Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2021-06-09

# Items: 374

Total starting: 317380

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 127
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Croat. Barcelona. (Badia-115). (Cru-unlisted). (Cru C.G-2156c). Ag. 3,23 g. 5-petalled flowers. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Scarce in this grade. Ex Ramon Muntaner Collection 24/04/2014, lot 326. XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Croat. Barcelona. (Badia 115). (Cru-no cita). (Cru C.G-2156c). Ag. 3,23 g. Flores de cinco pétalos en el vestido. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Escasa así. Ex Colección Ramón Muntaner 24/04/2014, lote 326. EBC. Est...350,00.

Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 128
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-403). (Cru C.G-2220h). Ag. 3,23 g. Six-petalled flowers on the dress. XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-403). (Cru C.G-2220h). Ag. 3,23 g. Flores de seis pétalos en el vestido. CIVI en tres puntos. Letras T latinas, A y U góticas. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 129
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). 1/4 real d'or. Mallorca. (Cru-442 var). (Cru C.G-2255 var). (Tauler-285). Anv.: ET MAIORICARVM REX. Rev.: P DEI GRACIA ARAGON. Au. 0,91 g. Mintmark: Rose. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Cuarto de real de oro. Mallorca. (Cru-442 var). (Cru C.G-2255 var). (Tauler-285). Anv.: ET MAIORICARVM REX. Rev.: P DEI GRACIA ARAGON. Au. 0,91 g. Marca: Rosa. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 130
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Alfonsi. Sardenya. (Cru-457 var). (Cru C.G-2269 var). (Vq-5625). Anv.: + PETRVS ARAGON ET SARDIN REX. Rev.: + FORTITVDO ET LAIUS MEA DNS. Ag. 3,17 g. Latin T letters. Lovely old cabinet tone. Rare, even more in this condition. Ex Vidal Quadras Collection, 5625. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Alfonsí. Cerdeña. (Cru-457 var). (Cru C.G-2269 var). (Vq-5625). Anv.: + PETRVS ARAGON ET SARDIN REX. Rev.: + FORTITVDO ET LAIUS MEA DNS. Ag. 3,17 g. Letras T latinas. Bellísima pátina de monetario. Rara y más así. Ex Colección Vidal Quadras, 5625. EBC-. Est...600,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 131
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.10 var). Anv.: ANFUS REX. Rev.: +TOL·ETUO·. Ve. 0,99 g. Punto sobre la L y solo un punto al final de la leyenda del reverso. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.10 var). Anv.: ANFUS REX. Rev.: +TOL·ETUO·. Ve. 0,99 g. Punto sobre la L y solo un punto al final de la leyenda del reverso. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 132
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. (Bautista-5). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: +S.IACOBI. Ve. 0,74 g. Thin crack. Of the highest rarity. VF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. (Bautista-5). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Rev.: +S.IACOBI. Ve. 0,74 g. Leve grieta. Rarísima. MBC. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 133
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Doña Urraca (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-16.1). Anv.: URRACA REX. Rev.: TOLETUO. Ve. 0,83 g. Light planchet break. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...1000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Doña Urraca (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-16.1). Anv.: URRACA REX. Rev.: TOLETUO. Ve. 0,83 g. Un punto a cada lado del busto. Cospel ligeramente faltado. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 134
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Obol. Mintmark: Roundel. (Bautista-119.1). Anv.: LEONI. Rev.: IMPERATOR. Ve. 0,32 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Óbolo. Marca de ceca: Roel. (Bautista-119.1). Anv.: LEONI. Rev.: IMPERATOR. Ve. 0,32 g. Roel detrás de la cola del león. Rara. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 135
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho III (1157-1158). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-259.4 var). Anv.: TOLETA. Rev.: SANCIVS REX. Ve. 0,52 g. Roel before the L. Reverse legend variety. Pinholes. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho III (1157-1158). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-259.4 var). Anv.: TOLETA. Rev.: SANCIVS REX. Ve. 0,52 g. Roel delante de la L. Variente de leyenda de reverso. Agujeritos. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 136
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-272). (Abm-157.1). Anv.: TOLETA. Standing figure with sword and palm. Rev.: +REX ALFONSUS. Cross with roundels. Ve. 0,43 g. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-272). (Abm-157.1). Anv.: TOLETA. Figura en pie con espada y palma. Rev.: +REX ALFONSUS. Cruz patada con roeles en los cuarteles. Ve. 0,43 g. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 137
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Dobla of 35 maravedis. Sevilla. (Bautista-512.2 var). (Tauler-76 var). Anv.: + PETRVS: DEI: GRA REX CASTELLE: ELEG. Rev.: +PETRS: GRA: REX CASTELLE: ELEGIONI. Au. 4,53 g. S in fourth quarter. Dress decorated by roundel. Variety legend on reverse with PETRS instead of PETRVS. Rare. AU. Est...4000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Dobla de 35 maravedís. Sevilla. (Bautista-512.2 var). (Tauler-76 var). Anv.: + PETRVS: DEI: GRA REX CASTELLE: ELEG. Rev.: +PETRS: GRA: REX CASTELLE: ELEGIONI. Au. 4,53 g. S en cuarto cuartel. Vestido adornado con un roel. Variante de leyenda en reverso con PETRS en lugar de PETRVS. Bellísima. Rara. EBC+. Est...4000,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 138
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-527). (Abm-378). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + PETRVS :REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS. Ag. 3,34 g. Old Cabinet tone. Ex Huntington Collection. HSA-17350. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-527). (Abm-378). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + PETRVS :REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS. Ag. 3,34 g. Pátina de monetario. Ligero vano. Ex Colección Huntington. HSA-17350. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 139
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-528.5). (Abm-380 var). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS:. Rev.: + PETRVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS. Ag. 3,42 g. Dot to the left of the crowned P. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-528.5). (Abm-380 var). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS:. Rev.: + PETRVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS. Ag. 3,42 g. Punto a la izquierda de la P coronada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 140
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-528.5 var). (Abm-380 var). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DIS/PICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS::. Rev.: + PETRVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGION:. Ag. 3,45 g. Dot inside the crowned P. Tone. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-528.5 var). (Abm-380 var). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DIS/PICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS::. Rev.: + PETRVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGION:. Ag. 3,45 g. Punto en el interior de la P coronada. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 141
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-528.5 var). (Abm-380 var). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: D:/ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS::. Rev.: + PETRVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONI. Ag. 3,41 g. Dot inside the crowned P. Tone. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-528.5 var). (Abm-380 var). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: D:/ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS::. Rev.: + PETRVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONI. Ag. 3,41 g. Punto en el interior de la P coronada. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 142
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-529). (Abm-379). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR : ED EGO DIS / ✿ : PICIAM IMICOS MEOS. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS : ✿ . Ag. 3,39 g. Scallop. Rare. Choice VF. Est...420,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-529). (Abm-379). Anv.: + DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR : ED EGO DIS / ✿ : PICIAM IMICOS MEOS. Rev.: + PETRVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEGIONIS : ✿ . Ag. 3,39 g. Venera bajo el cuartelado. Rara. MBC+. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 143
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553.2). (Abm-406). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ELEGIO: DIS/PICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS::. Rev.: + ENRICVS: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CASTEL. Ag. 3,47 g. Six-petalled roses on the axes of the quatrefoil, S below. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553.2). (Abm-406). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ELEGIO: DIS/PICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS::. Rev.: + ENRICVS: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CASTEL. Ag. 3,47 g. Rosas de seis pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado, S debajo. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 144
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-554). (Abm-407). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS:. Rev.: + ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS: E . Ag. 3,43 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Toledo. (Bautista-554). (Abm-407). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS:. Rev.: + ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONIS: E . Ag. 3,43 g. T en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 145
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). (Abm-401). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONI. Ag. 3,50 g. B on reverse. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Burgos. (Bautista-555). (Abm-401). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: ELEGIONI. Ag. 3,50 g. B debajo del escudo. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 146
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-556). (Abm-404). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ET: EGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: E LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,46 g. Scallop. Light double strike. Tone. Very rare. XF/Almost XF. Est...700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Coruña. (Bautista-556). (Abm-404). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ET: EGO: DI/SPICIAM: INIMICOS: MEOS. Rev.: + ENRICVS: REX: CASTELLE: E LEGIONIS. Ag. 3,46 g. Venera en reverso. Ligera doble acuñación en reverso. Tono. Rara. EBC/EBC-. Est...700,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 87 – Tauler&Fau Selection - 147
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759.2). (Abm-585). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: D/ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: ME. Rev.: + ENRICVS: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CASTE. Ag. 3,47 g. EN small. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759.2). (Abm-585). Anv.: + DOMINVS: MICHI: ADIVTOR: ETEGO: D/ISPICIAM: INIMICOS: ME. Rev.: + ENRICVS: DEI: GRACIA: REX: CASTE. Ag. 3,47 g. EN de tamaño más pequeño. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...400,00.