E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-01-19

# Items: 654

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 190
Bolskan. Denarius. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Male head right, behind BON. Rev.: Horseman right, below BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,66 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás BON. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,66 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 191
Orosis. Unit. 120-20 BC. Zona media del Ebro. (Abh-1907). (Acip-1510). Anv.: Male head right, around three dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with spear right, below OROSI. Ae. 9,61 g. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Orosis. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona media del Ebro. (Abh-1907). (Acip-1510). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada por tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo sobre línea OROSI. Ae. 9,61 g. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 192
Osonuba. Cuadrante. 50 BC. Faro (Portugal). (Abh-no cita). Anv.: Tuna on the right, below legend OSO. Rev.: Without minting. Pb. 2,64 g. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Osonuba. Cuadrante. 50 a.C. Faro (Portugal). (Abh-no cita). Anv.: Atún a derecha, debajo OSO. Rev.: liso. Pb. 2,64 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 193
Bolskan. Denarius. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Male head to the right, behind BON. Rev.: Rider with lance on the right, below and above the line BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,83 g. "Palenzuela" type. Large flan. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás BON. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo sobre linea BOLSKAN . Ag. 3,83 g. Tipo palenzuela. Flan grande. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 194
Bolskan. Denarius. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). (C-2). Rev.: Warrior on horseback right, holding spear, BOLSKAN below. Ag. 3,91 g. VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). (C-2). Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,91 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 195
Bolskan. Denarius. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1912). (Acip-1413). Anv.: Bearded head to right, behind BON. Rev.: Rider with spear to the right, below BOLSKAN. Ag. 4,06 g. XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1912). (Acip-1413). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás BON. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo BOLSKAN. Ag. 4,06 g. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 196
Bolskan. Denarius. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1912). (Acip-1413). Anv.: Bearded head to right, behind BON. Rev.: Rider with spear to the right, below BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,86 g. Pre-Palenzuela type. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1912). (Acip-1413). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás BON. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,86 g. Tipo pre-Palenzuela. Escasa. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 197
Bolskan. Unit. 180-200 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). (C-4). Anv.: Bearded head to right, behind dolphin. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right, above star and below BOLSKAN. Ae. 7,95 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. As. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1415). (C-4). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella y debajo BOLSKAN. Ae. 7,95 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 198
Bolskan. Unit. 180-200 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1419). (C-8). Anv.: Bearded head to right, behind dolphin. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right, above star and below BOLSKAN. Ae. 12,99 g. Surface roughness. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. As. 180-200 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). (Acip-1419). (C-8). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella y debajo BOLSKAN. Ae. 12,99 g. Erosiones superficiales. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 199
Bolskan. Unit. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1920). (Acip-1425). (C-15). Anv.: Bearded male head right; dolphin behind. Rev.:  Horseman right, holding spear without star, BOLSKAN below. Ae. 9,25 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Bolskan. As. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1920). (Acip-1425). (C-15). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a dercha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha sin estrella encima, debajo BOLSKAN. Ae. 9,25 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 200
Colonia Romula. Dupondius. 27 BC.-14 AD. Sevilla. (Abh-2014). (Acip-3360). Anv.: PERM DIVI AVG COL ROM, radiate head of Augustus to right, his head surmounted by a star, thunderbolt before. Rev.:  IVLIA AVGVSTA GENETRIX ORBIS, head of Livia to left on globe, her head surmounted by a crescent. Ae. 21,54 g. A good sample for this type. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Colonia Rómula. Dupondio. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Sevilla. (Abh-2014). (Acip-3360). Anv.: Cabeza radiada de Augusto a derecha, delante fulmen, alrededor PERM DIVI AVG COL ROM . Rev.: Cabeza de Livia, debajo globo, encima creciente, alrededor IVLIA AVGVSTA GENETRIX ORBIS. Ae. 21,54 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo, acuñación muy centrada con leyendas completas. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 201
Saguntum. Tiberius period. Half unit. 14-36 BC. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2092). Anv.: TI. CAESAR DIVI AVG. F. AVG. Head of Tiberius to the right. Rev.: Galley to the right above SAG, around the legend L.AEM. MAXVMO.M. BAEB. SOBRINO AED. Ae. 5,48 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Saguntum. Época de Tiberio. Semis. 14-36 a.C. Sagunto (Valencia). (Abh-2092). Anv.: TI. CAESAR DIVI AVG. F. AVG. Cabeza de Tiberio a derecha. Rev.: Galera a derecha encima SAG, alrededor leyenda L.AEM. MAXVMO.M. BAEB. SOBRINO AED. Ae. 5,48 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 202
Searo. Unit. 120-50 BC. Utrera (Sevilla). (Abh-2112). (Acip-2423). Anv.:  Head of Herakles with lion skin on the right. Rev.: Two spikes on the right, between the two SEARO. Ae. 12,61 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Searo. As. 120-50 a.C. Utrera (Sevilla). (Abh-2112). (Acip-2423). Anv.: Cabeza de Hércules con piel de león a derecha. Rev.: Dos espigas a derecha, entre ambas SEARO . Ae. 12,61 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 203
Searo. Unit. 120-50 BC. Utrera (Sevilla). (Abh-2113). Anv.: Male head to right, in front S. Rev.: Two spikes on the right, between the two SEARO. Ae. 8,30 g. Choice VF. Est...130,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Searo. As. 120-50 a.C. Utrera (Sevilla). (Abh-2113). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante S. Rev.: Dos espigas a derecha, entre ambas SEARO . Ae. 8,30 g. MBC+. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 204
Searo. Unit. 120-50 BC. Utrera (Sevilla). (Abh-2113). (Acip-2425). (C-3). Ae. 6,45 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Searo. As. 120-50 a.C. Utrera (Sevilla). (Abh-2113). (Acip-2425). (C-3). Ae. 6,45 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 205
Sekaisa. Unit. 120-200 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-2121). (Acip-1544). Anv.: Male head right, before dolphin, behind SE. Rev.: Horseman with palm to the right, below SEKAISA. Ae. 19,55 g. Centered struck. Green patina. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekaisa. As. 120-200 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2121). (Acip-1544). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás SE. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo SEKAISA. Ae. 19,55 g. Muy centrada. Pátina verde. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 206
Sekaisa. Unit. 120-200 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-2121). (Acip-1544). Anv.: Male head right, before dolphin, behind SE. Rev.: Horseman with palm to the right, below SEKAISA . Ae. 20,54 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekaisa. As. 120-200 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2121). (Acip-1544). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás SE. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo SEKAISA. Ae. 20,54 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 207
Sekaisa. Unit. 120-200 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-2127). (Acip-1527). Anv.: Male head to right, behind Leona. Rev.: Horseman with eagle emblem, below SEKAISA. Ae. 9,47 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekaisa. As. 120-200 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2127). (Acip-1527). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás Leona. Rev.: Jinete con insignia con águila, debajo SEKAISA. Ae. 12,39 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 208
Sekaisa. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-2131). Anv.: Male head right between two dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with spear right, below SEKAISA. Ae. 9,97 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekaisa. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2131). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha entre dos delfines. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo SEKAISA. Ae. 9,97 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 209
Sekoberikes. Denarius. 120-30 BC. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2169). (Acip-1869). Anv.: Male head to right with pellet on neck, behind crescent, below S. Rev.: Horseman with spear to the right sticking out two feet, below Iberian legend SEKOBIRIKES . Ag. 3,16 g. Light planchet break. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekoberikes. Denario. 120-30 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2169). (Acip-1869). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha con punto en la nuca, detrás creciente, debajo S. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha asomando dos pies, debajo leyenda ibérica SEKOBIRIKES . Ag. 3,16 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 210
Sekaisa. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-no cita). (Acip-1561). (C-41). Anv.: Head to the right between two dolphins. Rev.: Horseman with spear right, below SEKAISA inside the cartouche. Ae. 8,70 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekaisa. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-no cita). (Acip-1561). (C-41). Anv.: Cabeza a derecha entre dos delfines. Rev.: Jinete lancero a derecha, debajo SEKAISA en cartela. Ae. 8,70 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.