E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI

Date: 2021-09-28

# Items: 600

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1589
Lot of 10 coins from the Roman Empire. Different modules with a variety of mints and backs of emperors such as: Theodosius I, Theodosius II; Claudius II, Gratianus, Honorius, Arcadius, Magnentius and Licinius I. Some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano. Diferentes módulos con variedad de cecas y reversos de emperadores como: Theodosio I, Theodosio II; Claudio II, Graciano, Honorio, Arcadio, Magnencio y Licinio I. Alguno escaso. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1590
Lot of 15 copper coins of small modules, mostly from the Late Roman Empire. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 15 piezas de cobre de módulos pequeños, en su mayoría del Bajo Imperio Romano. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1591
Lot of 19 Roman bronzes of small modules. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 19 bronces romanos de módulos pequeños. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1592
Lot of 29 small module Roman bronzes. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 29 bronces romanos de módulo pequeño. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1593
Lot of 29 coins from the Lower Roman Empire. Great variety of Emperors, reverses and mints. Includes some scarces and rare. Very interesting set. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 29 monedas del Bajo Imperio Romano. Gran variedad de Emperadores, reversos y cecas. Incluye algunos escasos y raros. Muy interesante conjunto. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1594
Lot of 60 small bronzes from the Roman Empire. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 60 pequeños bronces del Imperio Romano. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1595
Lot of 4 Iberian and Roman Empire coins. Two As from Emerita Augusta, Semis from Obulco and sestertius of Antoninus Pius. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Ibéricas e Imperio Romano. Dos ases de Emerita Augusta, semis de Obulco y sestercio de Antonino Pio. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1596
Lot of 7 bronze coins from Ancient Hispania (4) and the Roman Empire (3). Includes a Greco-Roman AE of Diadumenianus. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 7 monedas de bronce de Hispania Antigua (4) y del Imperio Romano (3). Incluye un AE grecorromano de Diadumeniano. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1597
Lot of 9 Hispanic Roman and Roman Empire coins. Contains Great Lead from the series of mines (Rare), As Colonia Romula, Quinarius from the Cornelia Family, Claudius Quadrant, Hadrian Denarius and various Follis. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 9 monedas Hispano Romanas y del Imperio Romano. Contiene Gran plomo de la serie de las minas (Rara), As Colonia Rómula, Quinario de la Familia Cornelia, Cuadrante de Claudio, Denario de Adriano y varios Follis. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1598
Lot of 11 coins, Denarius Septimius Severus (1); Antoninianus Gordianus III (4), Philip I (1), Trajan Decius (1), Claudius II (1), Aurelianus (1); Follis Theodora (1) and another Byzantine Basil II and Constantine VIII. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 11 monedas, Denario Septimio Severo (1); Antoniniano Gordiano III (4), Filipo I (1), Trajano Decio (1), Claudio II (1), Aureliano (1); Follis Teodora (1) y otro Bizantino Basil II y Constantine VIII. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1599
Lot of 28 coins from Roman Empire and Byzantine Empire. Great variety of mints and emperors: Constantine, Constantius, Gratian, Arcadius, Valens, Decentius, Gallienus, Magnus Maximus, Licinius, Constans and Crispus. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 28 monedas del imperio Romano e Imperio Bizantino. Gran variedad de cecas y emperadores: Constantino, Constancio, Graciano, Arcadio, Valens, Decencio, Galieno, Magno Máximo, Licinio, Constans y Crispo. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1600
Lot of 15 small module coppers of the Barbarian, Ostrogothic, etc. type. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 15 cobres de módulo pequeño tipo Barbaro, Ostrogodo, etc. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...90,00.