Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 64
1847. Isabel II. Jubia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 73) (C. & N. 124). Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 5,20 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 65
1848. Isabel II. Jubia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 74) (C. & N. 125). Scarce. 4,51 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Aureo & Calico 12/16/2009, no. 862.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 66
1849. Isabel II. Jubia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 75) (C. & N. 126). 5,04 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 67
1850. Isabel II. Jubia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 76) (C. & N. 127). Nice. Original luster. 5,56 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 68
1836. Isabel II. Segovia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 78). Only year with mint and value on reverse. Very light hairlines. Very beautiful. Original luster. Rare. 5,11 g. S/C-. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2001, no. 39.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 69
1837. Isabel II. Segovia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 80). Nice. Scarce. 5,20 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 40.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 70
1838. Isabel II. Segovia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 81). Very beautiful. Original luster. Scarce. 5,36 g. S/C. Ex Elariz collection 12/17/2020, no. 287.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 71
1839. Isabel II. Segovia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 82). Scarce. 5,09 g. MBC/MBC+. Ex Isabel de Trastamara collection 10/29/2015, no. 731.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 72
1840. Isabel II. Segovia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 83). Small laminations. Nice. Some of its original luster. Scarce. 4,87 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Permanyer Collection 04/28/2016, no. 45.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 73
1841. Isabel II. Segovia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 84). Scarce. 4,98 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 74
1842. Isabel II. Segovia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 85). Nice. 4,87 g. EBC+. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 33.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 75
1843. Isabel II. Segovia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 86). Scarce. 4,82 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 76
1844. Isabel II. Segovia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 87). Slight weak strike in small area. Nice color. 4,73 g. EBC. Ex Aureo 04/17/2002, no. 1137.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 77
1845. Isabel II. Segovia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 88). Nice. Scarce. 4,61 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 78
1846. Isabel II. Segovia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 89). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 4,47 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 79
1847. Isabel II. Segovia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 90). Very nice. Scarce in this condition. 5,01 g. S/C. Ex Aureo & Calico Selection 2012, no. 331.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 80
1848. Isabel II. Segovia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 91). Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 5,16 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo 12/17/2002, no. 1883.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 81
1849. Isabel II. Segovia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 92). Nice. 4,90 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Canarias Collection, Aureo 04/03/2001, no. 528.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 82
1850/40. Isabel II. Segovia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 93). Very scarce. 5,42 g. MBC/MBC+. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 53.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 83
1853. Isabel II. Barcelona. 8 maravedis. (AC. 96). Struck over a 6 cuartos. Rare. 10,20 g. MBC. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 39.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 84
1854. Isabel II. Barcelona. 8 maravedis. (AC. 97 var). Struck over a 6 cuartos, both coins are visible. Rare. 8,66 g. BC+. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 40.