E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI

Fecha: 2021-09-28

# Objetos: 600

Total salida: 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1505
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 254 AD. Rome. (Ric-125). Anv.: IMP C P LIC VALERIANVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGG, Victory standing left, holding wreath and palm . Ag. 3,24 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 254 d.C. Roma. (Ric-125). Anv.: IMP C P LIC VALERIANVS AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGG. Victoria en pie a izquierda, portando corona y palma. Ag. 3,24 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1506
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 255-258 AD. Rome. (Spink-9936). (Ric-87). (Seaby-53). Rev.: FELICITAS AVGG. Ag. 2,12 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 255-258 d.C. Roma. (Spink-9936). (Ric-87). (Seaby-53). Rev.: FELICITAS AVGG. Ag. 2,12 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1507
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 259-260 AD. (Spink-Unlisted). (Ric-92). (Seaby-83). Rev.: IOVI CONSERVA. Jupiter standing left, holding thunderbolt in right hand and scepter in left. Ag. 3,78 g. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 259-260 d.C. (Spink-no cita). (Ric-92). (Seaby-83). Rev.:  IOVI CONSERVA. Jupiter a izquierda con haz de rayo y lanza. Ag. 3,78 g. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1508
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 253-260 AD. Antioch. (Ric-292c). Anv.: IMP C P LIC VALERIANVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG, Valerian and Gallienus facing each other, each holding spear, one holding Victory and the other a globe . Ve. 3,57 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 253-260 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-292c). Anv.: IMP C P LIC VALERIANVS AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG. Valeriano y Galieno uno frente al otro, cada uno sosteniendo una lanza, uno sostiene una Victoria y otro un globo terráqueo. Ve. 3,57 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1509
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 258 AD. Mediolanum. (Ric-256). Anv.: IMP VALERIANVS AVG, radiate and draped bust right. Rev.: SECVRIT PERPET, Securitas standing left, leaning on column and holding spear . Ag. 2,50 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 258 d.C. Mediolanum. (Ric-256). Anv.: IMP VALERIANVS AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: SECVRIT PERPET. Securitas en pie a izquierda, apoyada sobre columna y sosteniendo lanza. Ag. 2,50 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1510
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 259-260 AD. Milano. (Spink-9976). (Ric-256). (Seaby-204). Rev.: SECVRIT PERPET . Ag. 3,87 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 259-260 d.C. Milán. (Spink-9976). (Ric-256). (Seaby-204). Rev.: SECVRIT PERPET . Ag. 3,87 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1511
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 253-260 AD. Viminacium. (Mir-836b). Anv.: IMP VALERIANVS P F AVG. Radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: SALVS AVGG. Salus standing right, feeding serpent held in arms . Ag. 3,92 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 253-260 d.C. Viminacium. (Mir-836b). Anv.: IMP VALERIANVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: SALVS AVGG. Salus en pie a derecha, alimentando serpiente que sostiene en sus brazos. Ag. 3,92 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1512
Valerian I. Antoninianus. 257 AD. Viminacium. (Ric-106). Anv.: IMPC P LIC VALERIANVS P F AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: ORIENS AVGG, Sol standing left and raising hand; holding whip and globe . Ve. 2,72 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Valeriano I. Antoniniano. 257 d.C. Viminacium. (Ric-106). Anv.: IMPC P LIC VALERIANVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ORIENS AVGG. Sol en pie a izquierda con mano alzada, sosteniendo látigo y globo. Ve. 2,72 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1513
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 253-254 AD. Rome. (Ric-181). Anv.: IMP C P LIC GALLIENVS AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust right . Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG, Virtus standing left, resting on shield and holding spear . Ag. 3,55 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Galieno. Antoniniano. 253-254 d.C. Roma. (Ric-181). Anv.: IMP C P LIC GALLIENVS AVG. Busto radiado, con coraza a izquierda. Rev.: VIRTVS AVGG. Virtus en pie a izquierda, apoyado sobre escudo y portando lanza. Ag. 3,55 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1514
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 253-255 AD. Rome. (Spink-10303). (Ric-155). (Seaby-754). Rev.: PAX AVGG. Pax standing left holding olive-branch and transverse sceptre. Ag. 3,43 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Galieno. Antoniniano. 253-255 d.C. Roma. (Spink-10303). (Ric-155). (Seaby-754). Rev.: PAX AVGG. Paz de pien con rama de oliva y lanza transversal. Ag. 3,43 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1515
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 253-268 AD. Rome. (Mir-22v). Anv.: IMP C P LIC GALLIENVS AVG. Radiate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM. Fides standing left, holding signum in each hand. Ag. 2,77 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Galieno. Antoniniano. 253-268 d.C. Roma. (Mir-22v). Anv.: IMP C P LIC GALLIENVS AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: FIDES MILITVM. Fides en pie a izquierda, portando signum en cada mano. Ag. 2,77 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1516
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 255-256 AD. Rome. (Ric-159). Anv.: IMP C P LIC GALLIE(NVS P F AVG), radiate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA AVGG, Providentia standing slightly left, holding wand over globe at her feet, and cornucopiae . Ag. 2,90 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Galieno. Antoniniano. 255-256 d.C. Roma. (Ric-159). Anv.: IMP C P LIC GALLIE(NVS P F AVG). Busto radiado, con coraza a izquierda. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA AVGG. Providentia en pie ligeramente a izquierda, sosteniendo varita sobre globo ena sus pies y cornucopia. Ag. 2,90 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1517
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 255-256 AD. Rome. (Ric-159). Anv.: IMP C P LIC GALLIENVS P F AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA AVGG, Providentia standing slightly left, holding wand over globe at her feet, and cornucopiae . Ag. 3,96 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Galieno. Antoniniano. 255-256 d.C. Roma. (Ric-159). Anv.: IMP C P LIC GALLIENVS P F AVG. Busto radiado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA AVGG. Providentia en pie a izquierda, portando varita sobre situado globo a sus pies y cornucopia. Ag. 3,96 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1518
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 253-268 AD. Antioch. (Ric-299 Viminacium). Anv.: IMP C P LIC GALLIENVS AVG, Laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: VIC(TO)RIA AVG, Victory advancing left, holding wreath and palm . Ag. 3,00 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Galieno. Antoniniano. 253-268 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-299 Viminacium). Anv.: IMP C P LIC GALLIENVS AVG. Busto radiado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: VIC(TO)RIA AVGG. Victoria avanzando a izquierda, portando corona y palma. Ag. 3,00 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1519
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 253-268 AD. Milano. (Ric-534). Anv.: GALLIENVS AVG Head radiate right. Rev.: VIRTVS AVG Virtus standing left. holding shield and spear which rest on ground . Ve. 3,02 g. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Galieno. Antoniniano. 253-268 d.C. Milán. (Ric-534). Anv.: GALLIENVS AVG. Busto radiado a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS AVG. Virtus en pie a izquierda sosteniendo escudo y lanza que descansa en el suelo. Ve. 3,02 g.  Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1520
Salonina. Antoninianus. 257-258 AD. Rome. (Ric-29). (Rsc-60). Anv.: SALONINA AVG, diademed, draped bust right, on crescent . Rev.: IVNO REGINA, Juno standing left, holding patera and sceptre . Ve. 3,12 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Salonina. Antoniniano. 257-258 d.C. Roma. (Ric-29). (Rsc-60). Anv.: SALONINA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha, sobre creciente. Rev.: IVNO REGINA. Juno en pie a izquierda, portando pátera y cetro. Ve. 3,12 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1521
Salonina. Antoninianus. 257-260 AD. (Spink-10634 va). (Ric-26 Rome or 57 Mediolanum). (Seaby-44). Rev.: FECVNDITAS AVG. Fecunditas standing left with two children. Ag. 2,63 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Salonina. Antoniniano. 257-260 d.C. Roma o Milán. (Spink-10634 va). (Ric-26 (Roma) o 57 (Milán)). (Seaby-44). Rev.: FECVNDITAS AVG. Fecunditas en pie a izquierda con dos niños. Ag. 2,63 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1522
Salonina. Antoninianus. 257-258 AD. Rome. (Ric-29). Anv.: SALONINA AVG, draped bust set on crescent right. Rev.: IVNO REGINA, Juno standing left, holding patera and sceptre. Ag. 2,36 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Salonina. Antoniniano. 257-258 d.C. Roma. (Ric-29). Anv.: SALONINA AVG. Busto drapeado sobre creciente a derecha. Rev.: IVNO REGINA. Juno en pie a izquierda, portando pátera y cetro. Ag. 2,36 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1523
Salonina. Antoninianus. 257-258 AD. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-7). Anv.: SALONINA AVG, draped bust set on crescent right. Rev.: VENVS FELIX, Venus seated left, with transverse sceptre and extending hand to child left . Ag. 4,45 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Salonina. Antoniniano. 257-258 d.C. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-7). Anv.: SALONINA AVG. Busto drapeado sobre creciente a derecha. Rev.: VENVS FELIX, Venus sedente a izquierda con cetro transversal y extendiendo su mano a niño a la izquierda. Ag. 4,45 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1524
Salonina. Antoninianus. 257-258 AD. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-7). Anv.: SALONINA AVG, draped bust set on crescent right. Rev.: VENVS FELIX, Venus seated left, with transverse sceptre and extending hand to child left . Ag. 3,87 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Salonina. Antoniniano. 257-258 d.C. Colonia Agrippinensis. (Ric-7). Anv.: SALONINA AVG. Busto drapeado sobre creciente a derecha. Rev.: VENVS FELIX, Venus sedente a izquierda con cetro transversal y extendiendo su mano a niño a la izquierda. Ag. 3,87 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 92 – Ancient World Vol. XI . 1525
Salonina. Antoninianus. 253-254 AD. Viminacium. (Ric-V 39). (Rsc-137). Anv.: CORN SALONINA AVG, draped bust set on crescent right. Rev.: VESTA, Vesta standing left, holding patera and transverse sceptre. . Ag. 4,07 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Salonina. Antoniniano. 253-254 d.C. Viminacium. (Ric-V 39). (Rsc-137). Anv.: CORN SALONINA AVG. Busto drapeado sobre creciente a derecha. Rev.: VESTA. Vesta en pie a izquierda portando pátera y cetro transversal. Ag. 4,07 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.