AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 589
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,82 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-1105). Ag. 26,82 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 590
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 26,91 g. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1773. México. FM. (Cal-1107). Ag. 26,91 g. Limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 591
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 2,92 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 2,92 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 592
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,73 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,73 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 593
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,83 g. Chopmarked. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-1110). Ag. 26,83 g. Resellos orientales. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 594
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1117 var). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS. Chopmarked. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1778. México. FF. (Cal-1117 var). Ag. Resellos orientales. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 595

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 596
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 26,86 g. Minimal hairlines. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. 26,86 g. Suaves rayitas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 597
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details, Environmental damage. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-1118). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details, Environmental damage. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 598
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1118 var). Ag. 26,90 g. Chopmarked. Patina. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-1118 var). Ag. 26,90 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. Pátina. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 599

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 600

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 601
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1124 var). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS. Chopmarked. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. México. FF. (Cal-1124 var). Ag. Resellos orientales. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 602
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1127 var). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF DETAILS. Chopmarked. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-1127 var). Ag. Resellos orientales. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 603
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 27,04 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. México. MF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 27,04 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 604
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,49 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,49 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 605
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,66 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. MF. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,66 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 606
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,81 g. Graffiti on obverse. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,81 g. Graffiti en anverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 607
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 27,02 g. Minor striking error on edge. Minor contact marks. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 27,02 g. Fallito en el canto y pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 608
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,89 g. Cleaning hairlines. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,89 g. Rayitas de limpieza. Hojita en anverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 609
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,76 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,76 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.