AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 799
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Guatemala. (Cal-258). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. Patina. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Guatemala. (Cal-258). Ag. Pátina de monetario. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 800
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-298). Ag. 0,79 g. Patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-298). Ag. 0,79 g. Pátina. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 801
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. (1811-12). Cartagena de Indias. (Restrepo-131.5). (Km-D2). (Cal-314). Ae. 1,14 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. (1811-12). Cartagena de Indias. (Restrepo-131.5). (Km-D2). (Cal-314). Ae. 1,14 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 802
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Cartagena de Indias. (Cal-316). (Restrepo-131.2). Ae. 4,63 g. Striking defect. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Cartagena de Indias. (Cal-316). (Restrepo-131.2). Ae. 4,63 g. Fecha clarísima. Defecto de acuñación. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 803
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guatemala. M. (Cal-335). Ag. 1,69 g. Soft tone. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU/Almost MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guatemala. M. (Cal-335). Ag. 1,69 g. Suave tono. Brillo original. Rara así. EBC+/SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 804
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-351). Ag. 1,62 g. Indigenous bust. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1810. Lima. JP. (Cal-351). Ag. 1,62 g. Busto indígena. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 805
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-362). Ag. 1,47 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-362). Ag. 1,47 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 806
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1828. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-378). Ag. 1,52 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1828. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-378). Ag. 1,52 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 807
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-390). Ag. 1,66 g. Imaginary bust. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-390). Ag. 1,66 g. Busto imaginario. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 808
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-403). Ag. 1,65 g. Weakly struck. Almost XF/XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-403). Ag. 1,65 g. Ligera falta de presión, pero buen ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 809
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-403). Ag. 1,66 g. Minor nicks. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-403). Ag. 1,66 g. Leves golpecitos. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 810
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1818. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-408). Ag. 1,63 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1818. México. JJ. (Cal-408). Ag. 1,63 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 811
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1831. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-465). Ag. 1,41 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1831. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-465). Ag. 1,41 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 812
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona or Mallorca). SF. (Cal-511). Ag. 2,87 g. Laureate bust. Rare. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona o Mallorca). SF. (Cal-511). Ag. 2,87 g. Busto laureado. Rara. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 813
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-537). Ag. 3,36 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-537). Ag. 3,36 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 814
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-568). Ag. 3,11 g. Indigenous bust. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Lima. JP. (Cal-568). Ag. 3,11 g. Busto indígena. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 815
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-589). Ag. 2,91 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-589). Ag. 2,91 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 816
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,41 g. Imaginary bust. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,41 g. Busto imaginario. Bonita pátina de monetario. Escasa así. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 817
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,24 g. Imaginary bust. Dark patina. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-600). Ag. 3,24 g. Busto imaginario. Pátina oscura. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 818
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1816. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-614). Ag. 3,32 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-614). Ag. 3,32 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 819
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1816. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-678). Ag. 3,33 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1816. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-678). Ag. 3,33 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.