AUCTION 143

Fecha: 2024-05-27

# Objetos: 1361

Total salida: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 1
Recaredus I (586-601). Tremissis. Toleto (Toledo). (Cnv-73.2). (R. Pliego-98b). Anv.: +RECCAREDVSRE+. Rev.: +ToLEToPIV(letter S horizontal). Au. 1,50 g. Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Recaredo I (586-601). Tremissis. Toleto (Toledo). (Cnv-73.2). (R. Pliego-98b). Anv.: +RECCAREDVSRE+. Rev.: +ToLEToPIV(S horizontal). Au. 1,50 g. EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 2
Recaredus I (586-601). Tremissis. Toleto (Toledo). (Cnv-73.2). (R. Pliego-98b). Anv.: +RECCAREDVSRE+. Rev.: +ToLEToPIV(letter S horizontal). Au. 1,49 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Recaredo I (586-601). Tremissis. Toleto (Toledo). (Cnv-73.2). (R. Pliego-98b). Anv.: +RECCAREDVSRE+. Rev.: +ToLEToPIV(S horizontal). Au. 1,49 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 3
Sisebuto (612-621). Tremissis. Emérita (Mérida). (R. Pliego-285a.23). Anv.: + SISEBUTVS REX. Rev.: + EMERI / T / A PIVS. Au. 1,52 g. Choice VF. Est...850,00.

Spanish Description: Sisebuto (612-621). Tremissis. Emérita (Mérida). (R. Pliego-285a.23). Anv.: + SISEBUTVS REX. Rev.: + EMERI / T / A PIVS. Au. 1,52 g. MBC+. Est...850,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 4
Suinthila (621-631). Tremissis. Mentesa (La Guardia). (R. Pliego-352c). (Cnv-295.17). (Miles-219a). Anv.: + SVINTHIL ∴ RE. Rev.: + PIVS MENT:SA. Au. 1,42 g. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Suinthila (621-631). Tremissis. Mentesa (La Guardia). (R. Pliego-352c). (Cnv-295.17). (Miles-219a). Anv.: + SVINTHIL ∴ RE. Rev.: + PIVS MENT:SA. Au. 1,42 g. EBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 5
Egica and Witiza (698-702). Tremissis. Córdoba. (R. Pliego-731k). (Miles-473a). Anv.: + INDINMNEEGICΛP+. Facing busts with a scepter topped by a cross between them; below spike or palm facing right. Rev.: + IDINMNEVVITTZΛP+. Anagram of Cordoba. Au. 1,31 g. Slight deposits. Rare. Almost XF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Egica y Witiza (698-702). Tremissis. Córdoba. (R. Pliego-731k). (Miles-473a). Anv.: + INDINMNEEGICΛP+. Bustos de frente con cetro rematadopor cruz entre ambos; debajo espiga o palma hacia la derecha. Rev.: + IDINMNEVVITTZΛP+. Anagrama de Córdoba. Au. 1,31 g. Leves depósitos. Rara. EBC-. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 6
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 167 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-65). (Miles-58). Ag. 2,69 g. A good sample. Original luster. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 167 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-65). (Miles-58). Ag. 2,69 g. Buen ejemplar. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 7
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 516 H. Sevilla. (Vives-1657). (Hazard-213). Au. 4,02 g. Light wavy flan. Scarce. XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 516 H. Sevilla. (Vives-1657). (Hazard-213). Au. 4,02 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Escasa. EBC. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 8
Kingdom of Taifas. Fractional Dinar. Toledo. Yahya I al-Mamun. (Medina-98 var). Au. 0,86 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Fracción de Dinar. Toledo. Yahya I al-Mamun. (Medina-98 var). Au. 0,86 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 9
Kingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.1). Anv.: SANCIVS REX. Rev.: ARA-GON. Bi. 0,95 g. It retains some verdigris. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.1). Anv.: SANCIVS REX. Rev.: ARA-GON. Ve. 0,95 g. Algunos restos de verdín. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 10
Kingdom of Navarre. Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/4). (Cru-222). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Rev.: NAVARRA. Bi. 75,00 g. Legend with “S” lying and with five-pointed stars. Some weak strike areas. Very scarce. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/4). (Cru-222). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Rev.: NAVARRA. Ve. 75,00 g. Con las "S" tumbadas y estrellas de cinco puntas en reverso. Acuñación algo floja en parte. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 11
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso I of Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2100). (Cru V.S-296). Bi. 0,85 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso I de Aragón (1162-1196). Dinero. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2100). (Cru V.S-296). Ve. 0,85 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 12
The Crown of Aragon. Peter I of Aragon (1196-1213). Dinero. Aragon. (Cru-302). (Cru C.G-2116). Bi. 1,09 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro I de Aragón (1196-1213). Dinero. Aragón. (Cru-302). (Cru C.G-2116). Ve. 1,09 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 13
County of Provenza. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Marseille. (Cru-174). (Cru C.G-2124). Bi. 1,01 g. Rare. XF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Condado de Provenza. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Marsella. (Cru-174). (Cru C.G-2124). Ve. 1,01 g. Rara. EBC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 14
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2130). (Cru V.S-316). Bi. 1,07 g. 3th issue. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2130). (Cru V.S-316). Ve. 1,07 g. Tercera emisión. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 15
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Obol. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2131). (Cru V.S-315). Bi. 0,34 g. First issue. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Óbolo. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2131). (Cru V.S-315). Ve. 0,34 g. Primera emisión. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 16
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Bi. 0,82 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-364). (Cru C.G-2182). Ve. 0,76 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 17
The Crown of Aragon. Friedrich III of Sicily (1296-1337). Pierreale. Sicilia. (Cru C.G-2454). (Cru V.S-566). (Mir-184). Anv.: + FRIDERIC : T ⋮ DI ⋮ GRA ⋮ REX ⋮ SICIL. Rev.: + DUC : APVL t PRINCIPAT : CAPVE. Ag. 3,23 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Federico III de Sicilia (1296-1337). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru C.G-2454). (Cru V.S-566). (Mir-184). Anv.: + FRIDERIC : T ⋮ DI ⋮ GRA ⋮ REX ⋮ SICIL. Rev.: + DUC : APVL t PRINCIPAT : CAPVE. Ag. 3,23 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 18
The Crown of Aragon. 1 croat. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2184c). (Cru V.S-366.1). Ag. 3,05 g. Six-petalled flowers on the dress. Minor hairlines on reverse. Ex Tauler & Fau 35 (09/07/2019), lot 5058. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso III (1327-1336). 1 croat. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-2184c). (Cru V.S-366.1). Ag. 3,05 g. Flores de seis pétalos en el vestido. Leves rayitas en reverso. Ex Tauler & Fau 35 (09/07/2019), lote 5058. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 19
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro IV (1336-1387). Florin. Perpignan. Mintmark: Helmet. (Cru-386). (Cru C.G-2204). (Tauler-332). Au. 3,41 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro IV (1336-1387). Florín. Perpignan. Marca de ceca: Yelmo. (Cru-386). (Cru C.G-2204). (Tauler-332). Au. 3,41 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 20
The Crown of Aragon. Luis I de Sicilia (1342-1355). Pierreale. Messina. Sicily. (Cru C.G-2585). (Cru V.S-610). (Mir-190). Anv.: + : LODOVICUS : FCLIX : . Rev.: + DEI : GRA : REX : SICILIE. Shield between I-G. Ag. 3,19 g. Rare. Ex Áureo 337 (16/10/2019), lot 307. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Luis I de Sicilia (1342-1355). Pirral. Messina. Sicilia. (Cru C.G-2585). (Cru V.S-610). (Mir-190). Anv.: + : LODOVICUS : FCLIX : . Rev.: + DEI : GRA : REX : SICILIE. Escudo entre I-G. Ag. 3,19 g. Rara. Ex Áureo 337 (16/10/2019), lote 307. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 21
The Crown of Aragon. Frederic IV of Sicily (1355-1377). Pierreale. Sicilia. (Cru C.G-2603). (Cru V.S-623). (Mir-194/9). Ag. 2,79 g. Shield flanked by G-L. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Frederic IV de Sicilia (1355-1377). Pirral. Sicilia. (Cru C.G-2603). (Cru V.S-623). (Mir-194/9). Ag. 2,79 g. Escudo flanqueado por G-L. MBC+. Est...150,00.