AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 547
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-634 var). Ag. 5,06 g. Double countermark of Vique (Cuba). Very interesting specimen. Very rare. Almost VF/F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1784. Madrid. JD. (Cal-634 var). Ag. 5,06 g. Doble resello de Vique (Cuba). Interesantísimo ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC-/BC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 548
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,97 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Madrid. M. (Cal-640). Ag. 5,97 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 549
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-657). Ag. 6,69 g. Inverted mintmark and assayer. Toned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-657). Ag. 6,69 g. Ceca y ensayador invertidos. Tono. Escasa. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 550
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1777. Mexico. FM. (Cal-663). Ag. 6,64 g. Minor nick on the edge. Patina. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1777. México. FM. (Cal-663). Ag. 6,64 g. Golpecito en canto. Pátina. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 551
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1782. Mexico. FF. (Cal-672). Ag. 6,62 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1782. México. FF. (Cal-672). Ag. 6,62 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 552
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1767. Potosi. JR. (Cal-706). Ag. 6,66 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1767. Potosí. JR. (Cal-706). Ag. 6,66 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 553
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Potosi. JR. (Cal-711). Ag. 6,55 g. Knock on edge. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-711). Ag. 6,55 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 554
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1774. Potosi. JR. (Cal-714). Ag. 6,73 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1774. Potosí. JR. (Cal-714). Ag. 6,73 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 555
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-773). Ag. 5,84 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-773). Ag. 5,84 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 556
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1775. Sevilla. C. (Cal-790). Ag. 5,80 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1775. Sevilla. C. (Cal-790). Ag. 5,80 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 557
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1769. Potosi. JR. (Cal-925). Ag. 13,32 g. Straight 9. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-925). Ag. 13,32 g. 9 de la fecha recto. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 558
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Lima. JM. (Cal-1024). Ag. 26,30 g. Almost VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1764. Lima. JM. (Cal-1024). Ag. 26,30 g. MBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 559
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-1027). Ag. 26,99 g. Scratches on obverse. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-1027). Ag. 26,99 g. Rayas en anverso. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 560
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 26,99 g. Repaired welding on edge at 12 o´clock. Toned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Lima. JM. (Cal-1026). Ag. 26,99 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. Tono. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 561
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Lima. JM. (Cal-1028). Ag. 25,78 g. Pellet above the 1st LMA. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Lima. JM. (Cal-1028). Ag. 25,78 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 562
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1058). Ag. 26,80 g. Scratches on obverse. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Lima. IJ. (Cal-1058). Ag. 26,80 g. Rayas en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 563
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 27,04 g. Cross between H and I. Small chopmarks. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 27,04 g. Cruz entre H e I. Dos pequeños resellos orientales en el valor. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 564
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 26,52 g. Cross between H and I. Toned. Cleaned. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 26,52 g. Cruz entre H e I. Tono. Limpiada. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 565
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,91 g. Cross between H and I. Toned. Cleaned. Otherwise a good sample. Almost XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,91 g. Cruz entre H e I. Tono. Limpiada, aún así bonito ejemplar. EBC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 566
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,81 g. Cross between H and I. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,81 g. Cruz entre H e I. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 567
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,61 g. Cross between H and I. Holed. Used as a jewelry piece. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,61 g.  Cruz entre H e I. Agujero. Sirvió como joya. MBC-. Est...150,00.