AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 652
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1789. Guatemala. M. (Cal-362). Ag. 3,27 g. Bust of Charles III. King´s ordinal IV. Rare. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1789. Guatemala. M. (Cal-362). Ag. 3,27 g. Busto de Carlos III. Ordinal del Rey IV. Rara. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 653
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-414). Ag. 3,00 g. Beautiful patina. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-414). Ag. 3,00 g. Bonita pátina. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 654
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-417). Ag. 2,91 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1797. Madrid. MF. (Cal-417). Ag. 2,91 g. Brillo original. Rara así. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 655
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-441). Ag. 3,31 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-441). Ag. 3,31 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 656
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1802. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-499). (Restrepo-78-38). Ag. 2,83 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1802. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-499). (Restrepo-78-38). Ag. 2,83 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 657
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1795. Guatemala. M. (Cal-553). Ag. 6,41 g. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1795. Guatemala. M. (Cal-553). Ag. 6,41 g. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 658
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. Guatemala. M. (Cal-558). Ag. 6,66 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. Guatemala. M. (Cal-558). Ag. 6,66 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 659
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-584). Ag. 6,46 g. Hairline on obverse. Patina. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-584). Ag. 6,46 g. Rayita en anverso. Pátina. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 660
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-585). Ag. 6,65 g. Toned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-585). Ag. 6,65 g. Tono. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 661
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,83 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,83 g. Suave pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 662
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,90 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,90 g. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 663
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-712). Ag. 6,83 g. Cleaned. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1807. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-712). Ag. 6,83 g. Limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 664
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1796. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-716). Ag. 5,99 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1796. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-716). Ag. 5,99 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 665
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1798. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-719). Ag. 5,86 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1798. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-719). Ag. 5,86 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 666
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-722). Ag. 5,97 g. Hairlines. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-722). Ag. 5,97 g. Rayitas. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 667
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-724). Ag. 6,01 g. Hairlines. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-724). Ag. 6,01 g.  Rayitas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 668
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1805. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,98 g. It retains some luster. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1805. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,98 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 669
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1806. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,90 g. Graffiti on obverse. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1806. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,90 g. Graffiti en anverso. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 670
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1806. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,89 g. Scratch on obverse. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1806. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,89 g. Raya en anverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 671
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 6,00 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 6,00 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 672
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,57 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 5,57 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.