AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 778

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,96 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 779

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-27). Ag. 13,84 g. Marquita en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 780

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,99 g. Águila grande. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 781
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-40). Ag. 26,90 g. Minimal hairlines. Some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-40). Ag. 26,90 g. Águila grande. Finas y suaves rayitas. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 782
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,55 g. Lightly rubbed. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,55 g. Ligeramente frotada. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 783
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-44). Ag. 26,83 g. Delicate patina. Scratches on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1808. Barcelona. (Cal-44). Ag. 26,83 g. Suave pátina. Rayas en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 784
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Tarma. (Vives-261). Rev.: URRUTIA / NOVIEMBRE 18 · / DE 1808 ·. Ag. 13,60 g. Cleaned. Rare. 33 mm. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Tarma. (Vives-261). Rev.: URRUTIA / NOVIEMBRE 18 · / DE 1808 ·. Ag. 13,60 g. Limpiada. Rara. 33 mm. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 785
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 quartos. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. (Cal-11). Ae. 7,01 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). (Cal-11). Ae. 7,01 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 786
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 quartos. 1813. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. (Cal-12). Ae. 6,69 g. Straight digit 3 in the date. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 cuartos. 1813. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). (Cal-12). Ae. 6,69 g. El 3 de la fecha recto. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 787
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 6,15 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 6,15 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 788
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedis. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-46). (Ros-4.11.13/1). Ae. 6,42 g. Broad laureate bust. Short laureate's ribbon. Scarce. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 3 maravedís. 1820. Pamplona. (Cal-46). (Ros-4.11.13/1). Ae. 6,42 g. Busto laureado ancho. Lazo del laureado corto. Escasa. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 789
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Au. Slabbed by PCGS as Genuine XF Details. Graffiti. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Au. Encapsulada por PCGS como Genuine XF Details. Graffiti. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 790
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). (Restrepo-104.1). Ae. 1,88 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). (Restrepo-104.1). Ae. 1,88 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 791
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. ND. Santo Domingo. (Cal-120). Ae. 4,22 g. Scarce. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. ND. Santo Domingo. (Cal-120). Ae. 4,22 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 792
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ag. 2,41 g. Original luster. Very beautiful specimen. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ag. 2,41 g. Brillo original. Muy bella. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 793
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ae. 2,53 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ae. 2,53 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 794
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1828. Segovia. (Cal-154). Ag. 2,34 g. Original luster. Very beautiful specimen. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1828. Segovia. (Cal-154). Ag. 2,34 g. Brillo original. Muy bella. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 795
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58 BN. Beautiful. NGC-AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58 BN. Bella. NGC-AU. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 796
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1814. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. 9,22 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1814. Jubia. (Cal-192). Ae. 9,22 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 797
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,75 g. Bare bust. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,75 g. Busto desnudo. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 798
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 10,54 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 10,54 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.