Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo

Date: 2022-05-07

# Items: 359

Total starting: 69405

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3148
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,67 g. With pellet inside each roundel on reverse. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,67 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3149
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Burgos. (Bautista-723). Ve. 1,65 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Burgos. (Bautista-723). Ve. 1,65 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3150
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-528.5). Ag. 3,35 g. With pellet on the left of the crowned P. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-528.5). Ag. 3,35 g. Punto a la izquierda de la P coronada. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3151
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799, como Juan II). Ag. 3,27 g. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799, como Juan II). Ag. 3,27 g. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3152
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Anv.: + ENRICVS CVARTVS DEI GRACIA REX CASTE. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,04 g. Pellet behind the bust. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-885.3). Anv.: + ENRICVS CVARTVS DEI GRACIA REX CASTE. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE E LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,04 g. Punto detrás del busto. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3153
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791). (Tauler-113). Anv.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX LEGIONIS. Rev.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTE. Au. 4,54 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Sevilla. (Bautista-791). (Tauler-113). Anv.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX LEGIONIS. Rev.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTE. Au. 4,54 g. Leves roces en el canto. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3154
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-903.1). Ag. 3,39 g. S on reverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-903.1). Ag. 3,39 g. S en el extremo superior del cuartelado. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3155

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-904.3). Ag. 3,36 g. La leyenda del anverso no comienza por cruz. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3156
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-181). Ag. 1,59 g. Before the Pragmatica. Very rare. VF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-181). Ag. 1,59 g. Anterior a la pragmática. Muy rara. MBC. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3157
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 2,82 g. Aqueduct. Attractive tone. Before the Pragmatica. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 2,82 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Acueducto en anverso. Atractivo tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3158
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,21 g. Aqueduct. Before the Pragmatica. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. (Cal-376). Ag. 3,21 g. Anterior a la Pragmática. Acueducto en el escudo. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3159
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. A. (Cal-393). Ag. 2,43 g. Planchet crack. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. A. (Cal-393). Ag. 2,43 g. Grieta. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3160
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. M-L. (Cal-72). Ag. 3,30 g. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-L. (Cal-72). Ag. 3,30 g. Tono. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3161
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. Mexico. M-L. (Cal-101). Ag. 6,78 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. M-L. (Cal-101). Ag. 6,78 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3162
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Segovia. (D). (Cal-61). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A187). Ae. 3,47 g. Pellet above the anagram of the mintmark. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Segovia. (D). (Cal-61). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A187). Ae. 3,47 g. Punto encima del acueducto. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3163
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. Mexico. O. (Cal-224). Ag. 3,37 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-224). Ag. 3,37 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3164
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-400). Ag. 6,82 g. Fleur de lis between shield and crown. "Square d" assayer on reverse. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-400). Ag. 6,82 g. Flor de lis entre el escudo y la corona. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3165
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1590/89. Sevilla. (Cal-410). Ag. 6,82 g. "Square d" assayer. Overdate. Rare. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1590/89. Sevilla. (Cal-410). Ag. 6,82 g. Rara sobrefecha. Ensayador d cuadrada. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3166
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1596. Granada. F. (Cal-492). Ag. 13,30 g. A good sample for this type. Very rare date. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1596. Granada. F. (Cal-492). Ag. 13,30 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Fecha muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3167
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Segovia. I. (Cal-548). Ag. 11,34 g. Date with two digits to the right of shield. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1595. Segovia. I. (Cal-548). Ag. 11,34 g. Fecha de 2 dígitos, a derecha del escudo. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Extraordinary Auction – 1st Numismatic Convention of Vigo . 3168
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 159(3)?. Sevilla. B. (Cal-588). Ag. 13,64 g. Vertical date with four digits to the right of shield. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 159(3)?. Sevilla. B. (Cal-588). Ag. 13,64 g. Fecha de 4 dígitos a derecha del escudo, en vertical. MBC. Est...120,00.