AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 757
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,95 g. Weak strike on obverse. Lightly toned. It retains some original luster, particularly on reverse. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,95 g. Acuñación algo débil en anverso. Ligero tono. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 758
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,96 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,96 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 759
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 27,00 g. Slightly cleaned. A good sample yet. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 27,00 g. Ligeramente limpiada, aun así bonito ejemplar. EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 760
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 26,72 g. Minimal rust on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 26,72 g. Mínima oxidación encima del busto. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 761
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1141). Au. 3,38 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Very rare. A few specimens known. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-1141). Au. 3,38 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 762
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1227). Au. 3,40 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal IIII. Wavy flan. Very rare. Ex Tauler & Fau (02/02/.2021), lote 1475. Choice F. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1791. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1227). Au. 3,40 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IIII. Ligeramente alabeada. Muy rara. Ex Tauler & Fau (02/02/.2021), lote 1475. BC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 763
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1273). Au. 6,74 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1788. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1273). Au. 6,74 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 764
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,44 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU/Mint state. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,44 g. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+/SC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 765
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1589). (Cal onza-979). Au. 26,93 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Small planchet flaw on obverse. It retains some original luster, particularly on reverse. Choice VF/XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1589). (Cal onza-979). Au. 26,93 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Hojita en la armadura. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. MBC+/EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 766
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1626). (Cal onza-1014). Au. 26,94 g. Beautiful colour. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1805. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1626). (Cal onza-1014). Au. 26,94 g. Bonito color. Escasa. EBC-. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 767
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Popayan. JF. (Cal-1671). (Cal onza-1062). (Restrepo-98.18). Au. 27,05 g. Plenty of original luster. Minimal planchet flaw on obverse. Almost MS. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1671). (Cal onza-1062). (Restrepo-98.18). Au. 27,05 g. Pleno brillo original. Mínima hojita en anverso. SC-. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 768
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Popayan. JF. (Cal-1674). (Cal onza-1064). (Restrepo-98.22). Au. 26,98 g. Original luster. AU. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1801. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1674). (Cal onza-1064). (Restrepo-98.22). Au. 26,98 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 769

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 770
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1804. Popayan. JF. (Cal-1679 similar). (Cal onza-1067 similar). (Restrepo-98.27a similar). 27,13 g. Contemporary counterfeit in platinum. Preserves all the original gold plating. Very beautiful specimen. Rare. XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1804. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1679 similar). (Cal onza-1067 similar). (Restrepo-98.27a similar). 27,13 g. Falsa de época en platino. Conserva todo el baño de oro original. Muy bella. Rara. EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 771
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1742). (Cal onza-1140). (Restrepo-97-29). Au. 26,99 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...2200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1803. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1742). (Cal onza-1140). (Restrepo-97-29). Au. 26,99 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...2200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 772
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. Carlino. 1798. Naples. M/AP. (Tauler-3878). (Vti-239). (Mir-387/5). Ag. 2,16 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. Carlino. 1798. Nápoles. M/AP. (Tauler-3878). (Vti-239). (Mir-387/5). Ag. 2,16 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 773
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. 6 ducats. 1766. Naples. C/R-C. (MIR-352/13). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Fried-846a). Au. 8,76 g. Scarce. Ex Jesús Vico (16/07/2020), lote 473, Ex HSA 1575. VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. 6 ducados. 1766. Nápoles. C/R-C. (MIR-352/13). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Fried-846a). Au. 8,76 g. Escasa. Ex Jesús Vico (16/07/2020), lote 473, Ex HSA 1575. MBC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 774

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 775
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,48 g. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,48 g. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 776
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,77 g. Countermark from Vique (Cuba). (De Mey 481). Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-14). Ag. 5,77 g. Resello de Vique (Cuba). (De Mey 481). BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 777
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15 var). Ag. 5,36 g. Vique's (Cuba) counterstamp. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-15 var). Ag. 5,36 g. Resello de Vique (Cuba). BC+. Est...50,00.