Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3232

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. México. M. (Cal-643). Ag. 6,75 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3233
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-828 var). Ag. 13,19 g. Chop marks. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1770. Lima. JM. (Cal-828 var). Ag. 13,19 g. Resellos orientales. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3234
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1037). Ag. 26,85 g. Patina. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Lima. MJ. (Cal-1037). Ag. 26,85 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3235
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1112). Ag. 26,88 g. Minimal surface rust. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1777. México. FM. (Cal-1112). Ag. 26,88 g. Mínimas oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3236
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 27,04 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 27,04 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3237
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,95 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 26,95 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3238
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,01 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,01 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3239
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,73 g. Traces of welding on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,73 g. Restos de soldadura en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3240
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 27,81 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 27,81 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3241

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-1120). Ag. 26,54 g. Roces en reverso. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3242
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,86 g. Patina. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,86 g.  Pátina. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3243

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1137). Ag. 23,76 g. Doble fecha. Visible parte del nombre del rey. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3244

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1178). Ag. 27,09 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3245

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1769. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1253). Au. 1,67 g. Tipo "cara de rata". Rayitas en reverso. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3246
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1260). Au. 1,71 g. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1774. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1260). Au. 1,71 g. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3247
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1277). Au. 1,72 g. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1277). Au. 1,72 g. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3248

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1286). Au. 1,71 g. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3249

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1318). Au. 1,67 g. Rayita en anverso y hoja en reverso. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3250
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1780. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1499). Au. 3,28 g. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1780. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1499). Au. 3,28 g. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3251
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,78 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-1578). Au. 6,78 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3252
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-617). Ag. 5,72 g. Dark patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-617). Ag. 5,72 g. Pátina oscura. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.