
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-103). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D89). Ae. 0,80 g. Scarce. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1602. Cuenca. (Cal-103). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D89). Ae. 0,80 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3175

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1602. Sevilla. B. (Cal-801). Ag. 13,73 g.  El 2 de la fecha como Z. Tipo OMNIVM. Rarísima. MBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3176
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1614. Sevilla. V. (Cal-814). Ag. 13,68 g. Date starts at 9 o´clock. Digit "1" of the date are "J". Beautiful patina. Rare in this condition. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1614. Sevilla. V. (Cal-814). Ag. 13,68 g. La fecha empieza a las 9h del reloj. Los 1 de la fecha como J. Preciosa pátina. Rara y más así. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3177
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1618. Toledo. P. (Cal-855). Ag. 13,45 g. Full date. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1618. Toledo. P. (Cal-855). Ag. 13,45 g. Fecha completa. La fecha comienza a las 10h del reloj. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3178
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-912). Ag. 27,33 g. Date not visible. Value VIII. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. (1603-1612). Potosí. R. (Cal-912). Ag. 27,33 g. Fecha no visible. Valor VIII. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3179
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,83 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). Ae. 4,83 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3180
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). Ag. 1,68 g. Aqueduct with two arches. Patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-620). Ag. 1,68 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos. Pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3181

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-784). Ag. 3,05 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3182

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). Ag. 3,08 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3183

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1628. Segovia. P. (Cal-788). Ag. 3,26 g. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3184
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,15 g. Without value on obverse. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,15 g. Sin valor en anverso. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3185
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 1,99 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 1,99 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3186
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 1,95 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 1,95 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3187
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1115). Ag. 2,04 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal 2008-1115). Ag. 2,04 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3188
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,78 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,78 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3189

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 reales. 1657. Potosí. E. (Cal-925). Ag. 5,94 g. Doble fecha visible. Golpe en anverso que la dobla levemente. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.