Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3253
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,96 g. Adjustment lines. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,96 g. Rayas de ajuste. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3254
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. JJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 27,56 g. Minor rust. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Lima. JJ. (Cal-919). Ag. 27,56 g. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3255
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Mexico. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,54 g. Dark patina. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. México. FM. (Cal-956). Ag. 26,54 g. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3256

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,85 g. Mínimas rayas en anverso y vanos pero buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3257
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,03 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,03 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3258
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. Attractive specimen. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3259
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,78 g. Small planchet flaws on reverse. Beautiful color. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,78 g. Hojitas en reverso. Bonito color. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3260
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,05 g. Double counterstamp of Minas Gerais to circulate in Brazil (MBC+). Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,05 g. Doble resello de Minas Gerais para circular por Brasil (MBC+). BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3261

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1010). Ag. 26,83 g. Resellos de Minas Gerais para circular como 960 reis. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3262
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808¿?. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-tipo 114). Ag. 26,60 g. Double counterstamp of Minas Gerais to circulate in Brazil (MBC+). Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808¿?. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-tipo 114). Ag. 26,60 g. Doble resello de Minas Gerais para circular por Brasil (MBC+). BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3263
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1026). Ag. 26,39 g. Heavy rusts cleaned. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1026). Ag. 26,39 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Rara. Ex Áureo 16/04/1996, lote 536. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3264
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1792). Au. 3,26 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1792). Au. 3,26 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3265
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,48 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1279). Au. 6,48 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3266
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guyana. (Cal-344). Ae. 1,77 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guayana. (Cal-344). Ae. 1,77 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3267
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Guyana. (Cal-346). Ae. 1,86 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Guayana. (Cal-346). Ae. 1,86 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3268
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,72 g. Dark patina. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,72 g. Pátina oscura. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3269
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,75 g. Dark patina. Weak strike on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,75 g. Pátina oscura. Vano en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3270
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,71 g. Lions and castles. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-732). Ag. 4,71 g. Leones y castillos. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3271
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 9,67 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 9,67 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3272
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-958 var). Ag. 5,67 g. Vique's (Cuba) counterstamp. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1826. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-958 var). Ag. 5,67 g. Resello de Vique (Cuba). BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3273
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1120). Ag. 13,52 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1120). Ag. 13,52 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...160,00.