Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 43
1849. Isabel II. Jubia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 47) (C. & N. 115). Mintmark: J. Light hairlines. Big flan. Rare. 3,17 g. MBC/MBC+. Ex Isabel de Trastamara collection 10/29/2015, no. 680.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 44
1838. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 49). 2,48 g. EBC-. Ex Aureo 12/17/2002, no. 1877.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 45
1839. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 50). Number 9 possibly rectified over 6. Nice. Original luster. 2,69 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 46
1840. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 51). 2,25 g. S/C-. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 16.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 47
1841. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 52). Nice. Original luster. 2,22 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 48
1842. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 54). Nice. Original luster. 2,22 g. S/C. Ex Aureo 02/27/2002, no. 1255.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 49
1843. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 55). 2,39 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 50
1844. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 56). Nice. 2,23 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 51
1845. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 57). Nice. Original luster. 2,22 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo 12/19/2001, no. 1537.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 52
1846. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 58). Nice. Some of its original luster. 3,06 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo 04/17/2002, no. 1134.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 53
1847. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 59). 2,52 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 54
1848. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 60). Nice. Original luster. 2,25 g. EBC+/S/C-. Ex Aureo 12/19/2001, no. 1538.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 55
1849. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 61). Nice. Original luster. 2,40 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 56
1850. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 63). Nice. Some of its original luster. 2,40 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 57
1855. Isabel II. (Barcelona). 4 maravedis. Proof of obverse overstruck on another coin. Extremely rare. 5,49 g. S/C. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 536. Ex Aureo & Calico 04/30/2008, no. 1534.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 58
1855. Isabel II. Barcelona. 4 maravedis. (AC. 65). 5,56 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 59
1837. Isabel II. Jubia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 67) (C. & N. 117). Small scrape. Very nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 4,73 g. EBC+/S/C-. Ex Elariz collection 12/17/2020, no. 283.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 60
1841. Isabel II. Jubia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 69) (C. & N. 120). Light hairlines. Very rare. 4,36 g. MBC+. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 30.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 61
1842. Isabel II. Jubia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 70) (C. & N. 121). Blemishes. Nice. Extremely rare. 4,73 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 62
1845. Isabel II. Jubia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 71) (C. & N. 122). 5,13 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 63
1846. Isabel II. Jubia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 72) (C. & N. 123). Nice. 4,62 g. EBC/EBC+.