AUCTION 143

Date: 2024-05-27

# Items: 1361

Total starting: 190641

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 673
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-741). Ag. 13,13 g. Hairlines. Minor nicks. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-741). Ag. 13,13 g. Rayitas y golpecitos. Escasa. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 674
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1790. Mexico. FM. (Cal-795). Ag. 13,08 g. Bust of Charles III and ordinal of king IIII. Cleaned rust. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1790. México. FM. (Cal-795). Ag. 13,08 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal del rey IIII. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 675
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1793. Potosi. PR. (Cal-826). Ag. 13,24 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1793. Potosí. PR. (Cal-826). Ag. 13,24 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 676
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,30 g. Incision mark on reverse. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Patina. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,30 g. Fuerte incisión en reverso. Oxidaciones marinas. Pátina. MBC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 677
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,07 g. Strong knock. Scratches. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,07 g. Fuerte golpe en el canto. Rayas. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 678
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,93 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,93 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 679
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 26,83 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1791. Lima. IJ. (Cal-905). Ag. 26,83 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 680
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,73 g. Hairlines. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-908). Ag. 26,73 g. Rayitas. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 681
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,74 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,74 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 682
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 26,91 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-910). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 683
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-956). Ag. 27,12 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1794. Lima. IJ. (Cal-956). Ag. 27,12 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 684
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. JL. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,51 g. Minimal hairlines. Small planchet flaw on reverse. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. JL. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,51 g. Suaves y finas rayitas. Hojitas en el escudo. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 685
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,80 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,80 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 686
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,63 g. Surface scratches. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,63 g. Rayas superficiales. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 687
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,25 g. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,25 g. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 688
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,61 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. 26,61 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 689
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-917). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 690
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 27,14 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 27,14 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 691
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 27,03 g. Cleaning hairlines. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 27,03 g. Rayitas de limpieza. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 692
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Lima. IJ. (Cal-922). Ag. 27,31 g. Most of original luster. Beautiful reverse. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Lima. IJ. (Cal-922). Ag. 27,31 g. Gran parte de brillo original. Bonito reverso. Atractiva. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 143 . 693
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal-924). Ag. 26,83 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal-924). Ag. 26,83 g. Finas y suaves rayitas en anverso, aun así buen ejemplar. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...600,00.