Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 631
1867. Isabel II. Madrid. 10 escudos. (AC. 813). Scarce. 8,44 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 632
1868*1868. Isabel II. Madrid. 10 escudos. (AC. 815). Nice. 8,40 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 633
1868*1873. First Republic. 10 escudos. (AC. 41). In the name of Isabel II. Nice. 8,39 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 634
1866/5. Isabel II. Seville. 10 escudos. (AC. 816). Extremely rare. 8,40 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 635
1861. Isabel II. Manila. 1 peso. (AC. 820) (Basso 61) (KM. 142). Nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 1,68 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 636
1862. Isabel II. Manila. 1 peso. (AC. 821) (Basso 61) (KM. 142). Scarce in this condition. 1,69 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 637
1863. Isabel II. Manila. 1 peso. (AC. 823) (Basso 61) (KM. 142). Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 1,71 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 638
1864. Isabel II. Manila. 1 peso. (AC. 826) (Basso 61) (KM. 142). Nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 1,63 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 639
1865. Isabel II. Manila. 1 peso. (AC. 829) (Basso 61) (KM. 142). Nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 1,68 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 640
1866. Isabel II. Manila. 1 peso. (AC. 830) (Basso 61) (KM. 142). Scarce. 1,68 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 641
1867. Isabel II. Manila. 1 peso. (AC. 831) (Basso 61) (KM. 142). Nice color. Rare. 1,70 g. MBC+. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 506.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 642
1868. Isabel II. Manila. 1 peso. (AC. 833) (Basso 61) (KM. 142). Nice color. 1,68 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 643
1861. Isabel II. Manila. 2 pesos. (AC. 836) (Basso 62) (KM. 143). Ding. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. 3,41 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 644
1862/1. Isabel II. Manila. 2 pesos. (AC. 837) (Basso 62a) (KM. 143). 3,36 g. MBC-/MBC. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1205.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 645
1863/59. Isabel II. Manila. 2 pesos. (AC. 840) (Basso 62 Var. missing) (KM. 143 Var. missing). 3,39 g. MBC-/MBC. Ex Aureo 12/17/2002, no. 2165.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 646
1864/2. Isabel II. Manila. 2 pesos. (AC. 843) (Basso 62 Var. missing) (KM. 143 Var. missing). Nice color. 3,35 g. MBC/MBC+. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1207.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 647
1865. Isabel II. Manila. 2 pesos. (AC. 845) (Basso 62) (KM. 143). Scarce. 3,37 g. MBC-/MBC. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1208.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 648
1866/5. Isabel II. Manila. 2 pesos. (AC. 846) (Basso 62 Var. missing) (KM. 143). Hairlines and dings. Nice color. Very rare. 3,39 g. MBC. Ex Aureo & Calico 04/25/2013, no. 1803.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 649
1868. Isabel II. Manila. 2 pesos. (AC. 850) (Basso 62) (KM. 143). Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 3,42 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Aureo 02/07/2002, no. 651.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 650
1861. Isabel II. Manila. 4 pesos. (AC. 852) (Basso 63) (KM. 144). Scarce. 6,71 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 651
1862. Isabel II. Manila. 4 pesos. (AC. 854) (Basso 63) (KM. 144). Nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 6,75 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex O'Callaghan Collection 11/10/2016, no. 578.