Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3190
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Mexico. D. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,32 g. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. D. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 27,32 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3191
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-1525 var). Ag. 19,96 g. Crowned 600 Reis countermark. Slabbed GENI as XF Envt. Damge. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-1525 var). Ag. 19,96 g. Resello 600 reis coronado, para circular por Brasil desde 1663 (EBC). Oxidaciones marinas. Encapsulda por GENI como XF Envt. Damge. BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3192
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1623-1628). Segovia. R. (Cal-tipo 342). Ag. 27,15 g. Date not visible. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1623-1628). Segovia. R. (Cal-tipo 342). Ag. 27,15 g. Fecha no visible. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3193
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Segovia. I (Hipólito de Santo Domingo), sobre lo que parece R. (Cal-1592). Ag. 27,30 g. Three fleurs de lis on Burgundy. VIII on the right, vertical aqueduct and assayer left. Letters A are inverted letters V. Aqueduct with four arches. Scratches on obverse. Slight cleaned rusts. Rare. Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1651. Segovia. I (Hipólito de Santo Domingo), sobre lo que parece R. (Cal-1592). Ag. 27,30 g. Tres lises en el antiguo de Borgoña. Ceca a la izquierda, en vertical, sobre ensayador; valor en romano a la derecha. Las A del reverso son V invertidas. Acueducto de 4 arcos de 1 piso. Rayas en anverso. Leves oxidaciones limpiadas en anverso. Rara. EBC-. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3194
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1635/4. Segovia. R. (Cal-1605). Ag. 26,73 g. 8 to the right, large horizontal aqueduct and R to the left . End of planchet. Cleaned deposits. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1635/4. Segovia. R. (Cal-1605). Ag. 26,73 g. 8 a derecha, acueducto horizontal grande y R a izquierda. Ligero final del riel. Concreciones ligeramente limpiadas en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3195
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1659/32. Segovia. BR. (Cal-1617). Ag. 25,75 g. 8 to the right, smaller horizontal aqueduct and assayer to the left. Overdate. Very scarce. VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1659/32. Segovia. BR. (Cal-1617). Ag. 25,75 g. 8 a derecha, acueducto horizontal más pequeño y ensayador a izquierda. Sobrefecha. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3196
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1662. Toledo. CA. (Cal-1689). Ag. 25,92 g. Rare. Arms from Flandes and Tirol exchanged. Almost VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1662. Toledo. CA. (Cal-1689). Ag. 25,92 g. Armas de Flandes y Tirol intercambiadas. Rara. MBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3197
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1672. Potosí. (E). (Cal-256). Ag. 3,10 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1672. Potosí. (E). (Cal-256). Ag. 3,10 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3198
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1669-1674. Potosí. (E). (Cal-259 var). Ag. 2,59 g. Double date, 1669 on obverse and 1674 on reverse. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1669-1674. Potosí. (E). (Cal-259 var). Ag. 2,59 g. Doble fecha, 1669 en anverso y 1674 en reverso. Rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3199
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,16 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal 2008-771). Ag. 2,16 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3200
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,61 g. Beautiful color. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 5,61 g. Bonito color. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3201
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684. Segovia. BR. (Cal-562). Ag. 12,47 g. Scratches. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 reales. 1684. Segovia. BR. (Cal-562). Ag. 12,47 g. Rayas. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3202
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1681. Potosí. V. (Cal-719). Ag. 26,96 g. Double date. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1681. Potosí. V. (Cal-719). Ag. 26,96 g. Doble fecha. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3203
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,45 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,45 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3204
Philip V (1700-1746). Treseta. 1711. Valencia. (Cal-10). Ae. 2,89 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). Treseta. 1711. Valencia. (Cal-10). Ae. 2,89 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3205
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1737/6. Guatemala. J. (Cal-115). Ag. 1,58 g. Overdate. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1737/6. Guatemala. J. (Cal-115). Ag. 1,58 g. Sobrefecha. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3206
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1722. Lima. (Cal-152). Ag. 1,32 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1722. Lima. (Cal-152). Ag. 1,32 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3207
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1735. Lima. N. (Cal-416). Ag. 2,94 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1735. Lima. N. (Cal-416). Ag. 2,94 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3208
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,16 g. Small digit 0 in the date. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1707. Segovia. Y. (Cal-621). Ag. 2,16 g. El 0 de la fecha pequeño. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3209
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,48 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-623). Ag. 2,48 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3210
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,67 g. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,67 g. EBC. Est...300,00.