Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 169
1858. Isabel II. Segovia. 25 real cents. (AC. 191). Nice. Original luster. 9,09 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 170
1860. Isabel II. Segovia. 25 real cents. (AC. 193). 8,96 g. EBC-. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 105.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 171
1861. Isabel II. Segovia. 25 real cents. (AC. 194). 10 g. EBC. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 106.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 172
1862. Isabel II. Segovia. 25 real cents. (AC. 195). 9,60 g. EBC-. Ex Aureo 12/17/2002, no. 1920.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 173
1863. Isabel II. Segovia. 25 real cents. (AC. 196). 8,77 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 174
1864. Isabel II. Segovia. 25 real cents. (AC. 197). Nice. Original luster. 9,18 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo & Calico Selection 2009, no. 433.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 175
1866. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 1/2 escudo cent. (AC. 199). Nice. Original luster. 1,24 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 176
1867. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 1/2 escudo cent. (AC. 200). 1,22 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 177
1868. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 1/2 escudo cent. (AC. 201). Nice. Original luster. 1,24 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 178
1866. Isabel II. Jubia. OM. 1/2 escudo cent. (AC. 202) (C. & N. 157). 1,27 g. EBC-. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 114.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 179
1867. Isabel II. Jubia. OM. 1/2 escudo cent. (AC. 203) (C. & N. 158). Nice. Original luster. 1,30 g. S/C. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 115.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 180
1868. Isabel II. Jubia. OM. 1/2 escudo cent. (AC. 205) (C. & N. 160). Nice. 1,26 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 181
1866. Isabel II. Madrid. 1/2 escudo cent. (AC. 206). Without OM. Very beautiful. Very rare. 1,24 g. FDC. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 154. Ex Permanyer Collection 04/28/2016, no. 158.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 182
1866. Isabel II. Segovia. OM. 1/2 escudo cent. (AC. 208). Nice. Original luster. 1,21 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 183
1867. Isabel II. Segovia. OM. 1/2 escudo cent. (AC. 209). Nice. 1,24 g. EBC+/S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 184
1868. Isabel II. Segovia. OM. 1/2 escudo cent. (AC. 210). Hairline. 1,24 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 185
1867. Isabel II. Seville. OM. 1/2 escudo cent. (AC. 211). Nice. Original luster. 1,21 g. S/C. Ex Aureo 09/20/2001, no. 1733.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 186
1868. Isabel II. Seville. OM. 1/2 escudo cent. (AC. 212). Nice. Original luster. 1,26 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 187
1866. Isabel II. Barcelona. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 213). Without OM. Very nice. Original luster. 2,56 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 188
1867. Isabel II. Barcelona. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 214). Without OM. Proof? Very beautiful. Original luster. Very rare, especially in this condition. 2,55 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 189
1867. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 215). Nice. All its original luster. 2,51 g. FDC.