AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 736
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,85 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,85 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 737
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,92 g. Cleaned. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,92 g. Limpiada. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 738
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,63 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,63 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 739
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,61 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,61 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 740
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. Patina. Slabbed by NGC as AU 53. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. Pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 741
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,78 g. Stains. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,78 g. Manchas. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 742
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984 var). Ag. 26,76 g. Multiple Chinese counterstamps. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984 var). Ag. 26,76 g. Múltiples resellos chinos. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 743
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,83 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,83 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 744
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,54 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,54 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 745
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,56 g. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,56 g. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 746
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,37 g. Slight rust. Weak strike on reverse. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,37 g. Leve oxidación. Vano en reverso. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 747
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,81 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,81 g. Hoja en anverso. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 748
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,93 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,93 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 749
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Potosi. PR. (Cal-991). Ag. 26,51 g. First-year king´s bust. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Potosí. PR. (Cal-991). Ag. 26,51 g. Primer año de busto propio. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 750
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Potosi. PR. (Cal-993). Ag. 26,25 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Potosí. PR. (Cal-993). Ag. 26,25 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 751
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Potosi. PR. (Cal-993). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor rust on obverse. Lightly toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Potosí. PR. (Cal-993). Ag. 27,01 g. Pequeña oxidación marina en anverso. Ligero tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 752
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosi. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,75 g. Toned. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosí. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,75 g. Tono. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 753
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosi. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,97 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Potosí. PR. (Cal-994). Ag. 26,97 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 754
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Potosi. PR. (Cal-998). Ag. 26,93 g. Cleaned. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Potosí. PR. (Cal-998). Ag. 26,93 g. Limpiada. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 755
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Potosi. PP. (Cal-1004). Ag. 26,96 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1004). Ag. 26,96 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 756
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,68 g. Patina. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,68 g. Pátina. MBC-. Est...100,00.