Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3211

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,72 g. Atractiva pátina de monetario. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3212
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,90 g. Traces of soldering. Toned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. México. MF. (Cal-1466). Ag. 26,90 g. Restos de soldadura en anverso y reverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3213
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,79 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1470). Ag. 26,79 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3214
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1758. Mexico. M. (Cal-94). Ag. 1,65 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1758. México. M. (Cal-94). Ag. 1,65 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3215
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1757. Mexico. M. (Cal-197). Ag. 3,32 g. Iridescent patina. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1757. México. M. (Cal-197). Ag. 3,32 g. Pátina iridiscente en reverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3216
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. Mexico. M. (Cal-288). Ag. 6,52 g. Light wavy flan. Toned. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1749. México. M. (Cal-288). Ag. 6,52 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Tono. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3217
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1751/41. Mexico. M. (Cal-290). Ag. 6,74 g. Overdate. Toned. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1751/41. México. M. (Cal-290). Ag. 6,74 g. Sobrefecha. Tono. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3218
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1751/41. Mexico. M. (Cal-290). Ag. 6,63 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1751/41. México. M. (Cal-290). Ag. 6,63 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3219
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1752. Mexico. M. (Cal-292 var). Ag. 6,56 g. Chop mark. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1752. México. M. (Cal-292 var). Ag. 6,56 g. Resello oriental. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3220
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. Mexico. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,49 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. México. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,49 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3221
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1755. Mexico. M. (Cal-297). Ag. 6,52 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1755. México. M. (Cal-297). Ag. 6,52 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3222
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. Mexico. MF. (Cal-474). Ag. 27,02 g. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1750. México. MF. (Cal-474). Ag. 27,02 g. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3223
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. Mexico. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,96 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1754. México. MF. (Cal-482). Ag. 26,96 g.  Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3224
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Mexico. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,92 g. Toned. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. México. MM. (Cal-494). Ag. 26,92 g. Tono. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3225
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-558). Au. 1,68 g. 4-lobed counterstamp on obverse. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1755. Madrid. JB. (Cal-558). Au. 1,68 g. Resello cuatrilobular en reverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3226
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,74 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,74 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3227
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1751. Santiago. J. (Cal-824). (Cal onza-644). Au. 27,04 g. With some original luster remaining. Scarce. XF. Est...3200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1751. Santiago. J. (Cal-824). (Cal onza-644). Au. 27,04 g. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC. Est...3200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3228
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1753. Santiago. J. (Cal-827). (Cal onza-646). Au. 27,01 g. Some weak strike. Original luster. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...3500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1753. Santiago. J. (Cal-827). (Cal onza-646). Au. 27,01 g. Acuñación algo floja. Brillo original. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...3500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3229
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1758/7. Santiago. J. (Cal-834). (Cal onza-653). Au. 26,87 g. With some original luster remaining. Overdate. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...3500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1758/7. Santiago. J. (Cal-834). (Cal onza-653). Au. 26,87 g. Sobrefecha. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...3500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3230
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1781. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 11,70 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1781. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 11,70 g. Escasa así . EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3231
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1769. Mexico. M. (Cal-419). Ag. 3,33 g. Scratches on reverse. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1769. México. M. (Cal-419). Ag. 3,33 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC. Est...60,00.