Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3295

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3296
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,12 g. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,12 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3297
Portuguese Angola. D. José I (1750-1777). 12 macutas. 1770. (Gomes-14.03). (Km-11). Ag. 17,59 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Angola Portuguesa. D. José I (1750-1777). 12 macutas. 1770. (Gomes-14.03). (Km-11). Ag. 17,59 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3298

Spanish Description: Argentina. 8 reales. 1852. Córdoba. (Km-32). Ag. 26,31 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3299

Spanish Description: Argentina. 1 peso. 1882. (Km-29). Ag. 25,06 g. Golpecito en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3300
Austria. Leopold V. Double thaler. (1626). Hall. (Km-3805). (Dav-3331). Anv.: Conjoined, crowned, and collared busts of Archduke Leopold V and Claudia de Medici right . Rev.: Crowned eagle facing, wings spread, head left, laurel wreath above. Ag. 57,27 g. 46 mm. Rare. VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Leopold V. Doble thaler. (1626). Hall. (Km-639). (Dav-3331). Anv.: Bustos coronados de Leopoldo y Claudia de Médicis. Rev.: Águila del Tirol. Ag. 57,27 g. 46 mm. Rara. MBC. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3301
Azores. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 80 reis. 1829. (Gomes-E3.01). (Km-Pn3). Ae. 36,93 g. A rare trial for the even cruder issued type (KM4), made while Maria II was in exile, and reportedly cast using metal from melted down guns or bells. Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Azores. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 80 reis. 1829. (Gomes-E3.01). (Km-Pn3). Ae. 36,93 g. Rara prueba del tipo emitido (KM4), aún más tosco, fabricado mientras María II estaba en el exilio, y supuestamente fundido con metal de armas o campanas fundidas. MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3302
Bolivia. 1/2 sol. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-93.2a). Ag. 1,66 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 1/2 sol. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-93.2a). Ag. 1,66 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3303
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1855. Potosí. F. (Km-129). Ag. 13,47 g. Scratches. VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1855. Potosí. F. (Km-129). Ag. 13,47 g. Rayas. MBC/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3304
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 13,49 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 13,49 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3305
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 13,69 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 13,69 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3306
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1837. Potosí. LM. (Km-97). Ag. 27,04 g. Stress marks on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1837. Potosí. LM. (Km-97). Ag. 27,04 g. Plata agria en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3307
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1845. Potosí. R. (Km-103). Ag. 26,84 g. Planchet flaws. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1845. Potosí. R. (Km-103). Ag. 26,84 g. Hojas. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3308
Bolivia. 5 centavos. 1871/0. Potosí. ER. (Km-156.1). Ag. 1,26 g. Rare overdate. Slabbed by GENI as VF30. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Bolivia. 5 centavos. 1871/0. Potosí. ER. (Km-156.1). Ag. 1,26 g. Rara sobrefecha. Encapsulada por GENI como VF30. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3309

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3310
Congo Belge. 1 franc. 1925/3. (Km-21). Ag. 10,00 g. Very rare. Slabbed by GENI as VF Details. Cleaned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Congo Belga. 1 franc. 1925/3. (Km-21). Ag. 10,00 g. Muy rara. Encapsulada por GENI como VF Details. Cleaned. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3311
Cuba. 2 pesos. 1916. (Km-17). (Fried-6). Au. 3,34 g. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 2 pesos. 1916. (Km-17). (Fried-6). Au. 3,34 g. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3312
Cuba. 5 pesos. 1916. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,37 g. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 5 pesos. 1916. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,37 g. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3313
United States. Half dollar. 1843. Philadelphia. (Km-68). Ag. 13,46 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor marks. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1843. Philadelphia. (Km-68). Ag. 13,46 g. Golpecitos en el canto y pequeñas marcas. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3314
United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1912. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fried-120). Au. 4,17 g. Indian head. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1912. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fried-120). Au. 4,17 g. Indian head. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3315
United States. 5 dollars. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Fried-145). Au. 8,36 g. Minor nicks on edge. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Fried-145). Au. 8,36 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...500,00.