AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 715
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. MF. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,79 g. It retains some luster. VF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. MF. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,79 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 716
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. MF. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,85 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. MF. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,85 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 717
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 27,02 g. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 27,02 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 718
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 27,01 g. Slight stress marks. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 27,01 g. Plata ligeramente agria y pequeñas marcas. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 719
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,89 g. Surface corrosion removed. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 26,89 g. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 720
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961 variante). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS. Chopmarked. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961 variante). Ag. Resellos orientales. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 721
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961 var). Ag. 26,64 g. Chopmarked. Cleaned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961 var). Ag. 26,64 g. Resellos orientales. Limpiada. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 722
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,89 g. Minimal hairlines. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,89 g. Suaves rayitas. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 723
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,87 g. Private counterstamp reading "FRANKLIN" on the obverse. Very interesting. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,87 g. Resello privado "FRANKLIN" en anverso. Interesante. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 724
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,85 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,85 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 725
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,76 g. Harsly cleaned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,76 g. Fuerte limpieza. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 726
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,96 g. Delicate patina. Attractive. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,96 g. Suave y atractiva pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 727
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FM. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,88 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FM. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,88 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 728
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,81 g. Minimal hairlines. Cleaned. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,81 g. Suaves rayitas. Limpiada. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 729
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,86 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 730
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FM. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,12 g. Lightly toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FM. (Cal-975). Ag. 27,12 g. Ligero tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 731
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,82 g. Soft tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,82 g. Suanve tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 732
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,86 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 733
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,82 g. Defect on edge. Hairlines. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,82 g. Defecto en canto. Rayitas. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 734
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,74 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,74 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 735
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,84 g. Original luster. Very attractive. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,84 g. Brillo original. Muy atractiva. EBC+. Est...350,00.