Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII

Fecha: 2022-02-01

# Objetos: 751

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1631
Elagabalus. Denarius. 218-219 AD. Antioch. (Ric-201). (Bmc-289). (C-278). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS FEL AVG Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: FEL TEMPORVM Felicitas standing to left, holding patera in her right hand and long caduceus in her left. Ag. 3,23 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Denario. 218-219 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-201). (Bmc-289). (C-278). Anv.: ANTONINVS PIVS FEL AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con corzada a derecha. Rev.: FEL TEMPORVM. Felicitas en pie a izquierda, portando patera en su mano derecha y caduceo largo en la izquierda. Ag. 3,23 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1632
Elagabalus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 219 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-249). (McAlee-758). Anv.: AV(T K M A) ANΤѠNЄINOC CЄB, laureate bust to right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: Δ(HMAPX Є)Ξ VΠATOC TO B, eagle standing facing with wings spread, head and tail to left with wreath in beak; star between legs, Δ-Є across fields. Ve. 13,83 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 219 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-249). (McAlee-758). Anv.: AV(T K M A) ANΤѠNЄINOC CЄB. Busto laureado a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: Δ(HMAPX Є)Ξ VΠATOC TO B. Águila en pie con las alas extendidas, cabeza y cola a la izquierda, crona en el pico; estrella entre las patas, Δ-Є en el campo. Ve. 13,83 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1633
Elagabalus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 219 AD. Antioch. (Gic-3096). (McAlee-758). Rev.: Eagle to left with wreath in beak; star between legs, Δ-Є across fields. Ag. 14,46 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 219 d.C. Antioquía. (Gic-3096). (McAlee-758). Rev.: Águila a izquierda con estrella entre las patas y Δ-Є en campo. Ag. 14,46 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1634
Julia Paula. Denarius. 219-220 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 211). (Bmcre-172). (Rsc-6a). Anv.: IVLIA PAVLA AVG, draped bust to right. Rev.: CONCORDIA, Concordia seated to left, holding patera; star in left field. Ag. 2,72 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Julia Paula. Denario. 219-220 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 211). (Bmcre-172). (Rsc-6a). Anv.: IVLIA PAVLA AVG. Busto drapeado a derecha . Rev.: CONCORDIA. Concordia sedente a izquierda portando patera, estrella en el campo izquierdo. Ag. 2,72 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1635
Aquilia Severa. Dupondius. 218-222 AD. Rome. (Ric-391). Anv.: IVLIA AQVILIA SEVERA AVG, draped bust right. Rev.: CONCORDIA, Concordia standing left, holding patera over lighted altar to left, and double cornucopiae; star in right field, S-C across fields. Ae. 7,93 g. Rare. VF/Choice F. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Aquilia Severa. Dupondio. 218-222 d.C. Roma. (Ric-391). Anv.: IVLIA AQVILIA SEVERA AVG. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA. Concordia en pie a izquierda, portando patera sobre altar iluminado a la izquierda y doble cornucopia; estrella en el campo derecho, S-C en los campos. Ae. 7,93 g. Rara. MBC/BC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1636
Julia Maesa. Denarius. 218-222 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 268). (Bmcre-76). (Rsc-36). Anv.: IVLIA MAESA AVG, draped bust to right. Rev.: PVDICITIA, Pudicitia seated to left, raising veil and holding sceptre. Ag. 2,53 g. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Julia Maesa. Denario. 218-222 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 268). (Bmcre-76). (Rsc-36). Anv.: IVLIA MAESA AVG. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PVDICITIA. Pudicitia sedente a derecha, levantando su velo y portando cetro. Ag. 2,53 g. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1637
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 223 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 23). (Bmcre-92). (Rsc-231). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: P M TR P II COS P P, Mars standing to left, holding olive-branch and reversed spear. Ag. 3,21 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 223 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 23). (Bmcre-92). (Rsc-231). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P II COS P P. Marte en pie a izquierda, portando rama de olivo y lanza invertida. Ag. 3,21 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1638
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 223 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 23). (Bmcre-92). (Rsc-231). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: P M TR P II COS P P, Mars standing to left, holding olive-branch and reversed spear. Ag. 3,05 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 223 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 23). (Bmcre-92). (Rsc-231). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P II COS P P. Marte en pie a derecha, portando rama de olivo y lanza invertida. Ag. 3,05 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1639
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 222-224 AD. Rome. (Ric-27). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: P M TR P II COS P P, Pax standing left, holding olive branch and sceptre. Ag. 3,12 g. XF/AU. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 222-224 d.C. Roma. (Ric-27). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P II COS P P. Pax en pie a izquierda, portando rama de olivo y cetro. Ag. 3,12 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1640
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 222-224 AD. Rome. (Ric-27). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: P M TR P II COS P P, Pax standing left, holding olive branch and sceptre. Ag. 2,83 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 222-224 d.C. Roma. (Ric-27). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P II COS P P. Pax en pie a izquierda, portando rama de olivo y cetro. Ag. 2,83 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1641
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 232 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 114). (Bmcre-862 var). (Rsc-434a). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: P M TR P XI COS III P P, Sol walking to left, raising hand and holding whip. Ag. 3,52 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 232 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 114). (Bmcre-862 var). (Rsc-434a). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P XI COS III P P. Sol avanzando a izquierda, alzando la mano y portando látigo. Ag. 3,52 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1642
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 228 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 137). (Bmcre-470/1). (Rsc-44). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG. Laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: FELICITAS AVG. Felicitas standing left, holding long caduceus and sacrificing out of patera over lighted altar to left. Ag. 2,91 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 228 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 137). (Bmcre-470/1). (Rsc-44). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: FELICITAS AVG. Felicitas en pie a izquierda, portando caduceo largo y sacrificando con patera sobre altar encendido a izquierda. Ag. 2,91 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1643
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 222-228 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 144). (Bmcre-233). (Rsc-95). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: IOVI VLTORI, Jupiter seated to left, holding Victory and sceptre. Ag. 3,04 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 222-228 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 144). (Bmcre-233). (Rsc-95). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: IOVI VLTORI. Júpiter sedente a izquierda, portando Victoria y cetro. Ag. 3,04 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1644
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 222-228 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 156). Anv.: IMP C M A(VR) SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate, draped, and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVG, Libertas standing facing, holding pileus and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,36 g. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 222-228 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 156). Anv.: IMP C M A(VR) SEV ALEXAND AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: LIBERTAS AVG. Libertas en pie portando pileus y cornucopia. Ag. 3,36 g. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1645
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 233-235 AD. Rome. (Ric-176). Anv.: IMP C MAVR SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: SALVS AVGVST, Salus standing right, feeding snake which she holds in her arms. Ag. 3,13 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 233-235 d.C. Roma. (Ric-176). Anv.: IMP C MAVR SEV ALEXAND AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: SALVS AVGVST. Salus en pie a derecha, alimentando serpiente que sostiene en sus brazos. Ag. 3,13 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1646
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 222-235 AD. Rome. (Ric-178). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: SALVS PVBLICA, Salus seated left, feeding from patera a serpent rising from altar. Ag. 3,28 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 222-235 d.C. Roma. (Ric-178). Anv.: IMP C M AVR SEV ALEXAND AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: SALVS PVBLICA. Salus sedente a izquierda, alimentando con patera a serpiente enrollada en altar. Ag. 3,28 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1647
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 222-235 AD. Rome. (Ric-202). Anv.: IMP SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: IOVI STATORI, Jupiter standing left with sceptre and thunderbolt. Ag. 2,69 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 222-235 d.C. Roma. (Ric-202). Anv.: IMP SEV ALEXAND AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IOVI STATORI. Júpiter en pie a izquierda con cetro y rayo. Ag. 2,69 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1648
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 228-231 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 205). (Bmcre-558). (Rsc-133). Anv.: IMP SEV ALEXAND AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: LIBERALITAS AVG IIII, Liberalitas standing to left, holding abacus and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,03 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 228-231 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 205). (Bmcre-558). (Rsc-133). Anv.: IMP SEV ALEXAND AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: LIBERALITAS AVG IIII. Liberalitas en pie a izquierda, portando ábaco y cornucopia. Ag. 3,03 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1649
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 231 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 235). (Bmcre-790). (Rsc-76). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: IOVI PROPVGNATORI, Jupiter standing to left, head to right, hurling thunderbolt. Ag. 2,61 g. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 231 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 235). (Bmcre-790). (Rsc-76). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza. Rev.: IOVI PROPVGNATORI. Júpiter en pie a izquierda, miando a derecha y lanzando rayo. Ag. 2,61 g. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1650
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 231 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 235). (Bmcre-790). (Rsc-76). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: IOVI PROPVGNATORI, Jupiter standing to left, head to right, hurling thunderbolt. Ag. 3,13 g. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 231 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 235). (Bmcre-790). (Rsc-76). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza. Rev.: IOVI PROPVGNATORI. Júpiter en pie a izquierda, miando a derecha y lanzando rayo. Ag. 3,13 g. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1651
Severus Alexander. Denarius. 231-235 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 250). (Bmcre-875). (Rsc-501b). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG, laureate bust to right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA AVG, Providentia standing facing, head to left, holding grain ears over modius and cornucopiae. Ag. 2,90 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alejandro Severo. Denario. 231-235 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 250). (Bmcre-875). (Rsc-501b). Anv.: IMP ALEXANDER PIVS AVG. Busto laureado a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA AVG. Providentia en pie a izquierda, portando espigas sobre módio y cornucopia. Ag. 2,90 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00.