Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 106
1837. Isabel II. Pamplona. 8 maravedis. (AC. 119). Casted. Scarce. 15,23 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 107
1835. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 121). Value on reverse. Very nice. Rare, especially in this condition. 11,52 g. S/C-. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 53.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 108
1836. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 122). Value on reverse. Scarce. 11,20 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 109
1837. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 123). 11,90 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 110
1838. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 124). 9,32 g. EBC-. Ex Aureo 10/22/2003, no. 1490.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 111
1839. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 125). Slight small laminations. Very rare. 10,73 g. EBC-. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 81.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 112
1840. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 126). Nice. Some of its original luster. Rare in this condition. 9,68 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 113
1841. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 127). 10 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 114
1842. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 128). Nice. 9,66 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Aureo 12/19/2001, no. 1547.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 115
1842. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 129). RYENA. 9,69 g. BC. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 85.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 116
1843. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 130). Nice. 10,61 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 117
1844. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 131). Nice. 10,05 g. EBC+. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 62.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 118
1845. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 132). Very nice. Some of its original luster. 10,64 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo 12/19/2001, no. 1548.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 119
1846. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 133). 10,18 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Aureo 12/17/2002, no. 1894.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 120
1847. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 134). Uneven patina. Nice. 10,29 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 121
1848. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 135). 9,48 g. EBC/EBC-. Ex Aureo 12/17/2002, no. 1896.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 122
1849. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 136). 9,82 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 123
1850. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 137). 9,86 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 124
1852. Isabel II. Segovia. Half 1/10 real. (AC. 139). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 2,13 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 125
1853. Isabel II. Segovia. Half 1/10 real. (AC. 140). 1,70 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 126
1850. Isabel II. Segovia. 1/10 real. (AC. 141). 4,04 g. EBC. Ex Aureo 12/17/2002, no. 1898.