E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII

Fecha: 2021-01-19

# Objetos: 654

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 211
Sekoberikes. Denarius. 120-30 BC. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2169 var). (Acip-1869 var). Anv.: Male head to right with pellet on neck, behind crescent, below S. Rev.: Horseman with spear to the right sticking out two feet, below Iberian legend SEKOBIRIKES . Ag. 3,34 g. Cleaned rust on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekoberikes. Denario. 120-30 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2169 var). (Acip-1869 var). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha con punto en la nuca, detrás creciente, debajo S. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha asomando dos pies, debajo leyenda ibérica SEKOBIRIKES . Ag. 3,34 g. Variante con punto en la cola del caballo.  Oxidaciones limpiadas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 212
Sekia. Unit. 120-20 BC. Ejea de Caballeros (Zaragoza). (Abh-2159). (Acip-1449). Anv.: Bearded head on the right, behind dolphin. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right, above star, below Iberian legend SEKIA. Ae. 8,76 g. Green patina. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekia. As. 120-20 a.C. Ejea de Caballeros (Zaragoza). (Abh-2159). (Acip-1449). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella, debajo leyenda ibérica SEKIA. Ae. 8,76 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 213
Sekobirikes. Denario. 120-30 BC. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2168). (Acip-1869). Anv.: Male head right, behind crescent, below Iberian. Rev.: Horseman right, below SEKOBIRIKES. Ag. 4,07 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekobirikes. Denario. 120-30 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2168). (Acip-1869). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás creciente, debajo letra ibérica. Rev.: Jinete lancero a derecha, debajo SEKOBIRIKES. Ag. 4,07 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 214
Sekobirikes. Cuadrante. 30-20 BC. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2183). (Acip-1843). (C-15). Ae. 2,50 g. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Sekobirikes. Cuadrante. 30-20 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2183). (Acip-1843). (C-15). Ae. 2,50 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 215
Segobriga. Tiberius period. Semis. 14-36 AD. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2190). (Acip-3245). Anv.:  Bare head of Tiberius right, around TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVS F IMP. Rev.:  SEGO / BRIGA into laurel wreath. Ae. 7,75 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Segobriga. Época de Tiberio. Semis. 14-36 d.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2190). (Acip-3245). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVS F IMP. Rev.: Láurea alrededor de SEGO / BRIGA. Ae. 7,75 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 216
Segobriga. Half unit. 14-36 AD. Saelices (Cuenca). Time of Tiberius. (Abh-2190). Anv.: Bare head of Tiberius on the right, around TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVS F IMP. Rev.: Crown around SEGO / BRIGA. Ae. 6,54 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Segobriga. Semis. 14-36 d.C. Saelices (Cuenca). Época de Tiberio. (Abh-2190). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVS F IMP. Rev.: Láurea alrededor de SEGO / BRIGA. Ae. 6,54 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 217
Seteisken. Unit. 120-20 AD. Sástago (Zaragoza). (Abh-2205). (Acip-1455). Anv.: Male head to right with crescent behind. Rev.: Rider with caduceus on the right and below under the SETEISKEN line. Ae. 13,29 g. Dark patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Seteisken. As. 120-20 a.C. Sástago (Zaragoza). (Abh-2205). (Acip-1455). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha con creciente detrás. Rev.: Jinete con caduceo a derechay debajo bajo línea SETEISKEN . Ae. 13,29 g. Pátina oscura. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 218
Kese. Unit. 120-20 BC. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Abh-2289). Anv.: Male head to right, behind Iberian letter. Rev.: Rider with palm to the right and under KESE. Ae. 11,19 g. Ex. Cayón 53, 2018. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kese. As. 120-20 a.C. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Abh-2289). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás letra ibérica. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha y debajo KESE. Ae. 11,19 g. Ex. Cayón 53, 2018. Citaba nota coleccionista "ANE Subasta Mayo ´57". MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 219
Seteisken. Unit. 120-20 BC. Sástago (Zaragoza). (Abh-2206). (Acip-1462). Anv.: Male head right with neck decoration and with three dolphins around it. Rev.: Horseman with palm right and below the line SETEISKEN. Ae. 10,60 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Seteisken. As. 120-20 a.C. Sástago (Zaragoza). (Abh-2206). (Acip-1462). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha con adorno en el cuello y rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Horseman with palm right and below the line SETEISKEN. Ae. 10,60 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 220
Seteisken. Cuadrante. 120-20 BC. Sástago (Zaragoza). (Abh-2213). (Acip-1457). Anv.: Horse to the right, above three points, below Iberian legend SETeISCeN. Rev.: Horse to the right, above three pellets, below Iberian legend SETEISKEN. Ae. 4,05 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Seteisken. Cuadrante. 120-20 a.C. Sástago (Zaragoza). (Abh-2213). (Acip-1457). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha . Rev.: Caballo a derecha, encima tres puntos, debajo leyenda ibérica SETEISKEN. Ae. 4,05 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 221
Seteisken. Unit. 120-20 BC. Sástago (Zaragoza). (Abh-2214 var). (Acip-1458 var). Anv.: Male head to right, two dolphins in front, crescent behind. Rev.: Rider with palm to the right, below Iberian legend SERISKEN. Ae. 17,00 g. Legend variety. Rare. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Seteisken. As. 120-20 a.C. Sástago (Zaragoza). (Abh-2214 var). (Acip-1458 var). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante dos delfines, detrás creciente. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica SERISKEN. Ae. 17,00 g. Variante de leyenda en reverso. Rara. MBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 222
Kese. Cuadrante. 120-20 BC. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Abh-2333). (Acip-1154). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha con palma detrás. Rev.: Protomo de Pegaso, encima tres puntos. Ae. 1,80 g. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Kese. Cuadrante. 120-20 a.C. Tarragona (Cataluña). (Abh-2333). (Acip-1154). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha con palma detrás. Rev.: Protomo de Pegaso, encima tres puntos. Ae. 1,80 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 223
Cutt. Unit. 27 BC.-14 AD. Tarraco. (Abh-2356). (Acip-3248). Ae. 8,75 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Cutt. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Tarraco. (Abh-2356). (Acip-3248). Ae. 8,75 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 224
Titum. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-2388). (Acip-1900). Anv.: Male head to right, in front of dolphin, behind plow. Rev.: Rider with lance to the right, below TITUM. Ae. 7,10 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Titum. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2388). (Acip-1900). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás arado. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo TITUM. Ae. 7,10 g. Rara. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 225
Turiasu. Denarius. 120-20 BC. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2417). (Acip-1722). (C-33). Anv.: Male head to the right and around Iberian letters KA, S, TU. Rev.: Horseman with spear to right and below TURIASO. Ag. 3,24 g. Rust on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Turiasu. Denario. 120-20 a.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2417). (Acip-1722). (C-33). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha y alrededor letras ibérica CA, S, TU. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha y debajo TURIASO . Ag. 3,24 g. Oxidaciones en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 226
Turiasu. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC.-14 AD. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2437). Anv.: IMP. AVGVSTVS P.P. Laureate head of Augustus on the right. Rev.: Laurel wreath, inside MVN, bottom outside: TVRIASO. Ae. 11,83 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Turiasu. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C.-14 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2437). Anv.: IMP AVGVSTVS P P. Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: Corona de laurel, dentro MVN, debajo fuera TVRIASO. Ae. 11,83 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 227
Turiasu. Tiberius period. Unit. 14-36 AD. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2450). (Acip-3291). Ae. 11,58 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Turiasu. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2450). (Acip-3291). Ae. 11,58 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 228
Turiasu. Half unit. 14-36 AD. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2458 var). (Acip-3287). Ae. 5,82 g. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Turiasu. Semis. 14-36 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2458 variante). (Acip-3287). Ae. 5,82 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 229
Ulia. Unit. 50 BC. Montemayor (Córdoba). (Abh-2490). (Acip-2321). Anv.: Female head to the right, front spike and under crescent. Rev.: Vine branches around cartouche with VLIA. Ae. 27,83 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ulia. As. 50 a.C. Montemayor (Córdoba). (Abh-2490). (Acip-2321). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante espiga y debajo creciente. Rev.: Ramas de vid alrededor de cartela con VLIA. Ae. 27,83 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 230
Anonymous. Half unit. After 211 BC. Uncertain mint. Spanish imitation. (Acip-2659). Anv.: Laureate head of Saturn right; S (mark of value) behind. Rev.: Prow right; S (mark of value) above, ROMA below. Ae. 6,91 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Anónimo. Semis. 211 a.C. Incierta. Imitación hispana. (Acip-2659). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Saturno a derecha, detrás S. Rev.: Proa a derecha, encima S, debajo ROMA. Ae. 6,91 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 73 – Ancient World Vol. VIII . 231
Anonymous. Sextans. 217-215 BC. (Sydenham-85). (Craw-38/5). Anv.: Head of Mercury right, wearing winged petasus; above, two pellets. Rev.: ROMA Prow right, two pellets below. Ae. 26,23 g. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Anónimo. Sextans. 217-215 a.C. (Sydenham-85). (Craw-38/5). Anv.: Cabeza de Mercurio a derecha con petasus, encima dos glóbulos. Rev.: (ROMA) Proa a derecha, debajo dos góbulos. Ae. 26,23 g. Est...150,00.