E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI

Date: 2021-09-28

# Items: 600

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1085
Belikiom. Quadrans. 120-20 BC. Belchite (Zaragoza). (Abh-248). (Acip-1436). Anv.: Beardless and diademed head right, iberian letter BE behind. Rev.: Horse leaping right, four pellets above, BELIKIO below. Ae. 3,73 g. A good sample. Very scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Belikiom. Cuadrante. 120-20 a.C. Belchite (Zaragoza). (Abh-248). (Acip-1436). Anv.: Cabeza sin barba y diademada a derecha, detrás letra ibérica BE. Rev.: Caballo saltando a derecha, encima cuatro puntos, debajo BELIKIO. Ae. 3,73 g. Buen ejemplar. Muy escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1086
Bilbilis. Unit. 120-30 BC. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-254). (Acip-1568). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin before, iberian letter S behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend BILBILIS below. Ae. 13,78 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Bilbilis. As. 120-30 a.C. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-254). (Acip-1568). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás letra ibérica S. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BILBILIS. Ae. 13,78 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1087
Bilbilis. Unit. 120-30 BC. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-258). (Acip-1577). (C-12). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin before, iberian letter BI behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend BILBIUS below. Ae. 11,75 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Bilbilis. As. 120-30 a.C. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-258). (Acip-1577). (C-12). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás letra ibérica BI. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BILBIUS. Ae. 11,75 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1088
Bilbilis. Unit. 120-30 BC. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-258). (Acip-1573). Anv.: Male head to right, in front of dolphin, behind BI. Rev.: Horseman with spear to the right, below BILBILIS. Ae. 13,72 g. Weak strike. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Bilbilis. As. 120-30 a.C. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-258). (Acip-1573). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás BI. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha debajo BILBILIS . Ae. 13,72 g. Vano de acuñación. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1089
Caesaraugusta. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Zaragoza. (Abh-322). (Acip-3046). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Laureate head of Augustus right, lituus and simpulum. Rev.: Pair of oxen right, II. VIR. below, CAESAR AVG. MAN. KANINIO. ITER. L. TITIO around. Ae. 13,56 g. Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Caesaraugusta. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-322). (Acip-3046). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, lítuo y símpulo, leyenda AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Rev.: Yunta a derecha, debajo II. VIR., alrededor CAESAR AVG. MAN. KANINIO. ITER. L. TITIO. Ae. 13,56 g. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1090
Caesaraugusta. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Zaragoza. (Abh-324). (Acip-3038). Anv.: IMP. AVGVSTVS. XIV. Laureate head of Augustus left, lituus and simpulum before. Rev.: Pair of oxen right, II. VIR below, CAESAR. AVGVSTA. M. PORCI. CN. FAD around. Ae. 11,37 g. Very complete. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Caesaraugusta. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-324). (Acip-3038). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a izquierda, delante lítuo y símpulo, leyenda IMP. AVGVSTVS. XIV. Rev.: Yunta a derecha, debajo II. VIR, alrededor CAESAR. AVGVSTA. M. PORCI. CN. FAD. Ae. 11,37 g. Muy completo. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1091
Caesaraugusta. Time of Tiberius. Half unit. 14-36 AD. Zaragoza. (Abh-378). (Acip-3082). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVSTVS. Laureate head of Tiberius left. Rev.: Legionary eagle between ensigns, in the center, C. C. A., CLEMENS. ET. LVCRETIVS. II. VIR around. Ae. 5,16 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Caesaraugusta. Época de Tiberio. Semis. 14-36 d.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-378). (Acip-3082). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a izquierda, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVSTVS. Rev.: Enseñas y águilas legionarias, en medio C. C. A., alrededor CLEMENS. ET. LVCRETIVS. II. VIR. Ae. 5,16 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1092
Caesaraugusta. Time of Caligula. Unit. 37-41 AD. Zaragoza. (Abh-390 variant). (Acip-3100). Anv.: G. CAESAR. AVG. GERMANICVS. IMP. Laureate head of Caligula left. Rev.: Pair of oxen right, C. C. A. above, LICINIANO. ET. GERMANO. II. VIR around. Ae. 13,57 g. VF. Est...175,00.

Spanish Description: Caesaraugusta. Época de Calígula. As. 37-41 d.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-390 var). (Acip-3100). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Calígula a izquierda, alrededor leyenda G. CAESAR. AVG. GERMANICVS. IMP. Rev.: Yunta a derecha, encima C. C. A., alrededor LICINIANO. ET. GERMANO. II. VIR. Ae. 13,57 g. MBC. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1093
Caesar Augusta. Unit. 14-36 AD. Zaragoza. (Abh-Unlisted). (Acip-3060). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Rev.: C C A. Bull right. Ae. 11,37 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Caesar Augusta. As. 14-36 d.C. Zaragoza. (Abh-no cita). (Acip-3060). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: C C A. Toro con mitra a derecha. Ae. 11,37 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1094
Calagurris. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-420). (Acip-3125c). Anv.: IMP. AVGVST. PATER. PATRIAE. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull right, M. LIC. CAPEL. C. FVL. RVTIL. II. VIR. M. C around. Ae. 13,10 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Calagurris. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-420). (Acip-3125c). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor IMP. AVGVST. PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Toro a derecha, alrededor M. LIC. CAPEL. C. FVL. RVTIL. II. VIR. M. C. Ae. 13,10 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1095
Carmo. Unit. 80 BC. Carmona (Sevilla). (Abh-454). (Acip-2387). Anv.: Male head right within a laurel wreath. Rev.: Two ears of corn right, CARMO in between. Ae. 16,53 g. F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carmo. As. 80 a.C. Carmona (Sevilla). (Abh-454). (Acip-2387). Anv.: Dentro de láurea, cabeza masculina a derecha. Rev.: Dos espigas a derecha, entre ambas CARMO. Ae. 16,53 g. BC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1096
Hispanic-Carthaginian Coinage. 1/4 shekel. 220-205 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-545). (Acip-605). (C-66). Anv.: Male head left. Rev.: Horse standing right. Ag. 1,50 g. Faint scratches. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Acuñaciones Hispano-Cartaginesas. 1/4 siclo - shekel. 220-205 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-545). (Acip-605). (C-66). Anv.: Cabeza maculina a izquierda. Rev.: Caballo parado a derecha. Ag. 1,50 g. Leves arañazos. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1097
Carthage Nova. 1/12 shekel. 200-190 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-563). Anv.: Laureate head of Apollo right. Rev.: Crescent and pellet. Ag. 0,34 g. Porous. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. 1/12 shekel. 200-190 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-563). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha. Rev.: creciente y punto. Ag. 0,34 g. Algo porosa. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1098
Carthage Nova. Half unit. 50-30 BC. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-570). (Acip-2526). (C-2). Anv.: Dolphin right, C.CAEDI above, T. POPILLI below. Rev.: Palma left, II. VIR. above, QVIN. below. Ae. 5,69 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Semis. 50-30 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-570). (Acip-2526). (C-2). Anv.: Delfín a derecha, encima C.CAEDI, debajo T. POPILLI. Rev.: Palma a izquierda, encima II. VIR., debajo QVIN. Ae. 5,69 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1099
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). (Acip-2538). Anv.: P. BAEBIVS. POLLIO. II. VIR. QVIN. Victory right. Rev.: Military ensigns, C. AQVINVS. MELA. II. VIR. QVIN. around. Ae. 5,30 g. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-580). (Acip-2538). Anv.: Victoria a derecha, alrededor P. BAEBIVS. POLLIO. II. VIR. QVIN. Rev.: Insignias militares, alrededor C. AQVINVS. MELA. II. VIR. QVIN. Ae. 5,30 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1100
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-581). (Acip-2536). (C-12). Anv.: Military ensigns and eagle. Rev.: Ship, C. MAECI above, QVINQ. below. Ae. 3,80 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-581). (Acip-2536). (C-12). Anv.: Insignias y águila militares. Rev.: Nave, encima C. MAECI, debajo QVINQ. Ae. 3,80 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1101
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-583). (Acip-2532). Anv.: L. IVNIVS. II. VIR. QVINQ. AVG. Eagle and rays. Rev.: Patera, prefericle and lituus, L. ACILIVS. II. VIR. QVINQ. AVG around. Ae. 5,87 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-583). (Acip-2532). Anv.: Águila sobre rayos, alrededor L. IVNIVS. II. VIR. QVINQ. AVG. Rev.: Patera, preferículo y lituo, alrededor L. ACILIVS. II. VIR. QVINQ. AVG. Ae. 5,87 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1102
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-583). (Acip-2532). Anv.: L. IVNIVS. II. VIR. QVINQ. AVG. Eagle and rays. Rev.: Patera, prefericle and lituus, L. ACILIVS. II. VIR. QVINQ. AVG around. Ae. 4,40 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-583). (Acip-2532). Anv.: Águila sobre rayos, alrededor L. IVNIVS. II. VIR. QVINQ. AVG. Rev.: Patera, preferículo y lituo, alrededor L. ACILIVS. II. VIR. QVINQ. AVG. Ae. 4,40 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1103
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-589). (Acip-3134). Anv.: RIBERO. PRAEF. M. AGRIP. QVIN. Male head (Agrippa?) right. Rev.: Trophy above spears, L. BENNIO PRAEF around. Ae. 5,55 g. Struck lightly displaced. Scarce. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-589). (Acip-3134). Anv.: Cabeza masculina de ¿Agripa? a derecha, alrededor RIBERO. PRAEF. M. AGRIP. QVIN. Rev.: Trofeo sobre.escudos, alrededor L. BENNIO PRAEF. Ae. 5,55 g. Ligeramente desplazada. Escasa. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1104
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-590). (Acip-3142). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: Laurel wreath, in the center, REX. PTOL., legend C. LAETILTVS. APALVS. II. V. Q around. Ae. 5,68 g. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-590). (Acip-3142). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a derecha, alrededor AVGVSTVS. DIVI. F. Rev.: Láurea, dentro REX. PTOL., alrededor C. LAETILTVS. APALVS. II. V. Q. Ae. 5,68 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1105
Carthage Nova. Augustus period. Half unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-594). (Acip-3138). Anv.: AVGVSTVS. DIVI. E. Laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: Aspergillus, simpulum, securis and apex, C. VAR. RVF. SEX. IVL. POL. II. VIR. Q around. Ae. 6,46 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Augusto. Semis. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-594). (Acip-3138). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, alrededor AVGVSTVS. DIVI. E. Rev.: Aspérgilo, símpulo, segur y apex, alrededor C. VAR. RVF. SEX. IVL. POL. II. VIR. Q. Ae. 6,46 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.