Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3274

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1233). Ag. 26,93 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3275
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 27,15 g. Indigenous bust. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-1241). Ag. 27,15 g. Busto indígena. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3276

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Lima. JP. (Cal-1253). Ag. 26,35 g. Cuño sucio en reverso. Preciosa pátina gris. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3277
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,82 g. Irregular patina. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,82 g. Pátina irregular. Leves golpecitos. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3278
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,84 g. Imaginary bust. Cleaned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,84 g. Busto imaginario. Limpiada. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3279

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,74 g. Ligero tono iridiscente. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3280

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,98 g. Bonito color en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3281
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,65 g. Shield of Portugal (MBC) counterstamp. It retains some traces of welding. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,65 g. Resello escudo de Portugal (MBC). Resto de soldadura. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3282
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,89 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,89 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3283
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,59 g. Shield of Portugal (MBC+) counterstamp. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,59 g. Resello escudo de Portugal (MBC+). MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3284
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345). Ae. 25,19 g. Resello Mo entre estrellas. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-1345). Ae. 25,19 g. Resello Mo entre estrellas. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3285
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1404). Ag. 26,54 g. Admiral bust. Scratches on obverse. Holed. Choice VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1404). Ag. 26,54 g. Busto almirante. Rayas en anverso. Agujero. MBC+. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3286
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,87 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3287
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1628). Au. 6,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3288
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,76 g. Choice VF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1676). Au. 6,76 g. MBC+. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3289
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS62. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3290
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-85). Ae. 4,88 g. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-85). Ae. 4,88 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3291

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 reales. 1834. Lima. MM. (Cal-668). Ag. 23,37 g. Resello YII coronado para circular por Manila. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3292
I Republic. 25 milesimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,35 g. Attractive. A good sample. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). I República. 25 milésimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,35 g. Atractiva. Buen ejemplar. Rara así. EBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3293
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2019-37). Ag. 25,14 g. Patina. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal 2019-37). Ag. 25,14 g. Pátina en anverso. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3294
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,06 g. Almost MS/AU. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,06 g. SC-/EBC+. Est...800,00.