AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 568
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763/2. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1084). Ag. 27,10 g. Overdate. Toned. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763/2. México. MF. (Cal-1084). Ag. 27,10 g. Sobrefecha. Tono. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 569
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763/2. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1084). Ag. 26,73 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nicks. Overdate. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763/2. México. MF. (Cal-1084). Ag. 26,73 g. Sobrefecha. Ligeramente limpiada. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 570
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,04 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. México. MF. (Cal-1086). Ag. 27,04 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 571
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 27,02 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1088). Ag. 27,02 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 572
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,87 g. Minimal hairlines. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,87 g. Suaves rayitas. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 573
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 27,00 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 27,00 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 574
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 27,05 g. Patina. Minor scratches. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. México. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 27,05 g. Pátina. Marquitas. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 575
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,77 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 576
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,81 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,81 g. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 577
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,90 g. Knock on edge. Toned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,90 g. Golpe en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 578
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,78 g. Hairlines on obverse. Patina. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,78 g. Rayitas en anverso. Pátina. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 579
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-10,94). Ag. 26,95 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-10,94). Ag. 26,95 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 580
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,73 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1768. México. MF. (Cal-1094). Ag. 26,73 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 581
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as Genuine, U.S. Legal Tender Until 1857. Patina. Scratch on obverse. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como Genuine, U.S. Legal Tender Until 1857. Pátina. Raya en el anverso. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 582
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,82 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,82 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 583
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,86 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,86 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 584
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,83 g. Minor scratches on reverse. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. México. MF. (Cal-1095). Ag. 26,83 g. Rayas en reverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 585
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,82 g. Minor striking error on edge. A good sample. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. MF. (Cal-1099). Ag. 26,82 g. Fallito en el canto. Rayitas. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 586
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,92 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. México. FM. (Cal-1101). Ag. 26,92 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 587
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,75 g. Minor nick on edge. Patina. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,75 g. Golpecito en el canto. Pátina. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 588
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC-. Est...320,00.